7225 Mount Fairfield Road Ne 541, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8503602 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7225 Mount Fairfield Road Ne 541
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $91
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1808
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8361 / -82.6305
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33702
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  • Contact: Pam Doran
  • 800-541-9923
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy Florida living in the vibrant 55+ waterfront community of Americana Cove! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home (built in 1997) offers 1,024 sq ft with a bright, open floor plan and split bedroom layout for added privacy. The kitchen overlooks the living and dining areas and features stainless steel appliances and a single basin sink, making everyday living and entertaining simple. The spacious primary suite includes an en suite bath with walk in shower and updated quartz vanity, and an oversized closet spanning the length of the bedroom. The guest bedroom is generously sized with a large closet, while the second bath offers a tub/shower combo. Skylights in both bathrooms enhance brightness and energy efficiency, while a large shed provides ample storage. Enjoy added peace of mind with a new vapor barrier (2022) and new AC (2025). The indoor laundry room includes extra storage and leads directly to the impressive 17x14 screened lanai. With vinyl windows and a wall AC unit, this lanai easily transforms into a comfortable, year round Florida room. Americana Cove offers a true resort lifestyle with two clubhouses, climate controlled pool, fitness center, game rooms, billiards, library, shuffleboard, bocce ball, workshop, RV storage, and a full calendar of social activities. Boaters will love the direct access to Tampa Bay with community docks, slips, private boat ramps, and kayak launch. Ideally located just minutes from Downtown St. Petersburg and the St. Pete Pier, plus dining, shopping, arts, and Gulf beaches. Convenient access to two international airports makes travel a breeze. Low HOA of $410/month includes water, sewer, trash, lawn care, and 24 hour gated security. Affordable, low maintenance living with an active waterfront lifestyle, this is Florida living at its best.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1024.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Membrane, Roof Over
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Golf Cart Parking, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Handicap Modified, Laundry, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 410.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Chrissy Brush
  • Association Phone: 727-526-9141
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MOBEL AMERICANA MOBILE HOME PARK (UNREC) LOT 541
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29-30-17-58340-000-5410
  • Unit Number: 541
  • Zoning Code: 158340
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6807 Mount Pleasant Road Ne 51, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$169,000.00 ($108.06 / sqft )

6807 Mount Pleasant Road Ne 51 Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Enjoy relaxed retirement living in this move in ready home with the added peace of mind of no interior flooding during the 2024 storms. Located in the highly desirable Americana Cove community in St.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1564 sqft
  4. Approx. 117.26 acres
  1. MLSID: G5110153
  2. Provided by POTOMAC LAND COMPANY
  3. Contact Kevin ODonnell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Mount Richmond Avenue Ne 344, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$160,000.00 ($102.17 / sqft )

333 Mount Richmond Avenue Ne 344 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LOW PRICE for WATERFRONT property! Rental agreement in place until June 14, 2027. PROPERTY HIGHLIGHTS: Almost 1,000 sq ft of living space overlooking beautiful wide saltwater canal to Tampa Bay with n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434583
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Charity Cicardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6821 Americana Drive Ne 106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$170,000.00 ($89.10 / sqft )

6821 Americana Drive Ne 106 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This spacious 2 bed/2 bath 1987 home with more than 1,200 sq feet of living space is ready for new owners to customize the home to meet their needs! The major components are excellent with new HVAC sy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449805
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Charity Cicardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Mount Oak Avenue Ne 754, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$190,000.00 ($121.80 / sqft )

340 Mount Oak Avenue Ne 754 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Deep discount for this charming waterfront with exceptional views! This 2 bed/1.5 bath waterfront home with composite dock is a little slice of heaven! With almost 900 sq. feet of living space plus a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454044
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Charity Cicardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7002 Mount Bristol Boulevard Ne 448, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$150,000.00 ($83.80 / sqft )

7002 Mount Bristol Boulevard Ne 448 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy retirement living in this 2 bed/2 bath remodeled home located on a corner lot in the premier 55+ community of Americana Cove. With 960 sq ft of living space plus a 170 sq. ft enclosed lanai, the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463900
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Charity Cicardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 436 Mount Oak Avenue Ne 747, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$189,000.00 ($117.39 / sqft )

436 Mount Oak Avenue Ne 747 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This fully furnished 2 bed/1.5 bath home with 40+ feet of waterfront comes with a dock and two lifts 8,000 pd boat lift and jet ski lift with barely used jet ski. The features are many: 2026 HVAC sys

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471300
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Charity Cicardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6827 Mount Pleasant Road Ne 47, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$195,000.00 ($122.18 / sqft )

6827 Mount Pleasant Road Ne 47 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful elegance! This 2 bed/2 bath split bedroom home with 1,000 sq ft of living space plus a screened porch to enjoy the outdoors is ready for the d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473992
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Charity Cicardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Mount Lancaster Avenue Ne 651, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$174,900.00 ($108.84 / sqft )

606 Mount Lancaster Avenue Ne 651 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a must see property! This 2 bed/2 bath totally remodeled 936 sq ft home located on large corner lot and close to community waterfront park is for the buyer who appreciates quality features at

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1607 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479185
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Charity Cicardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 678 Mount Madison Avenue Ne 661, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$149,000.00 ($86.13 / sqft )

678 Mount Madison Avenue Ne 661 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautiful Florida home with more than 1,100 sq. ft. of living space was totally updated in 2022. It includes a beautifully finished 200 sq. ft. Flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480116
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Brandon Rimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6907 Americana Drive Ne 101, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$174,000.00 ($94.16 / sqft )

6907 Americana Drive Ne 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Custom built in 1998, this 2 bed/2 bath home has more than 1,000 sq. ft of living space plus a 120 sq. ft Florida room and large storage shed with shelving. Located on a large corner lot with quick ac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486983
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Charity Cicardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice