1414 Maluhia Drive, TAMPA, FL 33612
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506707 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1414 Maluhia Drive
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 672
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0555 / -82.4442
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33612
  • Provided by: PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  • Contact: Shivani Haripal
  • 813-933-0677
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to 1414 Maluhia Dr, Tampa! This beautifully fully remodeled home is move in ready and packed with modern upgrades throughout. From the moment you walk in, youll love the fresh, updated feel with stylish finishes, updated flooring, modern kitchen touches, and refreshed bathrooms designed for comfortable living. This home offers a spacious layout, plenty of natural light, and a large yard perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying outdoor space. Conveniently located in the Tampa area near Fowler Ave, with quick access to shopping, dining, schools, USF, major highways, and everyday conveniences.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 672.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33612 - Tampa / Forest Hills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-07-28-19-1GN-D00000-00013.1
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 20
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1204 Seneca Avenue A, TAMPA, FL 33612
$1,700.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

1204 Seneca Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

1204 E Seneca Ave 2 Bedroom for Rent Discover your next NEWLY RENOVATED home at 1204 E Seneca Ave, Unit A, located in Tampa's Nebraska Avenue Heights neighborhood. This cozy 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450144
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Matt Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2014 Linebaugh Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33612
$1,995.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

2014 Linebaugh Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bed/2 Bath Home in Tampa with 1370 sqft. of living space Fenced yard for piece of mind with lots of room to roam. Ceramic tile in living areas is so easy to clean and maintain. Wood laminate floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492882
  2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
  3. Contact David Lowrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10706 N 15th Streets A, TAMPA, FL 33612
$1,750.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

10706 N 15th Streets A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and fully furnished 1 bedroom unit located just a few blocks from the University of Florida. This home features a spacious open floor plan with modern stainless steel appliances, i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493354
  2. Provided by THOMPSON AND THOMPSON REALTY
  3. Contact Albert Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2608 97th Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33612
$1,800.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

2608 97th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular location! This home is ideally situated just minutes from Busch Gardens Tampa Bay, University of South Florida, and major medical institutions including James A. Haley Veterans' Hospital,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494050
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Ligia Trask
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10019 Jasmine Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33612
$1,995.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

10019 Jasmine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable 3 Bedroom House Charming and affordable 3 bedroom, 1 bath home located at 10019 Jasmine Ave in Tampa, FL 33612. This property features a large fully fenced yardincluding the frontfor add

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495960
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10922 Hyacinth Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33612
$1,895.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

10922 Hyacinth Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bedroom 2 Bath Tampa home with 1250 sqft of living space. 2 Blocks from Copland Park and Copland Community Center where you will find a playground, ballfield, courts, swimming pool, gymnasium and w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497185
  2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
  3. Contact David Lowrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9304 20th Street, TAMPA, FL 33612
$2,195.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

9304 20th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Tampa Home with 1391 sq ft of living space. ENJOY LOW ELECTRIC BILLS:home has solar panels! Attached garage to keep your vehicle out of the Florida sun. Open and bright floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1391 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503952
  2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
  3. Contact David Lowrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12287 Armenia Gables Circle, TAMPA, FL 33612
$2,100.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

12287 Armenia Gables Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Remodeled 2/2! Welcome home to this gorgeous remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence that offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Step inside to discover gleaming floors

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506886
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact JENNIFER VERBEL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice