1734 39th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505843 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1734 39th Street S
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Bldg sqft: 1317
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7532 / -82.6857
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33711
  • Subdivision: Linnwood Park
  • Elementary School: Fairmount Park Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle PN
  • High School: Gibbs High PN
  • Provided by: DEMETER PROPERTIES INC
  • Contact: Kaelie Askew
  • 813-226-0687
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Clean and Fresh 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath St. Pete Rental! This unique layout offers a front wing featuring a spacious living and dining area, a large bedroom with original hardwood flooring, a tiled kitchen, and an updated bathroom. The back wing includes the remaining bedrooms with easy to maintain tile flooring throughout. The primary bedroom and bath are privately situated at the end of the wing. Fresh paint and updated landscaping give the home a clean, welcoming feel. A concrete driveway leads to both the front and side entrances for added convenience. Centrally located near shopping, dining, and quick access to I 275 for an easy commute. Available 5/13. Showings begin 5/13.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1152.00
School Information
  • High School: Gibbs High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Fairmount Park Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Demeter Properties Inc
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33711 - St Pete/Gulfport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-31-16-52164-000-0470
  • Views: 31
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1543 43rd Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,195.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

1543 43rd Street S More Like This

Great 4 bedroom 2 bath home in St Pete. Sec 8 eligible. The house has a large living room, galley kitchen and a split floor plan with 2 bedrooms and a bath on one side and 2 bedrooms and a bath on the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483580
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1327 43rd Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,250.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

1327 43rd Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

This cute 3 bedroom 1.5 bath has tile throughout and lots of character. Section 8 friendly.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491096
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jackie Egeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4665 Yarmouth Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,100.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

4665 Yarmouth Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled 2 bedroom 1 bath single family home Car port parking and fenced backyard. All brand new kitchen, Bathroom and full interior. Inside laundry with room for washer dryer hook up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501025
  2. Provided by ARCHWATER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert VanPamelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3267 39th Street S B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,500.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

3267 39th Street S B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 and a half bath townhome style rental in a prime location. This spacious yet cozy unit features an open living area, modern finishes, and a bright Florida room that of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445031
  2. Provided by JULIAO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Carrie Juliao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3753 46th Avenue S 12, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,925.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

3753 46th Avenue S 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Corner Condo facing the Marina. Fully furnished 2/1 only minutes to the Beach. New Luxury Laminate Flooring. Waterfront condo complex! Second floor unit with a large 40ft. wide balcony off yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455051
  2. Provided by WALKER AND ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Baschuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4904 38th Way S 417, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,500.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

4904 38th Way S 417 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Moorings of Maximo! This beautifully remodeled (furnished or unfurnished) 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo offers stunning water views from the 4th floor. Enjoy morning coffee or evenin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,145.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465376
  2. Provided by PRISTINE BAY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Aldis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 1st Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,975.00 ($0.57 / sqft )

3801 1st Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Lavander | 2 Bedrooms | 1 Bathroom | Furnished | Utilities Included | Full Kitchen | Furnished studio apartment attached to a single family home in a convenient St. Petersburg location. This privat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3475 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470465
  2. Provided by CHIRINO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ana Chirino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 40th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,350.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

900 40th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming four bedroom, one bath home located in the heart of St. Petersburg, now available for lease with a purchase option available.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475693
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Becky Billeci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3775 40th Lane S L, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,500.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

3775 40th Lane S L Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the highly desirable Bermuda Bay Beach & Racquet Club in sunny South St. Petersburg! Nestled along the sparkling waters of Boca Ciega Bay, this beautifully maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.90 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479748
  2. Provided by PYRAMID REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Andrea Grutman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3753 46th Avenue S 6, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,200.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

3753 46th Avenue S 6 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

RENT REDUCED ON THIS WATERFRONT CONDO. Experience the perfect comfort and coastal living in this beautiful, furnished waterfront condo. Located in a serene setting with stunning water views, this con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,035.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8484629
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Stephanie Sittman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice