10601 52nd Street, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505239 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10601 52nd Street
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1922
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.045 / -82.397
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TEMPLE TERRACE
  • Zipcode: 33617
  • Subdivision: Terrace Park
  • Provided by: NATIONWIDE REALTY SOLUTIONS LL
  • Contact: Monty Rifaie
  • 813-385-6021
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the perfect combination of comfort and convenience in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, ideally positioned on a corner lot in the vibrant University of South Florida area. Boasting 1,176 sqft of thoughtfully designed living space, this home offers a cozy yet spacious atmosphere, perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. Step inside to enjoy a modern interior with brand new appliances and fixtures throughout. The open concept living area flows seamlessly into the extended, custom covered patio, creating a private outdoor oasis ideal for unwinding or hosting gatherings. A separate laundry room equipped with a washer and dryer allows for hassle free organization and helps maintain tranquility in your home. Situated within the rapidly growing Uptown District, this location offers unparalleled access to all the essentials. You're just steps away from USF, a Bulls Runner bus stop, and some of the best dining and entertainment options in the area. Plus, major attractions like Moffitt Health Advent Hospital, Busch Gardens, Adventure Island, and the Telecom business center are just minutes away. Commuting is a breeze with quick access to major highways, and downtown Tampa is only a 15 minute drive! Contact us today to schedule your showing and see what makes this home the perfect choice for your next move!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1176.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33617 - Tampa / Temple Terrace
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: T-15-28-19-42U-000156-00029.0
  • Views: 40
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Insurance, Management, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10213 Ojus Drive, TAMPA, FL 33617
$2,200.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

10213 Ojus Drive More Like This

Welcome to 10213 N Ojus Dr, your next stylish Tampa rental the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and cool modern vibes. This freshly updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers everything you need t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447471
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Julian Arias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4417 Perch Street, TAMPA, FL 33617
$2,500.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

4417 Perch Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2,044 SF renovated home at 4417 Perch St features a split bedroom layout with a new roof, energy efficient HVAC, and updated windows. The interior boasts porcelain tile throughout and an open kit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2239 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475913
  2. Provided by JACQUELINE BROWN RE PA
  3. Contact Jacqueline Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5182 Sunridge Palms Drive 5182, TAMPA, FL 33617
$2,200.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

5182 Sunridge Palms Drive 5182 More Like This

Prime rental opportunity in Tampa within walking distance to the University of South Florida (USF)a rare and highly desirable location. Just minutes from Busch Gardens and with easy access to I 75

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488924
  2. Provided by CHIRINO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ana Chirino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10410 Ojus Drive, TAMPA, FL 33617
$2,200.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

10410 Ojus Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Large 4 bedroom 2 bath home with a one car garage on a double lot with large fenced back yard located on a nice tree lined street. The home has a large Living room, dining room/den, eat in kitchen, Pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491663
  2. Provided by WANDA SEXTON REALTY
  3. Contact Patrick Devoid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9505 Takomah Trail, TAMPA, FL 33617
$2,300.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

9505 Takomah Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful living in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on an oversized lot with a serene pond view. This well maintained property offers a bright and open layout, perfect for relaxing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498516
  2. Provided by THE WILKINS WAY LLC
  3. Contact Deniz Demirel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11857 Northtrail Avenue, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$2,650.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

11857 Northtrail Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Fully Furnished | All Utilities Included | Flexible Lease Terms Welcome to this Townhouse a 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath furnished townhome in the desirable Raintree community, available for short term, mid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503082
  2. Provided by BIG GUAVA REALTY
  3. Contact Alvaro Zamora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11707 North Drive, TAMPA, FL 33617
$2,299.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

11707 North Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated rental home located in a convenient Tampa location! This spacious property is currently undergoing an exciting upgrade, featuring a carport conversion into a large master suite wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503125
  2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Areeb Khan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice