400 Willow Avenue A, TAMPA, FL 33606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8499138 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 400 Willow Avenue A
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1378
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9409 / -82.4724
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33606
  • Subdivision: Willow Twnhs
  • Provided by: HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Andrew Dougill
  • 813-875-7474
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    North Hyde Park / Soho Ave. Charming 2 story townhome built in 2002 has 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bath and 1 car garage, ideally situated in the desirable North Hyde Park / Soho Ave area. Discover this beautifully 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage, ideally situated in the desirable North Hyde Park / Soho Ave area. Built in 2002, this home offers a welcoming covered front porch leading into an open floor plan with a spacious kitchen and living area. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, including a flat top range, refrigerator, new dishwasher, and new microwave. Upstairs, you'll find a versatile loft space perfect for a home office, along with two generously sized bedrooms, each featuring walk in closets and en suite bathrooms. Washer/dryer hookups are included for added convenience. Nice private deck and enjoy the Florida sunshine. This prime location offers easy access to the Crosstown, downtown Tampa, Bayshore Blvd., Tampa International Airport, and an array of top rated shopping and dining options. Water, sewer, and trash are included in the rent. Tenants are responsible for maintaining the fenced backyard. Please note: The ice maker is not operational and will not be replaced. Water, sewer, and trash are included in rent. Tenants must have an HO4 policy with $100K liability and animal liability if they have a pet. Don't miss out on this incredible rental opportunity. If you decide to apply for one of our properties, there is a $99 per adult application fee that is non refundable. Also, a $250 Lease Coordination Fee once the Application is approved. Anyone aged 18 or above residing at the property must apply. We will (1) check your credit report; (2) check for recent evictions; (3) verify your employment, if applicable; (4) personal income, assets, or assistance must be sufficient and verifiable; (5) verify your previous landlord references; and (6) perform criminal background screening; (7) be aware that some associations also have application fees. We encourage you not to apply if you have bad credit references or a poor rental history.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1378.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33606 - Tampa / Davis Island/University of Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-23-29-18-5RY-000000-00001.0
  • Views: 79
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 107 Packwood Avenue D, TAMPA, FL 33606
$3,600.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

107 Packwood Avenue D Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready South Tampa townhome walking distance to the University of Tampa, Hyde Park Village, and SoHo. Minutes to Bayshore Boulevard, Downtown, Harbour Island, Channelside, and MacDill AFB. Zon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6298245
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia Masih-Das PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1806 Morrison Avenue 3, TAMPA, FL 33606
$3,245.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

1806 Morrison Avenue 3 Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live across from Anderson Park in Hyde Park on Morrison. This 2nd floor spacious newly renovated 1922 vintage apartment is undergoing final touches and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1355 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459188
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact DeDe Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 345 Bayshore Boulevard 1710, TAMPA, FL 33606
$3,700.00 ($3.42 / sqft )

345 Bayshore Boulevard 1710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Furnished, Waterfront 2 Bedroom / 1.5 Bath Unit on the 17th Floor with both City and Water Views in 345 Bayshore. Laminate and Tile Floors throughout. Kitchen has Stainless Steel Appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461533
  2. Provided by MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
  3. Contact Eby Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 Oregon Avenue 305, TAMPA, FL 33606
$3,500.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

435 Oregon Avenue 305 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now offering a rarely available opportunity to live in Seybold Flats, offering residents a desirable, walkable lifestyle near Hyde Park Village with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1556 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478993
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Justin Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1112 Islamorada Lane, TAMPA, FL 33606
$3,850.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

1112 Islamorada Lane More Like This

Available August 1, 2026. Secure your housing early in this immaculate 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit townhome located directly across the street from the University of Tampa lacrosse fields and camp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1513 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485305
  2. Provided by SEXAUER REAL ESTATE INTL.
  3. Contact Steve Sexauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 Horatio Street A, TAMPA, FL 33606
$3,300.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

1003 Horatio Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage located in one of Tampas most desirable areas. The living room features a wood burning fireplace, built

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487001
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Tracey Pines
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 528 Suwanee Circle, TAMPA, FL 33606
$3,995.00 ($2.99 / sqft )

528 Suwanee Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom 2 bath davis islands pool home with 1335 st ft of living space. $170 monthly pool care fee added to base rent to keep things sparkling and clean. Landscaping: we are adding artificial grass

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487124
  2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
  3. Contact David Lowrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Dakota Avenue 5a, TAMPA, FL 33606
$3,750.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

603 Dakota Avenue 5a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hyde Park Village and this 2 Bed/2.5 Bath Condo with covered parking! Live in the HEART of Hyde Park Village in this beautifully updated 2 story condo featuring high end finishes throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490509
  2. Provided by GRECO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Samantha Mirabella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3522 Price Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33606
$4,000.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

3522 Price Avenue Reduced More Like This

Section8 Welcome! Beautiful 4 Bedroom / 3 Bath Home in Tampa Enjoy spacious and comfortable living in this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home, perfect for families seeking extra room. This pet friend

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3202 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492521
  2. Provided by COYLE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jacob Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Rome Avenue A, TAMPA, FL 33606
$4,000.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

1020 Rome Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

UNBEATABLE LOCATION, two houses away from Bayshore Boulevard and three blocks from Hyde Park Village! In the pleasant neighborhood of Hyde Park Preservation, this 2 Bedroom and 1 Bathroom, 2nd floor,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492602
  2. Provided by JUADOR REALTY INC
  3. Contact Juan Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice