814 Willow Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501574 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 814 Willow Avenue
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $2,350,000
  • Price sqft: $547
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Bldg sqft: 4293
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9353 / -82.4725
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33606
  • Subdivision: Morrison Grove Sub
  • Elementary School: Gorrie
  • Middle School: Wilson
  • High School: Plant
  • Provided by: HOMECOIN.COM
  • Contact: Jonathan Minerick
  • 888-400-2513
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the heart of historic Hyde Park, this beautifully maintained property offers a rare combination of space, functionality, and modern upgrades complete with a large front porch. The main residence features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, while a renovated detached guest house adds an additional 1 bedroom and 2 full bathroomsideal for guests or flexible living. Designed with both everyday living and entertaining in mind, the main floor boasts expansive living areas, including a spacious great room, a formal large dining room, and kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite, and walk in pantry. A fully finished sunroom provides the perfect space for a home office or additional lounge area. Upstairs, the main home includes a well appointed primary suite with an updated suite bathroom, along with three additional bedrooms. A second full bathroom on this level has also been recently renovated. The outdoor space has been thoughtfully transformed into a private backyard retreat, featuring a pool, spa, putting green, sports court and an outdoor built in grill areaoffering endless opportunities for recreation and entertaining. The detached guest house has been renovated. The first floor includes a comfortable sitting area, a full bathroom, and ample air conditioned storage space. The second floor features a private bedroom, full bathroom, and a kitchenette with a sitting areaexcellent for a guest suite, home office, or bonus living space. Additional highlights include a driveway with parking for three vehicles, plus ample street parking. Situated on a charming tree lined street just minutes from Hyde Park Village, this home offers convenient access to premier shopping, dining, and entertainment. The property has no history of flooding, providing added peace of mind. Zoned for top rated schools: Gorrie Elementary, Wilson Middle, and Plant High School.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 3799.00
  • Other Structures: Guest House, Outdoor Kitchen, Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Wilson-HB
  • School Elementary: Gorrie-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MORRISON GROVE SUBDIVISION LOT 23 BLOCK 10
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33606 - Tampa / Davis Island/University of Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-26-29-18-4TC-000010-00023.0
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: RS-60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 619 Danube Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33606
$2,125,000.00 ($460.95 / sqft )

619 Danube Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A rare opportunity on Davis Islands this modern 2020 residence delivers the perfect blend of contemporary design, luxury finishes, and immediate move i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430304
  2. Provided by FADAL & CO
  3. Contact Cristan Fadal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 478 Bosphorous Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33606
$2,775,000.00 ($519.57 / sqft )

478 Bosphorous Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Davis Islands, this thoughtfully designed home offers the perfect blend of relaxed luxury and everyday functionality. With five bedrooms, a separate office or den, and an upsta

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5341 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471690
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Jeramiah Bustin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Delaware Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33606
$2,750,000.00 ($599.78 / sqft )

901 Delaware Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on a prominent corner lot in the heart of Hyde Park, this historic home offers timeless character, thoughtful updates, and arguably some of the best views of Bayshore Boulevard and six blocks from

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4585 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473179
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Katherine Glaser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Marmora Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33606
$2,750,000.00 ($573.99 / sqft )

610 Marmora Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Mediterranean Inspired Island Living on One of Davis Islands Most Desirable Streets Welcome to your private Davis Islands retreat. This exceptional 5 bedroom, 5 full and 1 half bath residence offer

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4791 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477605
  2. Provided by LR ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Alberto De Alejo, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 604 & 602 Channel Dr, TAMPA, FL 33606
$2,450,000.00 ($288.24 / sqft )

604 & 602 Channel Dr New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Reduced pricenow listed below appraised value with a highly motivated seller ready to make a deal. Lot Price only Are you ready to build your dream waterfront home? S

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 8500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483000
  2. Provided by SHORE2BAY REALTY
  3. Contact Ziba Mohammadi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Formosa Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33606
$2,395,000.00 ($454.03 / sqft )

11 Formosa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Set prominently on a corner homesite within the heart of Davis Islands, this Mediterranean inspired residence presents a refined expression of architectural balance, thoughtful renovation, and elevate

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491903
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Jeramiah Bustin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice