12913 Santa Monica Court 74-102, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504939 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12913 Santa Monica Court 74-102
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $457,999
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2338
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0063 / -82.3347
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Wellen Park Golf Country Club
  • Building: Wellen Park Golf Country Club
  • Provided by: LENNAR REALTY INC
  • Contact: David Meyers
  • 239-208-6417
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Experience the best of resort living at Wellen Park Golf & Country Club, where a luxurious clubhouse await. Just minutes away from Downtown Wellen, enjoy an effortless lifestyle thats as relaxed or as active as you want it to be. This single story coach home features a modern open design among the dining room, kitchen and living room, with access to the covered outdoor lanai. The owners suite with a spa like bathroom is located toward the back of the home, while two secondary bedrooms sit near the entrance. A two car garage offers extra storage space. Prices, dimensions and features may vary and are subject to change. Photos are for illustrative purposes only. Estimated delivery date is Oct/Nov 2026.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Arrowhead
  • Builder Name: Lennar Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1741.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Electricity, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 965.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ICON Management Services
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TBD
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12913SMC74102
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 74-102
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 17
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10812 Tarflower Drive 201, VENICE, FL 34293
$525,000.00 ($174.42 / sqft )

10812 Tarflower Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind remodeled unit with million dollar golf & water views! Golf deeded unit! This beautifully upgraded 3 bed, 2 bath, second floor coach home offers luxury finishes, bundled golf (membership

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3010 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.89 acres
  1. MLSID: C7521670
  2. Provided by DOWNING FRYE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Mackenzie Davis-Mahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12440 Wellen Golf Street 201, VENICE, FL 34293
$415,000.00 ($241.28 / sqft )

12440 Wellen Golf Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new slice of paradise in the highly sought after Wellen Park Golf & Country Club! This immaculate 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bathroom, end unit veranda condo, with golf membership included,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142579
  2. Provided by DEAN REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Dean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23217 Banbury Way 23217, VENICE, FL 34293
$414,000.00 ($134.46 / sqft )

23217 Banbury Way 23217 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rarely Available Ground Floor End Unit* Pulte built 2,367 square foot (under air), 2 bedroom, 2 bath, flex/bonus room, two car garage end unit. It is ideally located in the guard gated community of Sa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3079 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142583
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Megan E. George, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10063 Crooked Creek Drive 101, VENICE, FL 34293
$435,000.00 ($206.06 / sqft )

10063 Crooked Creek Drive 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rare First Floor End Unit with Private Preserve Views | No Golf Membership Required Welcome to this beautifully upgraded and maintenance free 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a 1 car garage, ideally po

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2111 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142950
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Magoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 620 Crossfield Circle 38, VENICE, FL 34293
$449,000.00 ($149.82 / sqft )

620 Crossfield Circle 38 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Water and Golf Course Views are AMAZING from this Spacious and Beautiful Maintenance Free Home located in Gated Lynwood Glen at The Plantation Golf and Country Club. Upon your entrance you will be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2997 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143072
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Ann Meisner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201, VENICE, FL 34293
$499,000.00 ($172.55 / sqft )

23455 Awabuki Drive 16-201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Magnificent lake and golf course views and spectacular sunsets! This 2nd floor condo offers tons of space with 3bd/2ba/den/2cg. Comes with 2 golf memberships. Bright and cheery open great room floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2892 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.42 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143415
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Magoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17775 Boracay Court 101, VENICE, FL 34293
$425,000.00 ($244.11 / sqft )

17775 Boracay Court 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering the perfect blend of comfort and resort style living. This spacious residence features an open floor plan, a 2 car garage, and is being sold full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1741 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143963
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12485 Ghiberti Circle 201, VENICE, FL 34293
$429,900.00 ($147.38 / sqft )

12485 Ghiberti Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained brandywine upper floor coach home located in the highly sought after gran paradiso community within wellen park. Perfectly positioned with a southern facing entr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2917 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.09 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685723
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Chris Carpenter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12450 Ghiberti Cir  202, VENICE, FL 34293
$430,000.00 ($147.41 / sqft )

12450 Ghiberti Cir 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning Brandywine Coach Home in the desirable Gran Paradiso neighborhood of Wellen Park, offers penthouse style living on the second floor. Featuring a tandem 3 car garage, split stairwell entr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2917 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687933
  2. Provided by HOOVER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eric Johnston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12520 Galapagos Court 202, VENICE, FL 34293
$425,000.00 ($283.15 / sqft )

12520 Galapagos Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 GOLF MEMBERSHIPS included! Enjoy resort style living at its finest in this beautiful FULLY FURNISHED (Designer furniture) Bromelia floor plan which offers a 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the sought aft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144754
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Constanza Sokorai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice