9512 West Park Village Drive 107, TAMPA, FL 33626
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504261 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9512 West Park Village Drive 107
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $419,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2184
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0411 / -82.5896
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33626
  • Subdivision: Worthington Park Village A Con
  • Elementary School: Westchase
  • Middle School: Davidsen
  • High School: Alonso
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Amanda Siftar
  • 813-839-3800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Don't miss your opportunity to own this beautiful townhome in west park village one of the best locations in westchase with restaurants, shops, playgrounds, parks, tennis & a community pool w/ water slide within a few blocks! Enjoy the ease of maintenance free living. The hoa fees include two community pools, tennis courts, basketball courts, parks & playgrounds, tot playgrounds, splash pad, roof replacement, exterior paint, lawn maintenance, & reserve account. This home features 3 bedrooms, 2. 5 baths with an attached one car garage, guest parking spaces, and a private covered patio with lots of green space in the front and back of the home. The spacious kitchen showcases a breakfast bar with corian counters, wood cabinetry, and a stainless appliance package. The kitchen opens into the breakfast room, formal dining room, and living room. The spacious living room has french doors that open to the private patio. There is an additional downstairs 1/2 bath and area that would be a great mudroom. The upstairs master suite offers a large walk in closet, and the master bathroom offers an oversized glass shower, and vanity with cultured marble counters. The other two guest bedrooms surround a guest bath with a shower/tub combo. Additional features include newer interior paint 2018, upgraded laminate wood floors in the living room and dining room, built in surround sound, crown molding in the living areas. Westchase is an amazing place to call home! This award winning community offers golf, top rated schools, parks, and playgrounds. **two pets are allowed with no size restrictions. **worthington at west park village is classified as a condominium community in the hoa bylaws.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1799.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Alonso-HB
  • Middle School: Davidsen-HB
  • School Elementary: Westchase-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Faces Rear, Guest, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 470.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: Nelly Rodriguez
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WORTHINGTON AT WEST PARK VILLAGE A CONDO PHASE 7 UNIT 107 BLDG 7 AND A 1/90 INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33626 - Tampa/Northdale/Westchase
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-15-28-17-76Q-000007-00107.0
  • Style: Florida, Traditional
  • Unit Number: 107
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11636 Crowned Sparrow Lane, TAMPA, FL 33626
$430,000.00 ($205.15 / sqft )

11636 Crowned Sparrow Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

West Lake is one of those maintenance free communities you move into and stay! Gated, quiet, and conveniently located, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage fits just about every stag

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2096 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884226
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Dina Gorby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12507 Silverdale Street, TAMPA, FL 33626
$469,900.00 ($177.25 / sqft )

12507 Silverdale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BACK ON THE MARKET Buyer had financing issues. Looking for a luxury townhome in 33626? This property offers a GATED entry, 3 bedrooms plus a den/o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2651 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464076
  2. Provided by TAYLORMADE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Janet Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11454 Crowned Sparrow Lane, TAMPA, FL 33626
$379,000.00 ($199.47 / sqft )

11454 Crowned Sparrow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

ENJOY serene living in this beautiful townhome, perfectly situated in a gated community, backing directly onto a nature preserve with a scenic lake. The townhome features 2 bedrooms and 2.5 baths plus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465171
  2. Provided by JUADOR REALTY INC
  3. Contact Juan Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10023 Tate Lane, TAMPA, FL 33626
$430,000.00 ($296.14 / sqft )

10023 Tate Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10023 Tate Lane, an exceptionally well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome located in one of Tampas most desirable and convenient communities in ZIP 33626. Offering a thoughtful floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475828
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9906 Tate Lane, WESTCHASE, FL 33626
$502,400.00 ($280.83 / sqft )

9906 Tate Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Bartow is a modern floorplan with an abundance of natural light and purposeful living space. Each room is designed with your lif

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479404
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Kurkiewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9912 Tate Lane, WESTCHASE, FL 33626
$502,400.00 ($280.83 / sqft )

9912 Tate Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479432
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Kurkiewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12660 Silverdale Street, TAMPA, FL 33626
$399,900.00 ($164.84 / sqft )

12660 Silverdale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful maintenance free gated community offering a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome on a private conservation lot in the highly desirable Westchase area and located in a NO FLOOD ZONE for added peace

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2426 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480035
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Alison Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11539 Crowned Sparrow Lane, TAMPA, FL 33626
$445,000.00 ($196.56 / sqft )

11539 Crowned Sparrow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **$5,000.00 price improvement** *Best value in the community* Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome located in the highly sought after Westla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484485
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Beimei Kohler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9204 Fox Sparrow Road, TAMPA, FL 33626
$468,000.00 ($242.11 / sqft )

9204 Fox Sparrow Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3BR/2.5BA townhome in the highly sought after Westchase area, zoned for top rated schools and located in a quiet, well kept community. This home features an open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1933 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484519
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Katryna Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11016 Blaine Top Place, TAMPA, FL 33626
$399,500.00 ($172.50 / sqft )

11016 Blaine Top Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine resort style living in Casa Blanca, an amazing townhouse community in the popular Citrus Park/Westchase area of Tampa Bay! Recently updated and move in ready, this spacious 1,800+ sq ft, 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2316 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487180
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Alma Alexander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice