400 Glennes Lane 111, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8506006 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 400 Glennes Lane 111
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $135,000
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 995
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0151 / -82.7784
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Douglas Arms
  • Building: Douglas Arms
  • Provided by: KATIE DUCHARME REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Katie Ducharme Procissi
  • 727-492-8490
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Douglas Arms, a highly sought after 55+ community in the heart of charming Dunedin, just minutes from the waterfront, vibrant downtown shops and restaurants, and the scenic Pinellas Trail. This beautifully maintained ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and the relaxed Florida lifestyle. Inside, youll find a spacious open concept living and dining area filled with natural light, featuring tile flooring and a functional layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and generous prep space for cooking and hosting. The primary suite provides a peaceful retreat with generous closet space and direct access to the enclosed Florida sunroom overlooking the lush community greenspace. The renovated primary bathroom showcases a beautifully tiled walk in shower with glass enclosure and an updated vanity. The second bedroom is spacious and inviting with mirrored closet doors and is conveniently located next to the second full bathroom featuring updated finishes and a tub/shower combination. One of the standout features of this home is the enclosed Florida sunroom, offering valuable additional living space perfect for a sitting area, hobby room, reading nook, or home office. Step outside to your private patio area where you can relax and enjoy Floridas sunshine and peaceful surroundings. Additional highlights include in building laundry, updated fixtures throughout, and the ease and convenience of ground floor living. Residents of Douglas Arms enjoy fantastic amenities including a heated swimming pool, shuffleboard courts, clubhouse, and beautifully landscaped grounds. The unbeatable location places you just minutes from Downtown Dunedin, Honeymoon Island State Park, the Dunedin Marina, golf courses, parks, breweries, shopping, and waterfront dining. Move in ready and full of charm, this condo is the perfect opportunity to enjoy easy, maintenance free living in one of Tampa Bays most desirable coastal communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 995.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: DOUGLAS ARMS EDINBURGH HOUSE CONDO EDINBURGH HOUSE, APT 111
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-15-22083-000-1110
  • Unit Number: 111
  • Views: 16
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1701 Pinehurst Road 3e, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$137,000.00 ($212.40 / sqft )

1701 Pinehurst Road 3e Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Just bring your toothbrush and get ready for your next adventure in Dunedin Florida Freshly painted furnished one bedroom one bath one story villa with carport and additional parking in beautiful 55 p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360532
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1370 Heather Ridge Boulevard 102, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$125,000.00 ($126.26 / sqft )

1370 Heather Ridge Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover easy Florida living in the highly sought after 55+ community of Heather Ridge in beautiful Dunedin! This spacious first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers comfort, convenience, and low main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885555
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cori McNichols
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 820 Virginia Street 207, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$125,000.00 ($124.50 / sqft )

820 Virginia Street 207 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this cozy 2nd floor condo in desirable Patrician Oaks, a 55+ vibrant community near downtown Dunedin. This open floor plan features a spacious kitchen, living/dining combo, a balcony that p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8321078
  2. Provided by FLORIDA WEST COAST HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Lynn Rice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 936 Virginia Street 208, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$139,500.00 ($138.12 / sqft )

936 Virginia Street 208 Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Heather Lake community of Dunedin. This inviting second floor residence offers a cozy and well kept interior that reflects true prid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.47 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8441381
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kyle Iezzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 821 Patricia Avenue 202, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$159,900.00 ($171.02 / sqft )

821 Patricia Avenue 202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this turn key 2 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo in the heart of Dunedin, minutes away from vibrant downtown. This unit features a spacious light filled living area with brand new upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.83 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8444789
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Diane Chisholm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Clyde Lane 106, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$140,000.00 ($193.10 / sqft )

300 Clyde Lane 106 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Douglas Arms, where comfort, convenience, and coastal charm come together in the heart of Dunedin. This beautifully updated one bedroom, one bath condo is move in ready and thoughtfully des

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 725 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458026
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Corinn Pope
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1375 Doolittle Lane 103, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$146,500.00 ($147.98 / sqft )

1375 Doolittle Lane 103 Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Very motivated seller! Discover Heather Ridge, a vibrant and well maintained 55+ community in Dunedin. This renovated first floor condo offers 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.51 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465322
  2. Provided by SILVER ROOTS REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Mariaelena Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 948 Virginia Street 202, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$135,000.00 ($131.45 / sqft )

948 Virginia Street 202 Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready, clean and neat, 2nd floor condo (with elevator access) within the 55+ community of heather lake in delightful dunedin! Offered fully furnished if desired, newer flooring throughout. Enj

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1027 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474358
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Heloise Povey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$144,999.00 ($161.11 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and fully furnished, this delightful Florida getaway condo is located in a sought after waterfront community in Dunedin. Positioned directly across from the Pinellas Trail, with shopping

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478493
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 865 Virginia Court 108, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$159,000.00 ($152.89 / sqft )

865 Virginia Court 108 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Dunedin! This sweet little town was featured in the July 2023 issue of Southern Living Magazine & the town was also a movie set for the Hallmark Movie: A taste of Love! Filmed within walkin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485459
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Roberta Celiberti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice