12747 Tikal Way, TRINITY, FL 34655
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505443 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12747 Tikal Way
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $3,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 2615
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1761 / -82.604
  • County: PASCO
  • City: TRINITY
  • Zipcode: 34655
  • Subdivision: Trinity East Rep
  • Elementary School: Odessa
  • Middle School: Seven Springs
  • High School: J.W. Mitchell
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  • Contact: Lynn Moses
  • 813-855-4982
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Trinity East, one of the most sought after communities in Trinity, FL. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is now available for rent and offers a flexible layout ideal for families or multigenerational living. Enjoy lower energy costs with fully paid solar panels. Inside, the home features a bright, open floor plan with fresh interior and exterior paint. The kitchen includes granite countertops, ample cabinetry, a new cooktop stove, and plenty of space for seating. Upstairs, a versatile loft with a large walk in closet can be used as a guest suite, home office, or private retreat. With three bedrooms downstairs and one upstairs, plus three full bathrooms, theres room for everyone. Dual zone A/C provides comfort on both levels. Step outside to a private, vinyl fenced yard. Located near highly rated schools with convenient bus access, this gated community also offers a playground and great curb appeal. Not in a flood zone and equipped with hurricane shutters for added peace of mind. Close to shopping, dining, medical facilities, and less than 30 minutes from Tampa International Airport, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Owners will consider a rent to own option.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2615.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: J.W. Mitchell High-PO
  • Middle School: Seven Springs Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Odessa Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Trinity East
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-26-33-0080-00000-1170
  • Views: 30
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3072 Hover Hall Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$3,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

3072 Hover Hall Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available March 1, 2026. FURNISHED ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED ALONG WITH CABLE. MOVE IN READY.Bryant Square Location offers close proximity to over 20 restaurants, shopping, gyms, hospital, medical doctor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2866 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7865474
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Stacey Muller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10881 Molasses Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$2,950.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

10881 Molasses Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available now! Be the first to call this brand new home yours! This newly constructed two story residence offers exceptional comfort and flexibility, featuring two luxurious owners suitesone on each l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3680 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884323
  2. Provided by ROCKS REALTY
  3. Contact Phoebe Rizkalla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10418 Fenceline Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$3,000.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

10418 Fenceline Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss your chance to live in the highly sought after Longleaf community! This spacious two story corner home offers 4 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, plus a versatile office/den and formal dining room

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2634 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885103
  2. Provided by GREENLEE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Brande Greenlee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Canberley Court, TRINITY, FL 34655
$2,950.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

1520 Canberley Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience hassle free living at Heritage Springs, a meticulously maintained 55+ community offering lawn maintenance, sprinkler upkeep, and exterior painting as part of its amenities. With just a sho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2607 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442380
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Alison Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10757 El Radabob Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$2,900.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

10757 El Radabob Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath single family home located in Longleaf The Havens in New Port Richey. This Lennar Willow floorplan offers approximately 2,404 sq. ft. with a well designed two story layout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2404 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504810
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Jason Maniecki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice