420 64th Avenue 1103, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507124 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 420 64th Avenue 1103
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1365
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7362 / -82.7441
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETE BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Three Palms Pointe Condo
  • Building: Three Palms Pointe Condo
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PREFERRED
  • Contact: Diana Sames
  • 727-367-3636
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Long Term Lease Available Now thru to the end of December 2026 Furnished turn Key . Hurricane doors and windows to enjoy the view as well as Hurricane Shutters. Lots of Updates plus Free Internet, cable, clubhouse gym, a large Heated pool and Deck, a Card room, a Game room, a Workshop! Sit and Fish off the dock at Twilight or play the Shuttle board on the waterfront imagine playing quietly as the moon rises over the water. Walk or sit on the grass behind the marina and watch boats or walk or bike to the sand or St Pete Beach City's historic Downtown areas on Corey Ave and Pass A Grille. Free City meter parking to Residents verified by Electric Bill and Lease, available here at Enjoy walking the sand on St Pete Beach from Upham Beach to Pass A Grille Beach, with outdoor dining, and a community walk. 71 blocks of sand to Pass A Grille Point and catch a St Pete beach Free beach ride /FREEBEE home! Stunning Wide Open Panoramic Water Views from the living area and both Bedrooms with updated bathrooms. Facing east over the islands and Intercoastal waterways, look down to directly watch for a manatee resting. Fantastic Gulf breezes and Sunrise mornings. Sit out on the open Patio and watch the moon rise over endless sparkling Boca Ciega Bay waterways. Electronic Shutters allow you to not worry about your patio furniture. A 24 hour Gated, classy community, 2 Bed 2 bath, split plan with almost 1400 sq ft presented furnished with mostly tiled and LVP, it comes Turn key, ready for your clothes and toothbrush. 3 blocks easy walk to the beach or a minute drive to the beach. St Pete Beach City offers Freebee Beach rides. Surrounded by water, this Gated community and this unit faces East over the islands, looking down directly into the water, you may even see Manatees. 2 applications will be required. Call to discuss the Pre showing Application/appointment. Call for a Chat today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1365.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Three Palms Point Condo Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-31-16-90660-002-1103
  • Unit Number: 1103
  • View: Water
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10355 Paradise Boulevard 612, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,800.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

10355 Paradise Boulevard 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for an extended get away of 3 months or longer? Then book your get away now for breathtaking water views from this spacious and bright corner 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 1,240 sf paradise island tow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8248718
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE PHARMACY
  3. Contact Emil Veltre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 11th Avenue 10, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$2,200.00 ($2.93 / sqft )

105 11th Avenue 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Second floor, corner unit, 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment, spacious floor plan, walk in closet, new flooring, updated kitchen and bath. Laundry on site, central A/C, assigned parking.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426390
  2. Provided by FRANK T HURLEY ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Sean Hurley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 428 90th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$2,450.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

428 90th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath home tucked away in a fantastic neighborhood. Its move in ready with a brand new kitchen and bathrooms. You'll love the convenience of the central A/C, attached

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453366
  2. Provided by FRANK T HURLEY ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Sean Hurley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9060 Blind Pass Road 25, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$2,395.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

9060 Blind Pass Road 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

Quaint 2 bdr, 2bths condo located on the second floor of the building. Recently renovated with floor tiles, crown molding, and granite countertops. This condo features 2 full bathrooms. Laundry is loc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6317484
  2. Provided by INDEPENDENCE REALTY INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Alain Wichner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9715 Harrell Avenue 139, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,395.00 ($4.13 / sqft )

9715 Harrell Avenue 139 Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently renovated one bedroom condo located across the street from world renown Sunset Beach featuring breath taking sunsets. It is a second floor unit with no risk of flooding. The building backs up

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 580 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396238
  2. Provided by INDEPENDENCE REALTY INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Alain Wichner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 Gulf Boulevard 105, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$2,800.00 ($4.01 / sqft )

3575 Gulf Boulevard 105 More Like This

Welcome to your personal slice of paradise at Gulf Key Condos! Unit 105 offers the ultimate Florida beach lifestyle for those seeking a sophisticated, turn key retreat where "home" feels like a perman

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403863
  2. Provided by KEYSEEKERS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lisa Grey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8050 Bayshore Drive, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,600.00 ($4.33 / sqft )

8050 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Rental Available May 5, 2026. Minimum 6 months and 1 Day.This charming single family bungalow is located in the sought after Sunset Beach neighborhood of Treasure Island. This Home may be re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8372349
  2. Provided by TOTAL REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Fatima Rapuano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 153 Sun Isle Circle, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,800.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

153 Sun Isle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental 3 to 6 months Treasure Island Isle of Capri Sun Ketch Community. Nicely furnished townhome style, 2 bedroom 2 bath + garage/driveway. Open floorplan, covered screened in patio ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438439
  2. Provided by GULF BAY REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Romano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Sun Isle Circle 11, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,450.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

106 Sun Isle Circle 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sun Ketch III on the Isle of Capri Treasure Island Living at Its Finest! Discover what island life is all about in this beautifully updated townhome, now available for annual rental. Loc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.98 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8441617
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Matt Bayliss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8470 Gulf Boulevard 304, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,500.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

8470 Gulf Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunset Beach Gulf front 2 bedroom 2 bath condo fully furnished. Spectacular views and sunsets. Open floor plan, master bedroom has a king bed with ensuite bathroom with shower. 2nd bedroom has twin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8442569
  2. Provided by GULF BAY REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Romano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice