8614 Miramar Terrace Circle 8614, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33637
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503031 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8614 Miramar Terrace Circle 8614
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $2,350
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2810
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0533 / -82.3612
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TEMPLE TERRACE
  • Zipcode: 33637
  • Subdivision: Marbella Terrace Twnhms
  • Elementary School: Thonotosassa
  • Middle School: Greco
  • High School: Armwood
  • Provided by: WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Chelsie Lewis
  • 813-251-0001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath, two story townhome located in Temple Terrace! This spacious home has been thoughtfully refreshed with brand new flooring and carpet throughout, along with fresh paint that gives the entire space a clean, modern feel. The renovated kitchen features updated finishes and ample space for cooking and entertaining, while all bathrooms have been stylishly updated for comfort and convenience. The open living and dining areas provide a great layout for everyday living or hosting guests. With three full bathrooms and a two story design, this home offers flexibility and privacy perfect for families, roommates, or those needing extra space. Additional highlights include a private garage equipped with a Tesla charging port, making it ideal for electric vehicle owners. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this move in ready townhome combines modern upgrades with an excellent location. In addition to the advertised base rent, all residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $50.00/month which includes HVAC air filter delivery, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, utility concierge service making utility connection a breeze during your move in, and much more! More details upon application. Pets welcome! 1, max. 20lbs, max. At owners discretion. No Aggressive Breeds. Enjoy a hassle free move in with no HOA approval and no additional fees. Vacant and available NOW!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2180.00
School Information
  • High School: Armwood-HB
  • Middle School: Greco-HB
  • School Elementary: Thonotosassa-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: KristenJ@vanguardmanagementgroup.com
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33637 - Tampa / Temple Terrace
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: T-13-28-19-91T-000000-00064.0
  • Unit Number: 8614
  • Views: 45
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8512 Queen Brooks Court, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33637
$2,495.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

8512 Queen Brooks Court More Like This

4 bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage..... Interior all redone with all new appliances new floors minutes to university of south florida..... Interstate 275 and interstate 75...... Close to all sho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2023 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488112
  2. Provided by JD ELITE REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact David Kushner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8301 Pine River Road, TAMPA, FL 33637
$2,299.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

8301 Pine River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, freshly painted townhome, screened in lanai in a gated community. Corner unit with added privacy. Enjoy nature with every sip of your morning or afternoon coffee. A couple of minutes to I75.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1704 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501198
  2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Areeb Khan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8530 Alexandra Arbor Lane, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33637
$2,300.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

8530 Alexandra Arbor Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available at 8530 Alexandra Arbor Ln in Temple Terrace, FL, this three bedroom, two bathroom villa style townhome with a two car garage offers updated finishes and a convenient location. The home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2204 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480513
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7433 Terrace River Drive, TAMPA, FL 33637
$2,550.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

7433 Terrace River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Townhouse on the Hillsborough River. Completely remodeled 3 Bedroom / 2.5 Bath/ 2 Car Garage Townhome with views of the River. Laminate and Tile Floors Throughout. Kitchen comes complete wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2498 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486412
  2. Provided by MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
  3. Contact Eby Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7020 Baywood Drive, TAMPA, FL 33637
$2,250.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

7020 Baywood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 4BR/2BA home in a convenient Tampa location. Gray tile floors throughout, new granite countertops, and updated baths with floor to ceiling subway tile showers. Additional features includ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491700
  2. Provided by GLOBAL LIFESTYLE GAUSMAN RLTY
  3. Contact April Gayle Gausman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13007 Terrace Springs Drive, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33637
$2,650.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

13007 Terrace Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

DEPOSIT FREE SECURITY OPTION AVAILABLE! ONLY 1ST & LAST MONTH RENT REQUIRED FOR QUALIFIED APPLICANTS! Beautiful 4 Bedroom, 2 bath in HIDDEN OAKS area near Fletcher and I75, porcelain tiles in main are

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502405
  2. Provided by INVESTPRO PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Frances Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13909 River Willow Place, TAMPA, FL 33637
$2,150.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

13909 River Willow Place Virtual Tour More Like This

(No Pets Allowed) Hidden River Townhome, 3 spacious Bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 1 Car Garage with driveway for 2 cars. Main floor has a large Living room and Dining area with gorgeous Tile floor. Beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503732
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Larry Rarer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice