4153 58th Street N 142, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8505955 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4153 58th Street N 142
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $99,900
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 562
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8097 / -82.7119
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: KENNETH CITY
  • Zipcode: 33709
  • Subdivision: Clearview Oaks Bldg 9
  • Building: Clearview Oaks Bldg 9
  • Provided by: REALTY EXPERTS
  • Contact: Laurie Carlson-Chalifoux
  • 727-888-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Clearview Oaks Condominium, a friendly, pet friendly 55+ community offering comfortable, low maintenance living. This bright ground floor end unit is one of the communitys most desirable one bedroom floor plans clean, inviting, and truly move in ready. Natural light fills the home through newer windows, while mature landscaping provides added privacy and charming curb appeal. The open kitchen features full size appliances, abundant cabinet space, and a convenient breakfast bar accented with stylish pendant lighting. The updated bathroom includes a new shower door and professionally installed grab bars for added comfort and safety. A heated and cooled bonus room offers flexible space for a home office, hobby room, or cozy retreat, along with the convenience of indoor laundry. Additional features include ceiling fans throughout the main living areas, central A/C (2021), an updated electrical panel, a screened front porch, and an open rear patio perfect for relaxing outdoors. Your dedicated parking space is located outside the front door, with ample guest parking nearby. Residents of Clearview Oaks enjoy an active lifestyle with weekly clubhouse activities, a library, pool table, piano, and shuffleboard courts for outdoor fun and socializing. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and Floridas beautiful beaches, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Garden, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 562.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 480.40
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Clearview Oaks Condo Association, Branimir Aleksic
  • Association Phone: 727-866-3115
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CLEARVIEW OAKS BLDG 9 CONDO BLDG 9, UNIT 142 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 142
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-31-16-16029-009-0142
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 142
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5217 81st Street N 3, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$119,500.00 ($118.32 / sqft )

5217 81st Street N 3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a ground floor unit offering two spacious bedrooms in a 55+ community. From your covered parking spot, you enter the condo's Florida room, which features numerous windows; this area can be use

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: O6361092
  2. Provided by PARK PLACE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Fook Snipper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5521 80th Street N 310, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$94,500.00 ($83.26 / sqft )

5521 80th Street N 310 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MAKE THIS YOUR OWN. Welcome to your "clean slate" dream retreat in the sky! This third floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo offers un paralleled convenience in the vibrant 55+ community of Five Towns. Ready f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8303258
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Helle Hartley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4154 57th Street N 173, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$110,000.00 ($99.55 / sqft )

4154 57th Street N 173 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Your Florida Retreat! Discover comfort and potential in this charming ground floor condo, nestled in the desirable 55+ community of Clearview

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8342810
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Lisa Morlock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6400 46th Avenue N 307, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$99,000.00 ($113.79 / sqft )

6400 46th Avenue N 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your slice of sunshine in st. Pete, florida! Nestled just 9 min outside the heart of this vibrant city, your 1 bedroom, 1 bath updated condo is a gem waiting to be discovered. Step inside a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8347625
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Madeline Carriger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4060 55th Street N 1209, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$98,900.00 ($113.03 / sqft )

4060 55th Street N 1209 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

No hurricane damages during 2024 to this 2 bedrooms condominium, which is located in x presently non evacuation zone the building is in the east end of the complex, not facing another building, and t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8348954
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Milena Lukic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5521 80th Street N 315, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$117,000.00 ($93.98 / sqft )

5521 80th Street N 315 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Major price improvement! Welcome to Five Towns, a vibrant community, located in heart of all that's happening on the Pinellas Suncoast. Approximately 100 acres of lush woods and ponds with bicycle and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.96 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8360044
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Duato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5623 80th Street N 202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$99,000.00 ($79.52 / sqft )

5623 80th Street N 202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Don't miss this fantastic opportunity to own a second floor, inside corner unit in the beautiful Five Towns of St. Pete! Freshly updated with new paint and flooring, this desirable inside corner unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8382170
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tracy Giamarino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5665 40th Avenue N 407, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$105,000.00 ($120.00 / sqft )

5665 40th Avenue N 407 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Clearview Oaks! Discover this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath, second floor condo in one of St. Petes most charming 55+ communities. This move in ready home offers comfort, conven

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439128
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Iryna Karavan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5246 81st Street N 24, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$99,500.00 ($98.51 / sqft )

5246 81st Street N 24 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Paradise Shore, a well maintained 55+ community in the heart of Pinellas County. This inviting second floor unit offers a comfortable layout with two bedrooms, two baths, and a bright Flori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453925
  2. Provided by CALDWELL REALTY
  3. Contact April Hornsleth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5267 81st Street N 8, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$118,000.00 ($116.83 / sqft )

5267 81st Street N 8 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

GROUND FLOOR Pretty as a Picture Maintained with Love! Welcome home to this delightful 2 Bedroom condo in the popular Paradise Shores community. From the moment you open the front door, youll knowy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457153
  2. Provided by HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathy Ruff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice