3201 Hidden Lake Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503510 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3201 Hidden Lake Drive
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $164,900
  • Price sqft: $87
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1900
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2036 / -82.2516
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Subdivision: Timber Lake Estates
  • Elementary School: Chester W Taylor
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart
  • High School: Zephryhills
  • Provided by: KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Amber Marie Counts
  • 352-458-0291
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Three cozy porches, an oversized storage room/workshop, an open concept layout, and 1900 sq ft under roof are just a few of the many reasons this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is a special opportunity. Perfectly set within the all ages, gated, and amenity filled community of Timber Lake Estates, where you own the land, residents here enjoy the convenience of lawn maintenance, water, sewer, and trash service all included in the monthly fee. Inside, the open floor plan offers the ideal amount of separation with an easy flow and connection for entertaining. The light and bright kitchen features stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar seating, ample storage space and a huge bonus a butlers pantry!! The spacious living room opens beautifully to the dining room and enclosed porch making meal times and hosting a breeze. The 13x13 primary suite provides dual closets and an ensuite bathroom with a walk in shower while the second bedroom sits near the homes second full bathroom that has a tub/shower combo. Outside the screened side porch leads into the laundry room (washer and dryer included) and then into the 16x11 storage room/workshop no more need for a storage unit! Don't miss your chance to view this exceptional property in a fantastic community offering access to two community pools, one heated in the winter time, an active clubhouse with weekly events, sports courts, and a fishing dock. Call today for your private showing before this one is gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1040.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Chester W Taylor Elemen-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Gated, Playground, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 217.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Real Manage- Aaron
  • Association Phone: 813-788-6647
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: TIMBER LAKE ESTATES CONDO PH I CB 1 PGS 33-36 LOT 129 & COMMON ELEMENTS OR 5119 PG 1106 OR 9394 PG 1366
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-26-21-0040-00000-1290
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3204 Pond Hollow Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$149,900.00 ($205.91 / sqft )

3204 Pond Hollow Street More Like This

Discover the charm of this totally remodeled mobile home situated in Wesley Chapel. Nestled on a spacious lot, this property has a comfortable living space with two bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. The op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403089
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34124 Estates Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$174,900.00 ($75.88 / sqft )

34124 Estates Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

LOOKING FOR A SPACIOUS HOME WITH VERSATILE OPTIONS? This property offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths and the flexibility of converting the office/den into a 3rd bedroom by adding a closet. Enjoy an eat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8323758
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Vanater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3850 Sarah Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$195,000.00 ($133.93 / sqft )

3850 Sarah Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Your Florida Retirement Dream Awaits at Terrace Park Senior Community! ?? Welcome to this beautifully updated double wide manufactured home offering over 1,400 sq. ft. of thoughtful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403072
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Heather Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34310 Lodge Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$149,900.00 ($131.03 / sqft )

34310 Lodge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***PRICE REDUCTION*** Welcome to your new home in the GATED COMMUNITY of Timber Lake Estates. This nicely updated home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. There is lot rent in this community and yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421342
  2. Provided by ANTON AGENCY
  3. Contact John Dessauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3031 Moss Hill Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$154,999.00 ($99.23 / sqft )

3031 Moss Hill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Adjusted Price An Even Better Opportunity! EASY LIVING AWAITS in Timber Lake Estates! Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a gated, all age community in Wesley Chap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1562 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438891
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Jacqueline Toledo LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 Hickory Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$165,000.00 ($78.57 / sqft )

3111 Hickory Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated since 2022, this bright and cheerful home features a stunning updated kitchen and dining area with stainless steel appliances, modern cabinetry, and solid surface countertops. Bo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456537
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Vanater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3210 Moonlight Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$149,900.00 ($67.89 / sqft )

3210 Moonlight Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in a gated community with NO age restriction. This property offers a corner lot with a sprinkler system, side and front Florida rooms, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2208 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457076
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Vanater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34335 Timberland Boulevard, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$150,000.00 ($76.37 / sqft )

34335 Timberland Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Wesley Chapel. This well kept property features a bright and versatile Florida room, perfect for extra living or entertaining space. Inside, youll find

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1964 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478482
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY & INV. CORP.
  3. Contact Giselle Palermo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34344 Timberland Boulevard, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$195,000.00 ($43.27 / sqft )

34344 Timberland Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Why Buy This Home? (New Pricing Alert!!) Welcome to Timber Lake Estates, the last of Wesley Chapel's affordable living. Timber Lake is an all age community with low HOA fees providing secured gate acc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4507 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490031
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Joseph Barnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3118 Shady Creek Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$169,900.00 ($77.79 / sqft )

3118 Shady Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into comfort and easy Florida living with this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home located in a desirable gated community with NO lot rent. Pride of ownership shines througho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2184 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498690
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Vanater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice