11210 Carriage Hill Drive 5, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8507125 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11210 Carriage Hill Drive 5
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $127,900
  • Price sqft: $116
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1098
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3201 / -82.6787
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: Timber Oaks Fairway Villas
  • Building: Timber Oaks Fairway Villas
  • Provided by: SIVEN PREMIER REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Melissa Longs
  • 813-419-7009
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Timber oaks peaceful views, resort style amenities, and the florida lifestyle you have been waiting for! Welcome home to this beautifully located single story 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after timber oaks 55+ community in port richey. Offering 954 sq ft of interior living space plus a fully enclosed 144 sq ft florida room, this home provides a total of 1,098 sq ft of comfortable florida living. What truly makes this home special is its exceptional setting. Instead of looking into another building, you will enjoy a wide open grassy area behind the home, creating a peaceful, private backdrop where you can relax in your florida room, enjoy your morning coffee, and watch florida birds and native wildlife right from home. This condo is ideally situated just steps from a nearby neighborhood pool and clubhouse, giving you easy access to a quieter gathering space close to home, while also enjoying full access to timber oaks impressive main amenities. Residents enjoy a resort style heated pool and spa, expansive clubhouse, walking trails, sports courts, and endless social activities including cards, pool, sewing, arts and crafts, library access, dances, breakfasts, clubs, and so much more. Inside, the home offers comfortable living with added convenience, including an in unit stackable washer and dryer, while residents also have access to a community coin operated laundry facility for additional flexibility. Additional features include one covered parking space with private outdoor storage, plus the convenience of two guest parking areas located just steps from the home. When you are ready to explore beyond the community, you are just a short drive from the gulf coasts favorite destinations including hudson beach, green key beach, fred howard park, sunset beach, and clearwater beach, making sunset walks, waterfront dining, and beach days always within reach. Maintenance fees include water, sewer, cable, internet, trash, exterior maintenance, roof, insurance, pool, and grounds caremaking for easy, low maintenance living. Peaceful views, active amenities, and an unbeatable florida lifestyledo not miss this one!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 954.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 601.75
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mark Myers
  • Association Phone: 352-794-1900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: TIMBER OAKS FAIRWAY VILLAS CONDO 1 PB 13 PGS 38-44 APT E BLDG 5 & COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-11-0100-00500-00E0
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8141 Bugle Court 1, Port Richey, FL 34668
$145,000.00 ($145.00 / sqft )

8141 Bugle Court 1 More Like This

Unrepaired sinkhole. Being repaired in March 2026. This is the condo that you have been waiting for in Timber Oaks Fairway Villas! A beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit with its own one ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257942
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4550 Bay Boulevard 1226, Port Richey, FL 34668
$145,000.00 ($141.46 / sqft )

4550 Bay Boulevard 1226 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Waterfront Condo with Stunning 180 Gulf Views Move In Ready & Priced to Sell! Imagine waking up to breathtaking, unobstructed 180 degree views of the Gulf of Mexico every single day. This fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259219
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4550 Bay Boulevard 1226, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$145,000.00 ($116.19 / sqft )

4550 Bay Boulevard 1226 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Turnkey Waterfront Condo with Stunning 180 Gulf Views Move In Ready & Priced to Sell! Imagine waking up to breathtaking, unobstructed 180 degree views of the Gulf of Mexico every single day. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537791
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact Alena Knoepfler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11135 Carriage Hill Drive 3, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$127,500.00 ($123.55 / sqft )

11135 Carriage Hill Drive 3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Timber oaks fairway villas 55+ community fully furnished, immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bath, remodeled kitchen & baths, walk in showers, granite counters, stainless steel appliances, split bedroom plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882062
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Ludington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8141 Bugle Court 1, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$145,000.00 ($103.57 / sqft )

8141 Bugle Court 1 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Unrepaired sinkhole. Being repaired in March 2026. This is the condo that you have been waiting for in Timber Oaks Fairway Villas! A beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit with its own one car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882956
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bill Merritt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11241 Dollar Lake Drive 4, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$130,000.00 ($107.44 / sqft )

11241 Dollar Lake Drive 4 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Timber Oaks at Dollar Lake, a sought after 55+ active community in Port Richey. This charming and move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers comfort, style, and low maintenance living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883901
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Steven Olandese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11340 Dollar Lake Drive 2, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$144,900.00 ($131.73 / sqft )

11340 Dollar Lake Drive 2 Adult Community More Like This

Nestled in the beautiful over 55 community of Timber Oaks, this lovely two bedroom, two bath 1000 square foot condo is bright and airy with an attached screened lanai. This condo has a one car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884402
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Bev Hudock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9910 Eagles Point Circle 3, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$150,000.00 ($96.15 / sqft )

9910 Eagles Point Circle 3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great location! Come see this spacious and cozy Condo in the 55+ community of Eagles Point with Gulf Access. This two bedroom, two bathroom unit has an open floor plan and boasts a beautiful floor to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8369564
  2. Provided by TROPICAL LIFE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Beth Belloise
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5541 Bay Boulevard 403, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$139,000.00 ($144.49 / sqft )

5541 Bay Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key and fully upgraded, this one of a kind condo in Royal Richey Village is the perfect winter getaway or easy year round home. The heavy lifting has already been done beautifully renovated for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 962 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470582
  2. Provided by WATERFORD REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Maria Rocheleau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11210 Carriage Hill Drive 2, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$124,900.00 ($113.13 / sqft )

11210 Carriage Hill Drive 2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to relaxed, low maintenance living in the highly sought after 55+ community of Timber Oaks. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condomini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477123
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY & INV. CORP.
  3. Contact Leeroy Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice