7023 Timberside Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504950 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7023 Timberside Place
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 1210
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8723 / -82.3501
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33578
  • Subdivision: Oak Creek 02
  • Elementary School: Ippolito
  • Middle School: Giunta
  • High School: Spoto
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  • Contact: Shelly Sidhu
  • 813-929-7600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2 Bedrooms 2.5 Baths townhome for rent. Open concept layout with living & dining room and pass through kitchen with breakfast bar is perfect for entertaining! Gorgeous Kitchen with Beautiful Upgraded Espresso Cabinets! The split floor plan allows for a beautiful master retreat, including a walk in closet & luxurious bathroom. Includes a full size washer and dryer on the 2nd floor. Private Lanai, Community pool, and cabana. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, movie theatres, and with easy access to I 75. Some pictures are of the furnished model home. This home is move in ready and available for occupancy asap. Minutes from the Selmon Expressway, I 75, Westfield Brandon Mall, Starbucks, and Publix. Easy to show. Call today for an exclusive tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1106.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Spoto High-HB
  • Middle School: Giunta Middle-HB
  • School Elementary: Ippolito-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Owner
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-18-30-20-9CP-000067-00005.0
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6022 Portsdale Place 102, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$1,679.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

6022 Portsdale Place 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

For rent ground unit condo 3 beds 2 baths**rear covered lanai**corner unit**gated community**all ceramic tile floors and all appliances**schedule a showing today

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149249
  2. Provided by URBAN SQUARE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yeison Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4755 Somerset Hill Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$1,950.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

4755 Somerset Hill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2/2.5 townhome is ready to move in, Gated community conveniently located near I 75 enterance and Leroy Selmon Expressway minutes to downtown Tampa, Tampa International Airport, Bradenton, St Pete

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474340
  2. Provided by CALEBRO & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Linda Anne Calebro-Kuder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8810 Walnut Gable Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$1,700.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

8810 Walnut Gable Court More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bed 2.5 Bath town home located in fantastic community of Baywood at Oak Creek. Home features carpeted bedroom and living areas, double master bedrooms with on suite, convenient second floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480933
  2. Provided by BANNER INT'L REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nick Horton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9122 Moonlit Meadows Loop 1, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$1,800.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

9122 Moonlit Meadows Loop 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT LOCATION, GATED COMMUNITY.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504511
  2. Provided by BAY T REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ali Alchikh, MR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5703 Legacy Crescent Place 304, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$1,550.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

5703 Legacy Crescent Place 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE APRIL 15th! Popular gated community of Allegro Palms! Must see this adorable 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo with screened porch that overlooks the pool area. The kitchen is open to the living room/

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 927 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394802
  2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ola Lombardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10840 Johanna Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$1,950.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

10840 Johanna Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bed, 2. 5 bath, 2 story, end unit townhouse nestled in the quiet community of st. Charles place with no backdoor neighbors. Featuring beautiful wood look tile floors and nicely painted thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437719
  2. Provided by ARRICO REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Paul Arrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5817 Legacy Crescent Place 302, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$1,575.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

5817 Legacy Crescent Place 302 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

GREAT LOCATION!!! Nice 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo on the 3rd/top floor in the gated community of Allegro Palm! The condo features: living and dining room combination with built in shelving, easy care

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476919
  2. Provided by SUNSET LAKES REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Nadine Ryndes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6928 Hawthorne Trace Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$1,800.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

6928 Hawthorne Trace Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged.This charming home opens to the living room with wood floors and a guest bathroom on the first floor. Jus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478385
  2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Linda Miles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9612 Seadale Court 201, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$1,750.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

9612 Seadale Court 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

New paint & new flooring. Wonderful 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms unit in gated villages of bloomingdale! 2nd floor so no one above you. Split bedroom floor plan. Showcasing a delightful kitchen with nice a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479850
  2. Provided by TAMPABAY4U.COM
  3. Contact Ty Apaydin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9515 Grovedale Circle 101, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$1,800.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

9515 Grovedale Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo located in the heart of Riverview in the highly sought after Villages of Bloomingdalecommunity. This well maintained unit offers comfortable, low main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481188
  2. Provided by CARRILLO REALTY PA
  3. Contact Anthony Carrillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice