11015 Peking Place, TAMPA, FL 33624
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506580 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11015 Peking Place
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $2,740
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1572
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0505 / -82.5396
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33624
  • Subdivision: Meadowglen
  • Provided by: DARWIN HOMES, LLC.
  • Contact: Jessica Ennis
  • 404-748-4200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this spacious 1,572 sq. ft. 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pet friendly home. With flexibility for small dogs, large dogs, and cats, this property offers comfort and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1572.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Meadowglen
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33624 - Tampa / Northdale
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-18-28-18-13R-000001-00035.0
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10301 Trail Ridge Lane, TAMPA, FL 33624
$2,900.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

10301 Trail Ridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10301 Trail Ridge Lane, a classic Florida residence nestled on a generous 0.83 acre lot in the highly sought after Carrollwood area of Tampa. This inviting home offers 1,416 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468159
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rozina Chandrani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4403 Willowrun Lane, TAMPA, FL 33624
$3,000.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

4403 Willowrun Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This BEAUTIFUL 4 bedroom PLUS bonus room, 2 bath, 2 car garage home features a separate dining room, very large bonus room that could be used as a 5th bedroom, playroom, home office or work out area,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2886 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476631
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Eads
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4711 Ridge Point Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$3,200.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

4711 Ridge Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 5/2026 Beautiful renovation of this spacious open concept 4 bedroom home boasting 2 living spaces and a large covered & screened lanai. Quartz countertops, luxury vinyl plank flooring, stain

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2388 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492271
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Ducille
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4118 Woodacre Lane, TAMPA, FL 33624
$3,200.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

4118 Woodacre Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful custom pool home for rent in the desirable Northdale area! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 2 car garage home built in 2015 offers an open and functional floor plan with ceramic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494858
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Aimee Millan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10307 Parkcrest Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$2,600.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

10307 Parkcrest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this beautiful and spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home featuring abundant storage throughout. The updated kitchen boasts granite countertops, while ceramic tile flooring on the first floor and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506847
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Mayra Gallo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice