860 Village Drive N 106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504075 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 860 Village Drive N 106
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $204,999
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1180
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8704 / -82.6446
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33716
  • Subdivision: Village Lake Condo
  • Building: Village Lake Condo
  • Provided by: NAMASTE REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jennifer Lumsden
  • 727-547-3610
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Don't miss your opportunity to own a spacious 3BR/2BA ground floor condoin the highly desirable Village Lake Community. This move in ready home features an open floor plan, fresh interior paint, new carpet, and abundant storagethroughout. Large eat in kitchen with pantryand washer & dryer in the unitfor added convenience. Sliding glass doors lead to a private screened and enclosed porchwith storage closet, overlooking a mature, beautifully landscaped private backyardperfect for relaxing or enjoying morning coffee. The primary suiteoffers an en suite bath, walk in closet, and serene garden views. The second bedroom also features garden views. Includes assigned parkingplus ample guest parking. Community amenities include pool, tennis courts, playground, clubhouse, and walking paths. Condo fee includes water, sewer, trash, internet, and ground maintenance. Ideally located near I 275, downtown St. Petersburg, Tampa via Gandy Bridge, Tampa International & St. PeteClearwater Airports, award winning beaches, and walking distance to shopping, and pharmacy, restaurants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1180.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, None
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 725.22
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management
  • Association Phone: Kevin Gutherie
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Village Lake Condo Bldg 860, Unit 106
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33716 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-30-17-94108-019-1060
  • Style: Courtyard
  • Unit Number: 106
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 724 115th Avenue N 2202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$225,000.00 ($204.55 / sqft )

724 115th Avenue N 2202 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is fully remodeled and move in ready. Recent updates include laminate flooring, fresh interior paint, and an upgraded kitchen with a walk in pantry. The covered po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679078
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Erica Stehouwer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11901 4th Street N 8102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$185,000.00 ($215.87 / sqft )

11901 4th Street N 8102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise! Beautiful 2 bedroom, 1 bath first floor with a pleasant view. This comfortable, move in ready unit is located in a beautifully maintained gated condominium community, just minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 857 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.83 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691445
  2. Provided by LONDON FOSTER REALTY
  3. Contact Dmytro Varavin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11901 4th Street N 3202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$190,000.00 ($160.75 / sqft )

11901 4th Street N 3202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new kitchen. Brand new floors. Welcome home! This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the sought after gated community of Baypointe Preserve is truly move in ready. Step inside to f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487060
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Mark Borges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10755 Village Club Circle N 101, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$235,000.00 ($199.15 / sqft )

10755 Village Club Circle N 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful First Floor Condo in the Highly Desirable Village Lake Community. Welcome to this bright and inviting first floor, 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the well maintained Village Lake commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8497993
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Christine Weber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 112th Avenue Ne 406, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$205,000.00 ($178.26 / sqft )

115 112th Avenue Ne 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming top floor condo in the sought after Bridgewater Place Condominiums. Perfectly positioned for comfort and privacy, this residence offers a peaceful setting with beautiful natur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8498954
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jason Caldwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice