8705 Bay Pointe Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505453 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8705 Bay Pointe Drive
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 2030
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9825 / -82.5791
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33615
  • Subdivision: Bay Crest Park
  • Elementary School: Bay Crest
  • Middle School: Webb
  • High School: Alonso
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  • Contact: Melissa Hileman
  • 813-782-5506
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Adorable townhome in Bay Crest Park with beautiful canal views! Enjoy the privacy of this move in ready home offering 3 bedrooms (with potential for 4), 2.5 bathrooms, a garage, and an extended lanai with plenty of room to entertain. As you enter, youll notice the continuous luxury vinyl flooring throughout the main living areas. The downstairs features an updated kitchen with new stainless steel appliances, beautiful light fixtures, and views overlooking the great room, which opens to the screened lanai. There is also an additional family room perfect for entertaining, a dedicated dining area off the kitchen, and a convenient half bath for guests. Upstairs, youll find three spacious bedrooms plus a bonus room/large office off the primary suite that could easily serve as a fourth bedroom, nursery, or flex space. Sliding doors lead to a private screened area, perfect for morning coffee or evening cocktails. From there, step down to the newly paved extended lanai, offering ample space for outdoor dining, sunbathing, or taking in westerly sunset views down the canal. Located in Bay Crest Park, a vibrant and highly desirable waterfront community, residents enjoy a fantastic location just minutes to Tampa International Airport, the Veterans Expressway, downtown Tampa, International Plaza, and some of the areas beautiful Gulf beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1984.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: Alonso-HB
  • Middle School: Webb-HB
  • School Elementary: Bay Crest-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-02-29-17-0FB-000001-00159.4
  • View: Water
  • Views: 16
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8320 Woodlake Place, TAMPA, FL 33615
$3,650.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

8320 Woodlake Place Virtual Tour More Like This

LUXURY EXECUTIVE HOME FOR RENT IN TOWN N COUNTRY A RARE HIDDEN GEM with Pool & Utilities Included! Experience the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience in this beautifully updated execu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2842 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429351
  2. Provided by HOME SEARCH REALTY
  3. Contact Marleny Salavarrieta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5908 Mohr Road, TAMPA, FL 33615
$3,400.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

5908 Mohr Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Tampa Tree House! This lovely 3 Bedroom 2 Bath home on pillars features a split floor plan with a large open living room and dining room with high ceilings, indoor laundry room, and an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1329 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447715
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME BY THE BAY
  3. Contact Justin Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6710 Mornay Circle, TAMPA, FL 33615
$3,300.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

6710 Mornay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home situated on a desirable corner lot in the heart of Town n Country. Freshly painted and thoughtfully refreshed, this long te

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1490 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453703
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Boynton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8609 Driftwood Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$3,000.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

8609 Driftwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Salt Life Paradise!!! The house has been completely remodeled with luxury vinyl floors and updated bathrooms and kitchen. New AC and water heater in 202

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459808
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Christina Sanchez Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7633 Dolonita Drive 7633, TAMPA, FL 33615
$2,890.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

7633 Dolonita Drive 7633 More Like This

Tenants with Section 8 Voucher are very welcome!! Just remodeled in the Community of The Greens, with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and almost 1450 Sqft. It's located in Town N Country, very close to Dow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462402
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Pablo Lluveras Matos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10704 Donbrese Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33615
$3,700.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

10704 Donbrese Avenue Green Listing More Like This

Fully furnished waterfront home! Welcome to this meticulously maintained waterfront residence with Tampa Bay access, showcasing luxurious and modern renovations. This property is designed to surpass y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472382
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Vo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10639 Hatteras Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$3,500.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

10639 Hatteras Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained home in the highly sought after double gated Palm Bay community, just minutes from the airport, shopping, and dining. This light filled residence features an open floor plan wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492313
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Abela Avila
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4818 Holiday Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$3,200.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

4818 Holiday Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available July 1st, 2026. Welcome to 4818 Holiday Dr, a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home in the highly desirable Town n Country area just minutes from Tampa International Airport

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503719
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10422 La Mirage Court, TAMPA, FL 33615
$3,300.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

10422 La Mirage Court Virtual Tour More Like This

No Flooding Issues From The 2024 Storms. This pristine Mediterranean style townhome positioned in the coveted waterfront community of San Marino Bay Community. This stunning end unit featuring the la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3242 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505897
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carla Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4364 Outrigger Lane, TAMPA, FL 33615
$3,475.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

4364 Outrigger Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condominium available for rent in a highly desirable waterfront community with direct access to Tampa Bay. This spacious home features a recently renovated kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2152 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507300
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Hlebak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice