2096 Golden Beak Drive, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501339 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2096 Golden Beak Drive
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $299,999
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1707
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9779 / -81.7399
  • County: POLK
  • City: EAGLE LAKE
  • Zipcode: 33839
  • Subdivision: Eagle Hammock
  • Provided by: LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  • Contact: Gregory Baker
  • 863-868-8905
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Skip the wait and added expense of new constructionthis beautifully maintained 2023 home in Eagle Lake is move in ready and shows like the day it was built. Gently lived in and meticulously cared for, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers modern finishes and peace of mind without the delays of building new. Enjoy valuable upgrades already completed for you, including full gutter installation, a fully fenced backyard, and screened in front and rear porchesperfect for enjoying Florida living year round without the bugs. Nestled on a cul de sac, this home benefits from low traffic and a safer setting, making it ideal for the family to play and enjoy the neighborhood. Situated on a premium lot backing up to conservation, youll appreciate the privacy of having no rear neighbors. The backyard is a blank canvas, ready for your personal touchwhether you envision a pool, outdoor kitchen, or garden space. All appliances are included, making this home truly move in ready from day one. Inside, the home feels practically untouched, offering a clean, like new interior ready for your style. Conveniently located while still offering a tucked away feel, this home gives you the best of both worlds. Home is on the same street the community pool is on!! Why buy new when this one already has the upgrades, privacy, and immediate availability?
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1594.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Highland community management
  • Association Phone: 863-940-2863
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: EAGLE HAMMOCK PB 192 PGS 10-17 LOT 130
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33839 - Eagle Lake
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-08-686703-001300
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2032 Golden Beak Drive, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839
$299,888.00 ($127.94 / sqft )

2032 Golden Beak Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Discover modern luxury in the sought after Eagle Hammock community! Explore the vibrant the spacious and inviting Mayfield Plan. This two story home features an open great room tha

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520802
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2060 Golden Beak Drive, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839
$299,990.00 ($154.87 / sqft )

2060 Golden Beak Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to your dream home in the Eagle Hammock! This stunning Lynford plan offers a spacious 2 story layout featuring three bedrooms, ideal for modern living. The open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1937 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520891
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2072 Golden Beak Drive, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839
$316,990.00 ($135.24 / sqft )

2072 Golden Beak Drive New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Under Construction. Discover modern luxury in the sought after Eagle Hammock community! Explore the vibrant the spacious and inviting Mayfield Plan. This two story home features an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520896
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2069 Golden Beak Drive, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839
$304,990.00 ($130.12 / sqft )

2069 Golden Beak Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520898
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2454 Taloncrest, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839
$335,000.00 ($136.90 / sqft )

2454 Taloncrest Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

NEW LOWER PRICE! WELCOME HOME to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath two story residence built in 2024 and located in the desirable Eagle Hammock community of Eagle Lake, Florida. Offering 2,456 square f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678406
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Gregory Claxton, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2027 Stetson Court, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839
$324,950.00 ($131.56 / sqft )

2027 Stetson Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Explore this impressive Slate home, ready for quick move in. Included features: an inviting covered entry; a roomy nook; a well appointed kitchen offering stainless steel appliances, quartz countertop

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2470 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5109923
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 693 Crown Rose Drive, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839
$354,990.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

693 Crown Rose Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Why choose between work and play when you can have both? Welcome to your fully upgraded sanctuary in Eagle Lake, perfectly situated for the modern Centr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142913
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Ivan Caro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 729 Lake Avenue, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839
$298,000.00 ($133.51 / sqft )

729 Lake Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers comfort, functionality, and beautiful lake views, all set on a .29 acre lot in Eagle Lake. Featuring a 2021 roof, this property provides added peace of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958970
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Taylor Ladd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1615 Marksman Road, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839
$332,000.00 ($137.47 / sqft )

1615 Marksman Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This dazzling two story home features an open concept design among the family room, modern work efficient kitchen and caf with attached lanai to promote seamless everyday living. Ideal for overnight v

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2415 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960296
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Christopher Butler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3098 Totem Road, EAGLE LAKE, FL 33839
$320,240.00 ($169.71 / sqft )

3098 Totem Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The first floor of the mesmerizing Eclipse shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining area and family room. Perfect for entertaining with access to the patio. A secondary bedroom on the first f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1887 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381779
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice