1900 59th Avenue N 106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8505736 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1900 59th Avenue N 106
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $89,000
  • Price sqft: $98
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 910
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8259 / -82.6594
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33714
  • Subdivision: Town Apts Condo
  • Building: Town Apts Condo
  • Elementary School: John M Sexton
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Susan Schneider
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Town Apartments, Oasis Building, 55+. Easy Access Ground Floor Condo in a 55+ Community. This 2 bed, 2 bath first floor unit offers a straightforward, low maintenance lifestyle. With a clean interior and a functional layout, its a practical choice for those looking to settle into a community with everything you need within reach. With this Convenient Layout, A true "walk through" floor plan, it allows you to enter your front door and walk straight through the kitchen to your assigned carport parking at the rear. The additional sunroom is air conditioned, offering an extra year round living space. All windows have been updated to hurricane rated glass, providing storm protection and improved insulation. This condo offers the seamless look of laminate floors across the entire layout, with ceramic tiling in each bathroom. While theres no in unit laundry, the community laundry room is located just outside to the left of the door for quick access. Residents have access to the clubhouse/rec hall, a pool, shuffleboard courts, and more. With this condo being perfectly positioned for easy living, youre just minutes away from local necessities and a quick access to I 275. Whether youre looking for a convenient retreat or a gateway to a fun day out on the town, this is the place to be!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 910.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Northeast High-PN
  • School Elementary: John M Sexton Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Gas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Association Name: Associa Gulf Coast/Gloria Cepeda
  • Association Phone: 727-522-1500
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: TOWN APTS NO 17 CONDO OASIS BLDG, UNIT 106
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33714 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-30-16-91514-015-1060
  • Unit Number: 106
  • View: Pool
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5876 21st Street N 3, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33714
$90,000.00 ($115.39 / sqft )

5876 21st Street N 3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

St. Pete's Best Kept Secret! 2BR/1Bth1st Floor Condominium in "G" Building. Beautifully maintained with pride of ownership. Carpet flooring in Living Room, Dining Room, Hallway and Bedrooms. Laminate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.44 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8335471
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gloria Pion
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1921 58th Avenue N 11, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33714
$84,900.00 ($145.13 / sqft )

1921 58th Avenue N 11 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come check out this 55+ Community, a beautiful complex and very well maintained! This is a 1ST FLOOR UNIT, partially updated. Vinyl flooring throughout, except kitchen has ceramic tile. The Florida ro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 585 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391287
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Debbie Osborne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6000 20th Street N 123, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33714
$99,900.00 ($109.78 / sqft )

6000 20th Street N 123 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium offering 910 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. Located in the heart of St. Petersburg, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8400599
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Keegan Siegfried
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2050 58th Avenue N 25, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33714
$105,000.00 ($128.83 / sqft )

2050 58th Avenue N 25 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming & Move In Ready Condo in Desirable 55+ Community! Welcome to this delightful 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom second floor condo, now featuring new sparkling white granite countertops in the kitchen and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8439465
  2. Provided by HOMELIFE REALTY COASTAL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Steph Estrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5876 21st Street N 5, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33714
$92,500.00 ($165.18 / sqft )

5876 21st Street N 5 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1BR/1BA first floor corner unit with bonus room located in the 55+ community of Town Apartments Condo. This unit features tile flooring throughout, a utility closet, and a newer AC system. Bonus roo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 560 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.44 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8452711
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sumi Fink
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6015 19th Street N 216, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33714
$95,000.00 ($155.74 / sqft )

6015 19th Street N 216 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in this charming second floor 1 bedroom condo with elevator access, located in the desirable Town Apartments 55+ Condo community. This well appo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 610 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473430
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Sandy Hartmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5850 18th Street N 16, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33714
$99,950.00 ($170.86 / sqft )

5850 18th Street N 16 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this quaint and charming condo nestled within a vibrant and active 55+ community. This thoughtfully designed 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit features a gas stove and boasts a range of enticing f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 585 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482232
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kelli Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 59th Avenue N 302, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33714
$89,000.00 ($94.68 / sqft )

1950 59th Avenue N 302 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming two bedroom, one bathroom condo located in a peaceful 55+ community in St. Petersburg. Situated in the Nautilus Building reconstructed and brought up to code in 2005 this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.75 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8488327
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Borham, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2011 58th Avenue N 5, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33714
$82,000.00 ($94.25 / sqft )

2011 58th Avenue N 5 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW PRICE! Reduced to cover kitchen updates! Cute 2 bedroom 1 bath 1st floor Condo in the wonderful Town Apartments North 55+ Community in St. Pete. This condo has beautiful new vinly flooring, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491205
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Pete McGahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice