3020 Santiago Street 1, TAMPA, FL 33629
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504023 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3020 Santiago Street 1
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $3,199,000
  • Price sqft: $706
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 4534
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9184 / -82.4926
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33629
  • Subdivision: 3105 Bay Oak Condomimium Lot T
  • Building: 3105 Bay Oak Condomimium Lot Th01
  • Elementary School: Roosevelt
  • Middle School: Coleman
  • High School: Plant
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Bianca Lopez
  • 813-839-3800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Now available, this extraordinary three story townhome within The Ritz Carlton Residences, Tampa offers a rare opportunity to own one of the most highly customized residences just moments from iconic Bayshore Boulevard. Encompassing 3,699 square feet, this impeccably designed three bedroom villa delivers the scale and privacy of a single family home, paired with the unparalleled service and amenities synonymous with Ritz Carlton living. The residence includes two dedicated parking spaces, along with 24 hour concierge and valet services. Thoughtfully designed across three levels, the home features four full bathrooms and one powder bath. The third floor loft serves as a sophisticated entertaining retreat, complete with a Bosch packaged kitchen and bathroomideal for hosting or creating a secluded private suite. A private rooftop terrace crowns the residence, showcasing an outdoor kitchen, spa, and sweeping views of Bayshore Boulevard. Enhancing its exclusivity, the home offers direct access from the residence to the resort style pool deck, seamlessly blending privacy with effortless indoor outdoor living. The interiors have been meticulously elevated with bespoke finishes, including custom bamboo charcoal wall panels that provide architectural richness while enhancing air quality, insulation, and acoustic comfort. Refined built in millwork, crafted from humidity resistant materials, delivers both durability and a flawless, tailored aesthetic throughout. Imported Hisa flooring from Israel lends natural sophistication underfoot, while a sleek bioethanol fireplace creates a warm, modern ambiance. The third floor kitchenette is appointed with premium Bosch appliances, further elevating the functionality of the entertainment level. Residents enjoy access to curated amenities on the first and second floors, complemented by the legendary Ritz Carlton service experienceoffering a seamless blend of privacy, elevated design, and world class hospitality.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Coastal
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Dog Run, French Doors, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Entrance, Sauna, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Brick, Other
  • Living Area: 3699.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Coleman-HB
  • School Elementary: Roosevelt-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Off Street, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3947.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Marilyn Gasienica
  • Association Phone: 813-405-0405
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Elevator, High Ceilings, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: 3105 BAY OAKS CONDOMINIUM LOT TH01
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33629 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-34-29-18-D5Q-000000-TH001.0
  • View: City
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3015 Ysabella Avenue 2703, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,950,000.00 ($1,279.83 / sqft )

3015 Ysabella Avenue 2703 New Construction More Like This

Limited Availability Soaring above the Iconic Bayshore Boulevard on Hillsborough Bay is The Ritz Carlton Residences, Tampa, an oasis of sophistication that sets a new standard in exemplary design and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3523583
  2. Provided by THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  3. Contact Toni Everett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3101 Bayshore Boulevard 1401, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,999,000.00 ($1,020.07 / sqft )

3101 Bayshore Boulevard 1401 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled on the 14th floor of Tampas most iconic tower, this RARELY AVAILABLE 3 bedroom + den corner residence at The Ritz Carlton Residences offers refi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2940 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.38 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8372738
  2. Provided by OCEANFRONT REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Samuels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3015 Ysabella Avenue 904, TAMPA, FL 33629
$3,750,000.00 ($1,112.76 / sqft )

3015 Ysabella Avenue 904 New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Limited Availability! Experience elevated living at The Ritz Carlton Residences, Tampa, soaring above the iconic Bayshore Boulevard with panoramic views of Hillsborough Bay. This e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3370 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464477
  2. Provided by THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  3. Contact Toni Everett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3015 Ysabella Avenue 2301, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,895,000.00 ($1,028.42 / sqft )

3015 Ysabella Avenue 2301 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Residence 2301 at The Ritz Carlton Residences, Tampa Tower II is a premier 01 line corner residence on the 23rd floor offering spectacular, wide open Hi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2815 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470584
  2. Provided by OCEANFRONT REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Samuels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3101 Bayshore Boulevard 504, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,995,000.00 ($832.18 / sqft )

3101 Bayshore Boulevard 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to unparalleled luxury living in TOWER ONE at the Ritz Carlton Residences. Located on Tampas iconic Bayshore Boulevard. This stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom + bonus den residence offering app

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3599 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482386
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Karla Dorsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3101 Bayshore Boulevard 804, TAMPA, FL 33629
$3,775,000.00 ($1,284.01 / sqft )

3101 Bayshore Boulevard 804 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Soaring above the Iconic Bayshore Boulevard on Hillsborough Bay is The Ritz Carlton Residences, Tampa, an oasis of sophistication that sets a new standard in exemplar design and gracious living. Inspi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483475
  2. Provided by THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  3. Contact Toni Everett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3015 Ysabella Avenue 2401, TAMPA, FL 33629
$3,295,000.00 ($1,170.52 / sqft )

3015 Ysabella Avenue 2401 New Construction More Like This

Limited Availability! Experience elevated living at The Ritz Carlton Residences, soaring above Tampa's iconic Bayshore Boulevard with panoramic views of Hillsborough Bay. This exclusive collection of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2815 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486303
  2. Provided by THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  3. Contact Catherine Cathey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1504, TAMPA, FL 33629
$3,250,000.00 ($964.39 / sqft )

3015 Ysabella Avenue 1504 New Construction More Like This

Building Two Limited Availability! Experience elevated living at The Ritz Carlton Residences, Tampa, soaring above the iconic Bayshore Boulevard with panoramic views of Hillsborough Bay. This exclusi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3370 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506732
  2. Provided by THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  3. Contact Toni Everett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice