400 Stirling Terrace, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8504515 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 400 Stirling Terrace
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $369,000
  • Price sqft: $299
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1235
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0053 / -82.7667
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Scotsdale Cluster Condo
  • Provided by: NEXTHOME GULF COAST
  • Contact: Nancy Wholey
  • 727-282-5151
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A WONDERFUL GOLF CART FRIENDLY DUNEDIN LOCATION! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida charm. Nestled in a peaceful 55+ community, that is not in a flood zone. This spacious villa features an open layout, an attached garage with driveway off street parking and located across from the pool. Youll love the resort style amenities just steps from your doortwo sparkling community pools (one heated), tennis courts, shuffleboard, and a fully equipped recreation center that hosts year round activities and social events. Lush landscaping and mature oak trees line the neighborhood, creating a serene, park like setting. One of the community pools sits just across the street, making it easy to enjoy a morning swim or relax with neighbors. Inside, the bright enclosed lanai welcomes the morning sun through its wall of windows, offering a perfect spot for a reading nook, office, or cozy sitting area. This immaculate home was thoughtfully updated in 2016 and has been exceptionally cared for. The bright and sunny enclosed lanai (additional 150 sq ft) is an ideal spot for an office, sitting room, library or extra space for guests. HOA covers water, Sewer, trash as well as building maintenance. Just two blocks away, youll find a scenic park with a 1 mile paved walking loop, pond views, picnic areas, and a playground. And of course, youre only minutes from vibrant downtown Dunedin, known for its weekend farmers market, boutique shops, waterfront sunsets, and an incredible selection of restaurants and breweries This villa offers the ideal Florida lifestylelow maintenance living in a friendly, active community close to everything that makes Dunedin so special.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1110.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Ground Level, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 650.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Qualified Property Management/Patricia Harman
  • Association Phone: 727-869-9700 X 3
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SCOTSDALE CLUSTER CONDO 1 PHASE III UNIT 1391
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 35-28-15-79260-003-1391
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1000 Michigan Boulevard, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$419,999.00 ($191.17 / sqft )

1000 Michigan Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

NO FLOODING HERE! This 3/2 corner lot is in the golf cart friendly Dunedin Isles Country Club, near Highlander Park and the Pinellas Trail. NO HOA, NO CDD, NO FLOOD ZONE! A NEW METAL ROOF (2019) adds

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2197 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4951263
  2. Provided by TRIBUTE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mindy Emerson-Hunley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 519 Norfolk Street, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$428,800.00 ($305.41 / sqft )

519 Norfolk Street Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home perfectly located in a highly desirable, golf cart friendly neighborhood. Offering comfort, style and convenience, this home is just

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884973
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Connie Colbert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1547 Andover Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$414,900.00 ($234.67 / sqft )

1547 Andover Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1 or more of these photos has been staged. Beautiful central DUNEDIN Location. This home has loads of opportunity. Open and bright and recently updated. Enjoy cooking in this modern well appointed ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443577
  2. Provided by HUTCHESON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact David Hutcheson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 156 Devon Court, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$374,850.00 ($208.25 / sqft )

156 Devon Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move In Ready 3 Bedroom Home Minutes from Downtown Dunedin! Not in a flood zone so no additional flood insurance required Nestled on a quiet cul de sac in a peaceful neighborhood, this nice 3 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443827
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2476 Coronado Way, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$379,000.00 ($209.97 / sqft )

2476 Coronado Way Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! The location cant be beat in this Waterfront community in popular Dunedin and priced right and ready for someone to put their own person touches on the home. Notable Features include: new kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454623
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Erin Humphrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 559 Norfolk Street, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$359,900.00 ($265.81 / sqft )

559 Norfolk Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Excellent opportunity in one of Dunedins most desirable neighborhoods. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home features a spacious layout with great potential for updates or customization. Enjoy large living area

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1354 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458673
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Scalia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3485 Pine Street, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$369,000.00 ($253.43 / sqft )

3485 Pine Street More Like This

What are you waiting for? Homes with NO deed restrictions, NO HOA, on a dead end street with NO through traffic with a Dunedin mailing address are hard to find! PLUS, NO flooding, NO storm damage 202

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473015
  2. Provided by BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Annette Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2269 Carolyn Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$409,900.00 ($219.90 / sqft )

2269 Carolyn Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this completely renovated move in ready 2 bedroom 1.5 bath 1 car garage home in charming Dunedin!! Stepping inside, you are greeted by a freshly renovated interior, featuring a sleek kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473059
  2. Provided by HOMEFRONT REALTY
  3. Contact Ronald Yacketta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1144 New York Avenue, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$439,000.00 ($314.02 / sqft )

1144 New York Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Opportunity in one of Dunedins most desirable locations! This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a flexible layout with multiple possibilities. The main livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485495
  2. Provided by HABLOFT GLOBAL
  3. Contact Belisario Boada, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1248 Lazy Lake Road W, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$425,000.00 ($261.70 / sqft )

1248 Lazy Lake Road W More Like This

Central Dunedin 2 bedroom, 1 bath home with a 2 car garage, situated on a large fenced lot in a highly desirable location. This move in ready property features all new interior paint and tile flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502858
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Kristin Hallamek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice