4700 Cove Circle 107, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8502692 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4700 Cove Circle 107
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $135,999
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 625
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8149 / -82.7959
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Jefferson House The Condo
  • Building: Jefferson House The Condo
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  • Contact: Adel Halaka
  • 813-973-2133
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or More photos have been virtually staged. This is a charming 1 bedroom with 1 bathroom on the first floor in a Gated Community of Sea Towers 55+. just minutes from a beautiful Madera Beach and the World Famous John's Pass and Seminole City Center. When entering the Beautiful Florida Room for relaxing at night or early morning. The adjacent living room opens to the dining room and kitchen, along with a hallway with extra storage. The bedroom has a large walk in closet. New Cabinets and appliances in the Kitchen, New water heater, completely remodeled bathroom. live on vacation now! It is Resort style living here. Do not miss out on this opportunity. Fees Included 24 Hour Guard, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Community Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Repairs, Manager, Pool Maintenance, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water Building
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Basketball Court, Courtyard, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Playground, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 625.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Marina, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 703.75
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sea Towers Admin
  • Association Phone: 727-397-1164
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: JEFFERSON HOUSE, THE CONDO UNIT 107
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-31-15-43893-000-1070
  • Unit Number: 107
  • View: Tennis Court, Water
  • Views: 14
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4725 Cove Circle 104, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$157,000.00 ($192.64 / sqft )

4725 Cove Circle 104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautiful one bedroom/one bath on the intracoastal waterway has been completely renovated and brand newly remodeled. Lovely 20 inch ceramic tile throughout, walk in shower, solid wood kitchen ca

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679075
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Deborah Steele
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10038 62nd Terrace N 1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$145,000.00 ($122.36 / sqft )

10038 62nd Terrace N 1 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Your New Home at a Fantastic New Price! Step into this delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit in the friendly 55+ community of Long Bayou. This ground floor home is all about comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.34 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8356544
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Renee Schoenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9945 47th Ave N  203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$135,000.00 ($128.57 / sqft )

9945 47th Ave N 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo thats got the perfect mix of convenience, comfort, and Florida charm? Well, buckle up, because this Bay Pines gem is move in ready and waiting for you! Whethe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8369035
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EDGE
  3. Contact Zack Zonker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4780 Cove Circle 205, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$134,900.00 ($214.13 / sqft )

4780 Cove Circle 205 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Call Today to see this beautifully updated 2nd floor 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath unit in this Active 55+ Community. Wonderful unit whether you are a year round resident or a snowbird. There are 2 Heated Pools,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420535
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Deborah Levittino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9950 62nd Terrace N 209, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$144,900.00 ($135.42 / sqft )

9950 62nd Terrace N 209 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Tucked away in a serene, gated 55+ community, this desirable 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit condo offers both comfort and convenience. Overflowing with natural light, the open concept layout welcomes y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436164
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Spencer Dean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10035 63rd Avenue N 23, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$155,000.00 ($153.47 / sqft )

10035 63rd Avenue N 23 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

The remarks that detail the seller's instructions for showing the subject property. Showing instructions may include: contact information, showing times, notice required or other information. * These

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8457082
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Melissa Yardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 98th Way N D-309, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$159,900.00 ($157.54 / sqft )

4600 98th Way N D-309 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2 BR / 2 BTH Third Floor Condo in a 55+ Community. Building has an Elevator. Unit has Vinyl Flooring throughout, with Stack Washer and Dryer, and Dishwasher along with Newer C/H/A. Unit has One Assign

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473061
  2. Provided by YOUR NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY ASSOC
  3. Contact Clay Longstreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10032 65th Avenue N 8, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$139,900.00 ($130.75 / sqft )

10032 65th Avenue N 8 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Hidden Little Gem and well maintained 55+ Long Bayou Condo Community Ground Floor Unit 2 Bedroom 2 Bath. Large Florida Room where you can use it as an e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.34 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481826
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  3. Contact Victor Adamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9950 62nd Terrace N 404, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$132,500.00 ($118.30 / sqft )

9950 62nd Terrace N 404 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 2 Bed Rm 2 Bath 4th Floor Unit is Freshly Painted, New Vinyl Flooring. Building has Elevator. Hidden Little Gem and well maintained 55+ Long Bayou Condo Community Private Carport. Long Bayou has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.34 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8482599
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  3. Contact Victor Adamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 98th Way N 210, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$149,900.00 ($142.76 / sqft )

4600 98th Way N 210 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful bay pines corner unit. Hurricane rated windows, the roof is aproximatley 2 months old. Carport. D29 is steps away from the unit, pets allowed. The unit has 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8484650
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Mary Butler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice