13218 Batten Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505905 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13218 Batten Lane
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $1,050,000
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 4920
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2021 / -82.6068
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ODESSA
  • Zipcode: 33556
  • Subdivision: Starkey Ranch Village 1 Ph 3
  • Elementary School: Starkey Ranch K
  • Middle School: Starkey Ranch K
  • High School: River Ridge
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Lori King
  • 727-799-2227
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the highly sought after Palazzo floor plan by M/I Homes, one of the communitys most desirable and model inspired floor plans, perfectly positioned in the award winning community of Starkey Ranch. This stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home, includes a loft, downstairs office, and a 3 car tandem garage that showcases luxury, functionality, privacy, and breathtaking lakefront sunset views. From the moment you enter, you are greeted by soaring two story ceilings, an open wood staircase with beautiful banisters, and an abundance of natural light that highlights the expansive open concept layout. The impressive living and dining room combination offers an exceptionally large space that can be used however you desire, creating endless flexibility for entertaining, gatherings, or additional living space. The downstairs living areas feature elegant wood look tile flooring, custom trim work, crown molding throughout, wainscoting details, and designer finishes at every turn.The gourmet kitchen is truly the heart of the home, featuring stainless steel appliances, built in ovens, natural gas cooking, reverse osmosis, an oversized exotic granite island with seating for four, a butlers pantry, and a spacious walk in pantry. The large eat in dining area off the kitchen flows seamlessly into the family room, creating the perfect space for everyday living and entertaining while still offering a warm and inviting atmosphere. The first floor office offers the perfect work from home setup, while the convenient downstairs pool bath with shower provides easy access to the outdoor living space. Retreat to the luxurious primary suite showcasing a coffered ceiling with crown molding, spacious walk in closets, and a spa inspired bath complete with a soaking tub and frameless glass shower. Upstairs, the loft area offers the perfect additional TV room, playroom, or flex space. One of the many reasons the Palazzo floor plan is so highly sought after is the exceptionally spacious secondary bedrooms, offering comfort and flexibility for family and guests alike. One secondary bedroom features its own private en suite bathroom, while the remaining two bedrooms share a well appointed bath with dual sinks, providing both functionality and privacy. Step outside to your private resort style backyard oasis featuring a heated saltwater pool and spa, tranquil lake views, and incredible sunsets that create the perfect setting for entertaining or relaxing in total privacy. Additional upgrades include hurricane shutters, solar panels, epoxy garage flooring, brick paver driveway and stone accents. Located in one of Tampa Bays most desirable master planned communities, Starkey Ranch offers resort style amenities including community pools, playgrounds, dog parks, a K 8 magnet school, community center, gardens, kayaks on Cunningham Lake, over 20 miles of walking and biking trails, and year round community events. This is Florida living at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Palazzo
  • Builder Name: M/I Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Reclaimed Wood, Tile
  • Living Area: 3976.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: River Ridge High-PO
  • Middle School: Starkey Ranch K-8
  • School Elementary: Starkey Ranch K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Other
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas, Solar
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 85.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Greenacres/Jennifer Connerty
  • Association Phone: 813-936-4103
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Dry Bar, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: STARKEY RANCH VILLAGE 1 PHASE 3 PB 71 PG 110 BLOCK 50 LOT 3 OR 9436 PG 3086
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33556 - Odessa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-26-28-002.0-050.00-003.0
  • View: Water
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15906 Prince William Place, ODESSA, FL 33556
$1,100,000.00 ($185.47 / sqft )

15906 Prince William Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning golf course home in man gated community. 5br/5ba/4gar home with 4238sqft living. This home features 5 or 6 bedrooms can be two master suites one on 1st floor and one on 2nd floor. 5 remodel

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5931 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473775
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bradley Uline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6159 Marsh Trail, ODESSA, FL 33556
$1,229,900.00 ($208.78 / sqft )

6159 Marsh Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Located in Tarramor, a sought after gated community in Odessa, this stunning Mediterranean inspired residence showcases exceptional design and curb appeal with its arched entryway, clay tile roof and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5891 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485388
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tanner Tillung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16533 Hutchison Road, ODESSA, FL 33556
$950,000.00 ($191.80 / sqft )

16533 Hutchison Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

AN EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY to experience true lakefront living! Tucked away on a private road, this stunning red brick Colonial offers a lifestyle centered around privacy, outdoor living, and effortle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4953 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491954
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Paul Mercer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15618 Shoal Creek Place, ODESSA, FL 33556
$949,000.00 ($180.90 / sqft )

15618 Shoal Creek Place More Like This

THE EAGLES! LUXURY AWAITS! Welcome to your Updated 5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bathroom + Huge Bonus Room, 2 Car Garage, Heated Pool Smart Home with 470+ sq ft TREX Sundeck located on a Quiet Cul de Sac with NO Re

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5246 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494594
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carsten Prause
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3383 Barbour Trail, ODESSA, FL 33556
$1,079,900.00 ($213.25 / sqft )

3383 Barbour Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the exclusive Whitfield Preserve of Starkey Ranch! This beautifully upgraded residence offers 3,211 sq. ft. of luxurious living space with 4 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms (includ

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5064 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495335
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Alison Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16502 Offenhaur Road, ODESSA, FL 33556
$1,150,000.00 ($155.64 / sqft )

16502 Offenhaur Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the home you've been searching for in the highly sought after address of Odessa! Once you are through your private gate, this fully fenced property brings you through a picturesque winding

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7389 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.85 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8506398
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kim Cash
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice