6415 Bridgecrest Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501176 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6415 Bridgecrest Drive
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $2,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2558
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8347 / -82.2118
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: LITHIA
  • Zipcode: 33547
  • Subdivision: Fishhawk Ranch Ph 02
  • Elementary School: Fishhawk Creek
  • Middle School: Randall
  • High School: Newsome
  • Provided by: EATON REALTY
  • Contact: Daniel Rothrock
  • 813-672-8022
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This delightful 4 bed, 2 bath pool home in desirable FishHawk Ranch is just the homeyoure looking for! Enjoy afternoons by the saltwater pool on the covered lanai, taking in the views of the beautiful conservation area in this lovely home. Open living areas, pre wired for surround sound with vaulted ceilings, give the home an airy feel. The spacious kitchen overlooks the family room and features a stainless steel appliance suite, plenty of counter space for preparing meals, as well as ample cabinet and pantry space for storage. Out of the extended sliding glass doors, enjoy relaxing in the sparkling pool and sitting around the fire pit. Enjoy perfect views of the pool and conservation lot from the comfort of the master suite. The en suite master bath includes a dual sink vanity, dual walk in closets, and a garden tub with a separate shower enclosure. Compare! All landscaping maintenance is included: Mowing, Trimming, Pruning, Fertilization of turf and shrubs, plus plant pest control and irrigation maintenance, even complete pool service and trash collection saving you time and money! As a resident of FishHawk Ranch, you'll enjoy access to a plethora of amenities, including 30+ miles of trails, pools, fitness centers, tennis and basketball courts, and A rated schools, making it an ideal place to call home for families and outdoor enthusiasts alike. NOTE: Additional $59/mo. Resident Benefits Package is required and includes a host of time and money saving perks, including monthly air filter delivery, concierge utility setup, on time rent rewards, $1M identity fraud protection, credit building, online maintenance and rent payment portal, one lockout service, and one late rent pass. Renters Liability Insurance Required. Call to learn more about our Resident Benefits Package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2014.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Newsome-HB
  • Middle School: Randall-HB
  • School Elementary: Fishhawk Creek-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Monthly Pet Fee, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Fishhawk Ranch
  • Association Phone: 855-947-2636
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33547 - Lithia
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-33-30-21-71Q-000078-00028.0
  • Views: 62
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18110 Dorman Road, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,750.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

18110 Dorman Road Virtual Tour More Like This

GET THE BEST OF TOWN AND COUNTRY near FishHawk's suburban center without any of the deed restrictions that stop you from bringing along pets, boats, trailers, RVs, ATVs or more! This 1965 Florida ranc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2457 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.61 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8464864
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Ann Marie Vaughan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5707 Village Center Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$3,300.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

5707 Village Center Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the highly sought after community of Fishhawk Ranch West in Lithia, Florida, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers a blend of com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487155
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13928 Natures Reserve Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,995.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

13928 Natures Reserve Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful home in the 55+ gated Encore community, located within the highly sought after FishHawk Ranch. This premier neighborhood offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2778 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490853
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14649 Brumby Ridge Avenue, LITHIA, FL 33547
$3,250.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

14649 Brumby Ridge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bath home with peaceful pond views offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. The thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3013 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491723
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13930 Natures Reserve Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$3,100.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

13930 Natures Reserve Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully upgraded home that shows like a model, located in the gated 55+ community of Encore at FishHawk Ranchone of Tampa Bays premier active adult neighborhoods. Designed with both c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2785 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497459
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5912 Village Center Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$3,300.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

5912 Village Center Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The Craftsman elevation on this Warhol floor plan invites you in with a relaxing and open front porch. You'll be able to entertain guests and still be part of the conversation, while preparing food in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3109 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498741
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Bill Hague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5801 Colony Glen Road, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,900.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

5801 Colony Glen Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful two story residence offers everything you've been searching for. With 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, this home is designed for both comfort and style. Situated on a premiu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2735 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499631
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5605 Kingsley Corner Way, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,800.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

5605 Kingsley Corner Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath paired villa offers effortless living with a spacious first floor primary suite and an open concept layou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503028
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6433 Bridgecrest Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,650.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

6433 Bridgecrest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 08/10/2026. Great 4 bedroom home in Fishhawk Ranch, one of Tampa's premier master planned communities. This home features a large split bedroom floor plan, an open kitchen with eating area,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2696 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504900
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Timothy Kugler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16112 Loneoak View Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$3,450.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

16112 Loneoak View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning home has it all! Located in the heart of Fishhawk Ranch's Garden District, this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home, complete with a den, also includes a full sized guest apartment ab

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3490 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505210
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice