7520 Sunshine Skyway Lane S P5, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504090 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7520 Sunshine Skyway Lane S P5
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $459,750
  • Price sqft: $350
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1315
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6976 / -82.678
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33711
  • Subdivision: Seapointe Terrace Condo
  • Building: Seapointe Terrace Condo
  • Elementary School: Maximo
  • Middle School: Bay Point
  • High School: Lakewood
  • Provided by: REALTY HUB
  • Contact: Chad Grannan, PA
  • 407-900-1001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this completely renovated first floor corner condo, featuring four separate outdoor spaces, conveniently located in the Waterfront Community of Seapointe Terrace. Upon entrance into the open floor plan condo you will notice all new ceramic floor tile throughout, accenting the wood burning corner fireplace in the living room. The oversized kitchen features all new Kraft Maid cabinets offering ample storage, granite counter tops, and stainless steel appliances. Off of the kitchen is a spacious dining room featuring a private outdoor patio for dining and entertaining needs. Back inside, the spacious living room features breathtaking views of Tampa Bay and offers a patio for that morning cup of coffee to watch the beautiful sunrise. The oversized primary bedroom has the same sweeping views of Tampa Bay and the Community Pool and also features a covered front porch area for observing what mother nature has to offer. The primary bathroom offers dual vanities and a tub/shower combo. The laundry closet and guest bathroom with walk in shower are conveniently located in between the two bedrooms. The guest bedroom features a private patio for relaxing and snuggling up with your favorite book. The Waterfront Community of Seapointe Terrace offers a community pool (just a few steps away from this beautiful condo), tennis courts, clubhouse, kayak storage, fishing from the seawall, and easy access to the Bay. Conveniently located right off of I 275 for easy commutes to Tampa International Airport or nearby southern cities like Bradenton and Sarasota. For outdoor enthusiasts, the Skyway bike trail runs right beside Seapointe Terrace, offering miles of trails to explore Gulfport, St Petersburg, and the northern cities in Pinellas County. Book your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1315.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood High-PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Maximo Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Covered, Deeded, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pool, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Resource Property Mgmt/Rebecca Klinesmith
  • Association Phone: 727-864-0004
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SEAPOINTE TERRACE CONDO PHASE 2 BLDG A, UNIT P-5 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT C-12 & STORAGE UNIT P-5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33711 - St Pete/Gulfport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-32-16-79382-002-0050
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: P5
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 51
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7100 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 706, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$500,000.00 ($337.84 / sqft )

7100 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit on the 7th floor offers breathtaking views of Tampa Bay and Boca Ciega Bay, with ceiling to floor windows in nearly every room. The 1,480 s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4630144
  2. Provided by ALLEGIANT REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Lori Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7530 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 115, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$429,000.00 ($354.55 / sqft )

7530 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover waterfront living at its finest in this move in ready, recently remodeled condo at Seapointe Terrace, perfectly situated right on Tampa Bay. Offering serene bay views, manicured landscaping,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450641
  2. Provided by GETMOREOFFERS
  3. Contact Keith Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7520 Sunshine Skyway Lane S T19, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$499,000.00 ($355.16 / sqft )

7520 Sunshine Skyway Lane S T19 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the ultimate waterfront lifestyle at Seapointe Terrace with this beautifully remodeled, ground floor condo offering wide open views of Tampa Ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8453940
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7520 Sunshine Skyway Lane S T18, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$494,000.00 ($390.51 / sqft )

7520 Sunshine Skyway Lane S T18 Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to experience true waterfront living on Tampa Bay. Tucked within Seapointe Terrace at the southernmost tip of St. Petersburg, this beautifully updated two story residence, on the 2n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.93 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490542
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Becky Malowany
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7520 Sunshine Skyway Lane S T22, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$449,000.00 ($371.07 / sqft )

7520 Sunshine Skyway Lane S T22 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Seapoint Terrace Condo Community, where you can embrace the Florida lifestyle! This fully renovated waterfront condo boasts stunning views of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.93 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8493116
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Patti Barlow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7400 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 121, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$450,000.00 ($342.21 / sqft )

7400 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking, unobstructed wide open water views of Tampa Bay from this beautifully updated condominium in South Bay Condos. Enjoy panoramic scenery that stretches as far as the eye can see

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500986
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Tiffany Michael
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice