1081 118th Terrace N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504121 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1081 118th Terrace N
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 1731
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.88 / -82.6508
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33716
  • Subdivision: Bay Isles Twnhms
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  • Contact: Mary Wang
  • 813-855-4982
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    For Rent Prime Location! This stunning townhome with a 2 car garage islocated in the highly sought after Bay Isles Community. The home offers 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a loft, and a beautiful backyard with serene palm trees water views. Sorry No short term rental. 1 year+ lease. Features & Upgrades Granite countertops Stainless steel appliances Designer light fixtures. On the first level, you are welcomed by an inviting foyer leading to an open floor plan, perfect for gatherings. The kitchen includes a breakfast area, pantry, cherry wood cabinets, granite countertops. The living/dining room area opens to a screened in patio with a relaxing water view framedby palm trees. The first floor also features upgraded engineered hardwood floors, and a modern half bath. On the second level, youll find both bedrooms, a cozy loft, and a laundry closet with a washer and dryer. The master bedroom boasts water and palm tree views, a walk in closet, vaulted ceilings, and an en suite bathroom with dual sinks, granite countertop, and glass enclosed shower. The second bedroom is over sized, located down a private hallway, and shares a spacious second full bath. The loft area provides additional space, perfect for a family room or home office. Location: Minutes from I 275, Gandy, Feather Sound, Carillon Park, and the Howard Frankland Bridge. Close to Tampa International Airport (TPA), St. Pete Clearwater Airport (PIE), Downtown St. Petersburg, Tampa, and beautiful beaches. Community: The BayIsles community is meticulously maintained with lush landscaping and a resort style swimming pool. Exterior lawn maintenance is included, so sit back and relax. Background check fee: $64 + $140/adult. Requirements: (1) Credit score of 650 or higher. (2) No past evictions. (3) Verifiable income of at least 3x the rent. (4) Employment and landlordreferences required. (5) Background screening. Lease Terms: No smoking inside the home. Tenant pays electricity, water, trash, sewer, internet/cable, renter's insurance of personal items. Ask me for the web link to the video tour! Contact me to schedule a showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1731.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: TOWNHOMES at BAY ISLES
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33716 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-30-16-03629-012-0020
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 221 Main Street N 1102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$2,643.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

221 Main Street N 1102 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

ONE MONTH FREE ON SELECT UNITS. Welcome to Park & Main! A BRAND NEW High Rise Apartment Building located in St. Pete, where every floorplan is thoughtfully designed to elevate your lifestyle with a pe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654286
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelic Tassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Main Street N 1206, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$3,326.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

221 Main Street N 1206 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

TWO MONTHS FREE ON SELECT UNITS. Welcome to Park & Main! A BRAND NEW High Rise Apartment Building located in St. Pete, where every floorplan is thoughtfully designed to elevate your lifestyle with a p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654287
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelic Tassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2790 Grand Ave Street C2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$2,964.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

2790 Grand Ave Street C2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Currently offering 8 weeks free for move ins prior to 5/15! 1 month free for move ins after 5/15! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1279 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.95 acres
  1. MLSID: O6230088
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2790 Grand Ave Street B3, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$3,035.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

2790 Grand Ave Street B3 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.95 acres
  1. MLSID: O6230092
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 671 Vallance Way Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$2,895.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

671 Vallance Way Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated 3 Bedroom Townhome in Brighton Bay Garage + Community Amenities DOES NOT INCLUDE FURNATURE. Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering 1,343 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1343 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493656
  2. Provided by TRIDENT REAL ESTATE ADVISORS
  3. Contact Ethan Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11808 13th Way N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$3,200.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

11808 13th Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Did we say LOCATION? Immaculate townhome in the sought after Bay Isles Community. The community is meticulously maintained with lush landscaping and a quaint pool. Built

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497600
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Kenny Reisner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice