8141 42nd Street N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33781
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504724 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8141 42nd Street N
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $318,000
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 1557
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.846 / -82.6906
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PINELLAS PARK
  • Zipcode: 33781
  • Subdivision: Schofields
  • Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  • Contact: Karen Crotty
  • 727-461-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home in the heart of Pinellas Park, offering comfort, style, and an unbeatable location. Situated on a generously sized lot, this property provides both space and flexibility for everyday living and entertaining. Inside, you will find fresh paint, abundant natural light, and thoughtful updates throughout. The spacious kitchen is designed for gathering. New tile flooring and carpet add a clean, modern touch, while mini split systems deliver efficient, ice cold air year round. The layout is functional and inviting, complemented by a one car garage and ample outdoor space to enjoy Florida living. Location is where this home truly shines. Conveniently positioned throughout Pinellas County and beyond is effortless. You are approximately 20 minutes from Tampa International Airport and the beaches. Some photos have been virtually staged.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 910.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: SCHOFIELD'S BLK A, LOT 6 & 7 LESS S 64FT THEREOF TOGETHER WITH 1/2 VAC ALLEY ADJ ON N
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33781 - Pinellas Park
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-30-16-78930-001-0060
  • Views: 12
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5711 64th Avenue N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33781
$324,900.00 ($164.59 / sqft )

5711 64th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This Pinellas Park home offers a comfortable and functional layout in a convenient location. This residence features bright living spaces with natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396274
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Raquel Littlejohn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4365 66th Avenue N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33781
$360,000.00 ($199.67 / sqft )

4365 66th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom 2 bath 1 car garage home in Pinellas Park in Pinellas County. Centrally located just minutes from beaches, shops, restaurants, entertainment, museums, medical facilities, St. Pete Clear

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885316
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Scott Fulghum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6896 78th Avenue N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33781
$360,000.00 ($218.45 / sqft )

6896 78th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF!! Lots of room in this block home!! No flood issues No flood zone in perfect location! 4 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 2 bonus rooms one can be another bedroom. Brand new flooring in most of t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475328
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maria Gallace Gerelus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5702 78th Avenue N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33781
$325,000.00 ($190.73 / sqft )

5702 78th Avenue N More Like This

Situated on a spacious corner lot in Pinellas Park, this three bedroom, two bathroom home offers comfort and room to enjoy both inside and out. Step inside to find a bright interior featuring a combin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1704 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502566
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Borham, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 8595 52nd Street N, Pinellas Park, FL 33781
$370,000.00 ($231.25 / sqft )

8595 52nd Street N More Like This

This Pinellas Park home is situated on a spacious corner lot. The kitchen is updated with granite countertops and beautiful cabinets. You walk into a living room and dining room combination. The ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507057
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 8595 52nd Street N, PINELLAS PARK, FL 33781
$370,000.00 ($231.25 / sqft )

8595 52nd Street N More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507057
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Olga Chang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice