1343 Mezzavalle Way, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8499089 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1343 Mezzavalle Way
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $314,900
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2242
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0897 / -81.8208
  • County: POLK
  • City: AUBURNDALE
  • Zipcode: 33823
  • Subdivision: Enclavelk Myrtle
  • Elementary School: Lena Vista Elem
  • Middle School: Stambaugh
  • High School: Tenoroc Senior
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Jorge Ortiz
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful home in The Enclave at Lake Myrtle. Nestled on an oversized corner lot. This home has an open concept living with high ceilings, a gourmet kitchen centered on a large island plus walk in pantry, LVP flooring throughout main areas and tile in baths, and a separate laundry room. Enjoy privacy with a vinyl fence, no rear neighbors, a welcoming front porch and screened lanai, professionally maintained landscaping and irrigation. Minutes to Lake Myrtle Sports Park, TECO Auburndale Trail, Polk Parkway and I 4 for easy commuting to Orlando and Tampa. A move in ready, well cared for home with premium upgrades.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1558.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 560.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Beacon Community Management Samantha Jopa
  • Association Phone: 4074941099
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ENCLAVE AT LAKE MYRTLE PB 185 PG 18-19 LOT 42
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33823 - Auburndale
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-27-33-302150-000420
  • Views: 15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 107 Shaddock Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$359,999.00 ($104.41 / sqft )

107 Shaddock Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

VA ASSUMABLE MORTGAGE 2.75% INTEREST RATE and Huge Price improvement Welcome home to this amazing 4 bedroom 3 bath 3 car garage home located in the desirable gated community of Shaddock Estates. How

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3448 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138662
  2. Provided by MAZELG REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Sigismondi, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 307 Estrella Way, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$289,900.00 ($128.05 / sqft )

307 Estrella Way More Like This

Step into timeless character and solid craftsmanship with this unique 1953 built home, offering the kind of good bones you simply dont find in newer homes. Thoughtfully updated while preserving its or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959061
  2. Provided by CLARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ty Dennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1229 Mattie Pointe Boulevard, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$325,000.00 ($139.79 / sqft )

1229 Mattie Pointe Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

***Seller is motivated and offering $10,000 towards closing costs with an acceptable price please use current FAR/BAR As Is Residential Contract. Must accompany contract with POF or Pre Approval.***

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959077
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact Teri Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4450 Juneberry Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$369,361.00 ($163.07 / sqft )

4450 Juneberry Drive New Construction More Like This

Under construction. "oh sunny day"! This home features the most natural light of any of our floor plans! Interest rate buydown and closing costs paid! Only $1000 to reserve! Photos are of a completed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960559
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Edy Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2035 Mallard Boulevard, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$306,990.00 ($133.59 / sqft )

2035 Mallard Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Nestled in the heart of Auburndales Lakes District and on Lake Mattie, our community is surrounded by six lakes, scenic trails, parks, and Village Centersall within walk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2298 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881985
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2040 Mallard Boulevard, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$320,990.00 ($126.08 / sqft )

2040 Mallard Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881988
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2198 Blue Heron Circle, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$369,990.00 ($136.58 / sqft )

2198 Blue Heron Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884762
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Blake Ave, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$330,000.00 ($143.48 / sqft )

1212 Blake Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this "hidden auburndale gem" close to historic lake ariana.... See this 3br3ba home just waiting for you and your family. Split bedroom plan with formal living , formal dining, family room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936709
  2. Provided by TOWN & COUNTRY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Constance Dykes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 Grimes Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$335,000.00 ($103.56 / sqft )

306 Grimes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER FINANCE AVAILABLE Welcome to 306 Grimes Drive, a spacious and well appointed residence nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood in the heart of Auburndale. This impressive home offers 2,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3235 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085611
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Maximus Engel-Epstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1830 Van Allen Loop, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$350,000.00 ($115.32 / sqft )

1830 Van Allen Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Forget the "honey do" list! This newer move in ready 4bed/3bath/2 car garage gem sits on a lovely corner lot and has nothing on the "honey do" list to do except to relax and enjoy your new home. New,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3035 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434769
  2. Provided by TRINITY REALTY SOLUTIONS, LLC
  3. Contact Kenneth Jensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice