11511 113th Street 4f, LARGO, FL 33778
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504533 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11511 113th Street 4f
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $145,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 963
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8774 / -82.7931
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33778
  • Subdivision: Deerwood Gardens
  • Building: Deerwood Gardens
  • Provided by: MAVREALTY
  • Contact: Bona Nedelkovska
  • 727-314-3942
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this inviting first floor condo offering 965 square feet of comfortable living space in the heart of Seminole. This well maintained residence features a practical split bedroom layout, providing privacy and convenience for residents and guests alike. The open living and dining area offers plenty of room to relax or entertain, with sliding doors leading to a private patio thats perfect for enjoying Floridas warm weather. The primary bedroom includes an en suite bathroom and ample closet space, while the second bedroom and full bath gives flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Located in a friendly community with great amenities, residents can enjoy a sparkling swimming pool, tennis court, and a welcoming clubhouse for social gatherings. Conveniently situated near shopping, dining, beaches, and parks, this condo provides an excellent opportunity to enjoy the best of Seminole living. Whether youre looking for a year round home or a seasonal retreat, this spacious condo combines comfort, convenience, and a fantastic location. Condo is on a land lease.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 963.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Ben Commons
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: DEERWOOD GARDENS UNIT ONE CONDO BLDG 4, APT 4F
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33778 - Largo/Seminole
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 15-30-15-20691-004-0046
  • Unit Number: 4F
  • Views: 17
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11200 102nd Avenue 74, SEMINOLE, FL 33778
$169,000.00 ($143.22 / sqft )

11200 102nd Avenue 74 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming Updated Villa in the 55+ Twin Oaks Community Welcome to 11200 102nd Ave #74, a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa offering 1,180 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393983
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Eddie Fernandes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11200 102nd Avenue 16, SEMINOLE, FL 33778
$163,500.00 ($120.66 / sqft )

11200 102nd Avenue 16 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Coastal Charm Meets Modern Comfort in Twin Oaks! Discover effortless living with this beautifully updated 1,355 sq ft end unit villa located in the h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1355 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8351426
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Becky Billeci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11200 102nd Avenue 64, SEMINOLE, FL 33778
$149,900.00 ($127.03 / sqft )

11200 102nd Avenue 64 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Simple Living, Sunshine, and a Place to Call Your Own Welcome to your next chapter in Twin Oaks, a peaceful 55+ community in the heart of Seminole. This inviting villa offers the perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8404800
  2. Provided by GRACE REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT
  3. Contact Beverly Grace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11201 122nd Avenue 138, LARGO, FL 33778
$138,900.00 ($179.23 / sqft )

11201 122nd Avenue 138 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious condo offering a comfortable living and dining combination, an eat in kitchen, a generously sized bedroom, ample closet space, washer and dryer, additional storage on the rear

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8458165
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Fenlon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11201 122nd Avenue 126, LARGO, FL 33778
$140,000.00 ($145.83 / sqft )

11201 122nd Avenue 126 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bed, 2 Bath Second Floor Condo with Lake Views All Ages Welcome! Enjoy serene lake views from your private screened in porch in this spacious and stylish second floor condo. With tile flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.09 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8506578
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Maryann Spearman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice