1312 Fishing Lake Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504219 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1312 Fishing Lake Drive
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $899,900
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 4213
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1782 / -82.5915
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ODESSA
  • Zipcode: 33556
  • Subdivision: Parker Pointe Ph 01
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP DAVALLS
  • Contact: Jung Choi
  • 352-693-2181
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in an exquisite GATED community, this spectacular home offers the ultimate combination of luxury, space, and convenience. Nestled on a sprawling homesite of over half an acre, this custom built masterpiece is not just a homeits a retreat from the everyday hustle. Positioned mere moments from life's essentials like Publix, dining hotspots, upscale shopping, medical facilities, pet services, county offices, and banks, youll have the best of both worlds: tranquility and convenience at your doorstep.Youll be captivated by the homes impressive curb appeal from the moment you arrive. A paved driveway leads to a massive 3 car tandem garage, offering both style and ample space for all your vehicles, toys, and storage needs. The meticulously landscaped front yard sets the tone for what awaits insidethis home exudes elegance and charm at every turn. This beautiful lakeside home perfectly blends modern comfort and nature's tranquility. Boasting 0.53 acre lot , this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom property is designed for those who love peaceful and luxury living with a view. As you enter, you are greeted with an elegant double entry doors with designer glass inserts featuring high ceilings, exquisite architectural details, and upscale tile flooring. Perfect for entertaining, the formal living and dining rooms are enhanced by a gorgeous fireplace and separate office with double French doors. Once you move past the front door you are greeted by an open concept living area filled with natural light and a stunning panoramic lake view. The features a stone fireplace, vaulted ceilings and gorgeous tile floors that adds warmth and charm, making it ideal for family gatherings. The spacious kitchen is a chefs dream, equipped with espresso cabinets, granite countertops, matching backsplash, stainless steel appliances, a wine fridge, and a spacious walk in pantry. The master suite is a private haven, featuring s a recessed ceiling, crown molding, pool views, and a private lanai door. The master bath is a spa like retreat, featuring double vanities, his and her sinks, marbled countertops, a soaking tub, and a double entry shower. Additional highlights include secondary bedrooms on the first floor, and a bonus/guest room with full bath upstairs, each additional bedroom is spacious and filled with natural light, providing comfort and privacy for guests, friends, and family. Step outside to your private patio and enjoy your morning coffee while soaking in the scenic lake views. The backyard extends to the waters edge, perfect for fishing, kayaking, or simply unwinding by the shore making plenty of space for outdoor entertaining and activities. Moreover, there is your own personal screened in pool with lighting is perfect for day or night relaxation, and the home includes surround sound, a central vacuum, and a security system. The community of the home includes a community tennis court and enjoy exclusive access to a sprawling ski sized lake. Dont Miss Out on This Dream Home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2999.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
  • Association Name: University Propertes
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: PARKER POINTE PHASE ONE PB 23 PGS 78-81 LOT 40
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33556 - Odessa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 34-26-17-0050-00000-0400
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4300 Burdick Loop, ODESSA, FL 33556
$819,000.00 ($190.82 / sqft )

4300 Burdick Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Starkey Ranch community of Odessa, This spacious 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers an exceptional layout, modern upgrades, and a prime location directly across from

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4292 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883629
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact DJ Arrazcaeta Jr, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13803 Stansil Avenue, ODESSA, FL 33556
$849,900.00 ($195.33 / sqft )

13803 Stansil Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 13803 Stansil Ave, where thoughtful design meets elevated, turnkey living in the heart of Starkey Ranch. From the moment you arrive, the pavered driveway and upgraded elevation create a pol

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4351 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885151
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Angela Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4275 Burdick Loop, ODESSA, FL 33556
$969,900.00 ($207.02 / sqft )

4275 Burdick Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the award winning Starkey Ranch community! Built by Homes by WestBay, this Virginia Park floor plan offers the perfect blend of luxury, functionality, and style. With 5 s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4685 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885461
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Angela Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13030 Eagles Entry Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$919,000.00 ($213.52 / sqft )

13030 Eagles Entry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rare single story pool home crafted by local luxury builder Larson located in the 24 hour guard gated community of The Eagles. Built in 2013, this beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4304 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481094
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carsten Prause
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16533 Hutchison Road, ODESSA, FL 33556
$950,000.00 ($191.80 / sqft )

16533 Hutchison Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

AN EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY to experience true lakefront living! Tucked away on a private road, this stunning red brick Colonial offers a lifestyle centered around privacy, outdoor living, and effortle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4953 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491954
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Paul Mercer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15618 Shoal Creek Place, ODESSA, FL 33556
$949,000.00 ($180.90 / sqft )

15618 Shoal Creek Place More Like This

THE EAGLES! LUXURY AWAITS! Welcome to your Updated 5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bathroom + Huge Bonus Room, 2 Car Garage, Heated Pool Smart Home with 470+ sq ft TREX Sundeck located on a Quiet Cul de Sac with NO Re

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5246 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494594
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carsten Prause
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15306 Lake Maurine Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$999,900.00 ($213.43 / sqft )

15306 Lake Maurine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on a 0.74 acre corner lot in the secluded Lake Maurine community, this nicely remodeled two story home offers 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms of refined living. The entryway splits the first floo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4685 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505805
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact William Lolly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13218 Batten Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
$1,050,000.00 ($213.42 / sqft )

13218 Batten Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Palazzo floor plan by M/I Homes, one of the communitys most desirable and model inspired floor plans, perfectly positioned in the award winning community of Starkey

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505905
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Lori King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15720 Berea Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$990,000.00 ($208.07 / sqft )

15720 Berea Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked behind mature oaks on a quiet, tree lined street in Odessa, 15720 Berea Drive offers a rare combination of refined craftsmanship and direct lakefront living on serene Lake Grace. Timeless curb

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4758 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506049
  2. Provided by NOBLE STAR REALTY
  3. Contact Christopher Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice