1013 Lake Avoca Court, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502722 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1013 Lake Avoca Court
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1201
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1621 / -82.788
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TARPON SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 34689
  • Subdivision: Pointe Alexis South
  • Elementary School: Sunset Hills
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs
  • High School: Tarpon Springs
  • Provided by: BRADSHAW & BRADSHAW REALTY SER
  • Contact: Carol Bradshaw
  • 727-784-1924
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    POINTE ALEXIS!! Tucked away on the peninsula of Tarpon Springs, this 2 bedroom/2 bath villa offers open concept, split floor plan, large screened porch, open deck with water views & amazing sunsets. Villas are situated to afford privacy & relaxation for each unit. Partially furnished home includes washer/dryer, assigned carport parking plus one additional space, cable TV & internet. Hardwood & tile floors throughout, granite countertops & generous cabinets & closet spaces. Pointe Alexis community amenities include a sparkling heated pool & spa, pickelball/basketball/tennis/shuffleboard courts, fitness center, billiard room & an active Clubhouse. Living here you're only minutes away from white sand beaches, multiple golf courses, numerous parks & the famous Tarpon Springs Sponge Docks including fine dining & shopping. Easy commute to Tampa, St. Petersburg & Clearwater for work or pleasure. Available June 1, 2026; non smokers & no pets. Tenant responsible to put electric in their own name for term of lease. Association approval required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Storage
  • Living Area: 1201.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
School Information
  • High School: Tarpon Springs High-PN
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sunset Hills Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management Company
  • Association Phone: 813-278-1932
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34689 - Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 03-27-15-72382-000-0680
  • View: Water
  • Views: 21
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 735 Dodecanese Boulevard, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$1,800.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

735 Dodecanese Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

For Lease Apartment down town sponge docks in the sponge exchange. newly remodeled. very spacious.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.99 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8422370
  2. Provided by BROKERS INTERNATIONAL RE
  3. Contact Peter Katsarelis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1890 Whispering Way 1890, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$1,900.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

1890 Whispering Way 1890 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful ground floor end unit villa has been recently renovated and boasts vaulted ceilings and a split floor plan. Upon entering this two bedroom, two bath villa, you will be in awe over the l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1173 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883287
  2. Provided by TARAPANI BANTHER & ASSOC LLC
  3. Contact Judy Eaves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1913 Whispering Way, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,375.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

1913 Whispering Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Whispering Woods. Where Coastal Living Meets Tranquility. Tucked inside the lush, tropical setting of Whispering Woods, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story townhome offers the perf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1564 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884933
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Anette Slicker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Florida Avenue 600f, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,300.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

300 Florida Avenue 600f Virtual Tour More Like This

For Lease or For Sale.Welcome to Sunset Shores, your slice of coastal paradise! This beautifully updated first floor condo is move in ready, just hang your curtains and start enjoying maintenance free

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885257
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kelly Mothershead Timmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1415 Coppertree Dr, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,300.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

1415 Coppertree Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath single family home available for rent in a quiet Tarpon Springs neighborhood. This unfurnished home features tile and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, an u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391061
  2. Provided by ORANGE GROVE PROPERTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Tara Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 621 Windrush Bay Drive 621, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,000.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

621 Windrush Bay Drive 621 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rental available as an annual lease or less. Ground floor unit. Windrush bay, a little hidden gem in tarpon springs situated on the beautiful gulf of america. Walking distance to 2 beautiful beaches

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449975
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Lyn DeBoer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1805 Mariner Drive 48, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$1,995.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

1805 Mariner Drive 48 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom / 2 bath with hardwood floors, tile, interior paint. Appliances 2024. Hurricane window 2023, washer and dryer in unit. Move in condition. Upgraded throughout. 2 pools, tennis, pickleball,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478570
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lynn Dow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1805 Mariner Drive 52, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,200.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

1805 Mariner Drive 52 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Available now! All inclusive waterfront living | marina views + gulf access | gated tarpon cove. This is the one people dont think exists. Waterfront. R

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481878
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gillian DaSilva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1136 Forbes Trace, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,300.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

1136 Forbes Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom/2 Bathroom/2 Car garage located on a Corner lot is for Rent in Tarpon Springs! Welcome to this beautifully refreshed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, perfectly situated on a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487664
  2. Provided by OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Alice Sofianos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Boyer Street 3, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,099.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

401 Boyer Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit 4 at 401 East Boyer Street features a thoughtfully arranged three bedroom, two bath layout within a six unit community located in the heart of Tarpon Springs. The unit is equipped with a refriger

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488328
  2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jorge Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice