4976 Elm Leaf Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502346 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4976 Elm Leaf Drive
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $974,900
  • Price sqft: $246
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3960
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5003 / -82.401
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: BROOKSVILLE
  • Zipcode: 34601
  • Subdivision: Southern Hills Plantation Ph2
  • Provided by: PERRY HOMES
  • Contact: Toby Jones
  • 800-247-3779
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. A welcoming covered front porch leads into the entryway of this home, where a private home office awaits just beyond the door. The open concept family room features soaring ceilings and a sliding glass door that opens to an extended covered lanai overlooking the backyard. Flowing from the family room, the dining area connects to a well appointed kitchen, which includes an island with built in seating, a 5 burner gas cooktop, ample counter space, and a walk in pantry. Hardwood floors throughout main living area. The primary bedroom, located off the main living area, is highlighted by a wall of windows. French doors open to a luxurious primary bathroom with dual vanities, a garden tub, a glass enclosed shower, and two walk in closets. Secondary bedrooms each come with their own full private bathroom and walk in closet. The laundry room and drop zone are conveniently located along the hallway that leads to the three car garage.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: 2697
  • Builder Name: PERRY HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Other, Tile
  • Living Area: 2697.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Radiant Ceiling
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 345.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Zita Tuomey
  • Association Phone: 3523972926
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOUTHERN HILLS PLANTATION PH 2 BLK 10 LOT 41
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34601 - Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: R1022319357201000410
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 111
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5248 Neff Lake Road, Brooksville, FL 34601
$999,000.00 ($208.69 / sqft )

5248 Neff Lake Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Custom built estate with 4,787sf of living space, 4. 6 acres fully fenced with agricultural zoning, bring the animals! 2400sf garage/workshop! This property has it all! Welcome to a truly exceptional

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4787 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.60 acres
  1. MLSID: 2257414
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 Hickory Oak Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$899,000.00 ($215.54 / sqft )

4600 Hickory Oak Drive New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Beautiful New Construction Home...Estimated Completion November 2026 This stunning to be built home in the gated South

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4171 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960506
  2. Provided by DJ DELGADO MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact DJ Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4608 Hickory Oak Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$899,000.00 ($215.54 / sqft )

4608 Hickory Oak Drive New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Beautiful New Construction Home...Estimated Completion November 2026 This stunning to be built home in the gated Southern

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4171 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960549
  2. Provided by DJ DELGADO MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact DJ Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5248 Neff Lake Road, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$999,000.00 ($135.79 / sqft )

5248 Neff Lake Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Custom built estate with 4,787sf of living space, 4. 6 acres fully fenced with agricultural zoning, bring the animals! 2400sf garage/workshop! This prop

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7357 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.60 acres
  1. MLSID: W7881737
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Erik Weyant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4624 Majestic Hills Loop, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$1,049,900.00 ($231.00 / sqft )

4624 Majestic Hills Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. A front porch leads into the main entryway, featuring a coffered 12 foot ceiling. French doors open to a private home office with views of the front yard. A secluded guest suite wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4545 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467144
  2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
  3. Contact Toby Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19987 English Walnut Place, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$1,124,900.00 ($205.61 / sqft )

19987 English Walnut Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The covered front porch opens to an entryway with a coffered 14 foot ceiling. A private home office with front yard views is located just off the entry. The family room, filled wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5471 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485309
  2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
  3. Contact Toby Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4829 Hickory Oak Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$949,000.00 ($212.78 / sqft )

4829 Hickory Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PREMIUM GOLF COURSE VIEW!! Recently built and Owner added significant improvements after purchasing, this exceptional residence is a true example of newer construction reimagined with elevated finishe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493162
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Beth Cupari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5047 Summit View Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$1,150,000.00 ($253.03 / sqft )

5047 Summit View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the gated, resort style community of Southern Hills Plantation Club, this immaculate single owner ranch home offers a lifestyle defined by scenic beauty, recreation, and connection. Fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4545 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498720
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Josh Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5386 Crown Peak Court, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$1,050,900.00 ($222.74 / sqft )

5386 Crown Peak Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The covered front porch opens into a welcoming entryway. In the family room, a 16 foot ceiling creates an airy feel, while a sliding glass door leads to the covered lanai and backy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4718 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502373
  2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
  3. Contact Toby Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice