724 115 Avenue N 2205, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503810 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 724 115 Avenue N 2205
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.877 / -82.6437
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33716
  • Subdivision: Peppertree Lake Condo
  • Building: Peppertree Lake Condo
  • Elementary School: Pinellas Park
  • Middle School: Fitzgerald
  • High School: Pinellas Park
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Tamara Lambert
  • 727-342-3800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in the desirable Peppertree Lake community, where no detail has been overlooked. From the moment you step inside, youll appreciate the thoughtful upgrades and clean, modern feel throughout. This move in ready home features all new appliances, tile and luxury vinyl flooring throughout, a new HVAC system, and a hurricane resistant sliding glass door. Enjoy peaceful lake views that create a calm and inviting backdrop to your everyday living. The unit includes washer and dryer hookups for added convenience. Residents of Peppertree Lake enjoy access to a community pool, clubhouse, and tennis courts, offering a relaxed and active lifestyle. Conveniently located with easy access to Interstate 275, allowing for quick travel throughout St. Petersburg and Tampa, as well as nearby airports, dining, and Gulf beaches
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1100.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Pinellas Park High-PN
  • Middle School: Fitzgerald Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Pinellas Park Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Corey Palmer
  • Association Phone: 727-726-8000 X35
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PEPPERTREE LAKE CONDO BLDG 22, SUITE 2205 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 34
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33716 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-30-17-68417-022-22055
  • Unit Number: 2205
  • View: Water
  • Views: 22
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11901 4th Street N 8102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$185,000.00 ($215.87 / sqft )

11901 4th Street N 8102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise! Beautiful 2 bedroom, 1 bath first floor with a pleasant view. This comfortable, move in ready unit is located in a beautifully maintained gated condominium community, just minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 857 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.83 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691445
  2. Provided by LONDON FOSTER REALTY
  3. Contact Dmytro Varavin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11901 4th Street N 3202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$190,000.00 ($160.75 / sqft )

11901 4th Street N 3202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new kitchen. Brand new floors. Welcome home! This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the sought after gated community of Baypointe Preserve is truly move in ready. Step inside to f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487060
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Mark Borges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 875 Village Drive N 102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$159,900.00 ($164.00 / sqft )

875 Village Drive N 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see this 1st floor unit that has a direct view of the pond where you can sit and enjoy the wildlife and warm tropical breezes. There is fresh paint and new flooring going in on April 6th and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493566
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Varga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 112th Avenue Ne 406, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$205,000.00 ($178.26 / sqft )

115 112th Avenue Ne 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming top floor condo in the sought after Bridgewater Place Condominiums. Perfectly positioned for comfort and privacy, this residence offers a peaceful setting with beautiful natur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8498954
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jason Caldwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11901 4th Street N 7107, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$169,000.00 ($142.98 / sqft )

11901 4th Street N 7107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located within the highly sought after Baypointe Preserve community! This inviting condo offers a well designed layout with a kitchen that opens to the livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499160
  2. Provided by PRISTINE BAY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Aldis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 860 Village Drive N 106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$204,999.00 ($173.73 / sqft )

860 Village Drive N 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss your opportunity to own a spacious 3BR/2BA ground floor condoin the highly desirable Village Lake Community. This move in ready home features an open floor plan, fresh interior paint, new c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504075
  2. Provided by NAMASTE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Lumsden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice