902 Columbus Drive, TAMPA, FL 33602
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507442 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 902 Columbus Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $3,299
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Bldg sqft: 1697
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9667 / -82.4718
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33602
  • Subdivision: Ridgewood Park
  • Elementary School: Graham HB
  • Middle School: Madison HB
  • High School: Hillsborough HB
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  • Contact: Daniela Erdos
  • 813-658-2121
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Walk to downtown Tampa and more! Charming 1925 bungalow full of character and ideally located in the heart of Tampa! This beautifully maintained single family home offers an open concept living and dining area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, creating a bright and inviting space perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The home features 3 comfortable bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, blending historic charm with functional living. The large front porch and backyard offers plenty of outdoor space for entertaining. Enjoy classic bungalow details, cozy spaces, and a warm atmosphere that makes this home truly special. Located just minutes from Downtown Tampa, you can easily walk or bike to Armature Works, the Tampa Riverwalk, local restaurants, coffee shops, and entertainment. The location also offers quick access to I 275, I 4 and is only a short drive to Tampa International Airport, making commuting and travel incredibly convenient. Live in one of the Tampa?s most connected and desirable areas while enjoying the charm of a historic bungalow lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 1234.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Hillsborough-HB
  • Middle School: Madison-HB
  • School Elementary: Graham-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-14-29-18-4S0-I00000-00005.0
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 412, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,200.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of South Tampa's most prestigious addresses Harbour Island Parkcrest is a premier condo building in a prime location in the middle of everything. This well maintained nearly 1300 sq. ft. condo o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692807
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 12th Street N B5, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,411.00 ($3.44 / sqft )

601 12th Street N B5 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Currently offering up to 6 weeks free on select units. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 991 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.32 acres
  1. MLSID: O6313911
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 Amelia Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33602
$2,985.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

811 Amelia Avenue Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the charm of this delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom bungalow, located in the heart of downtown Tampa. This property offers the perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392575
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Gladys Street 3, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,700.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

120 Gladys Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 120 E Gladys Ave #3, a stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath modern townhouse located in the heart of Tampa Heights. This beautifully designed home offers a perfect blend of style, comfort, and conv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2832 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442660
  2. Provided by MILLENNIAL REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Caleb Christy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2825 Taliaferro Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,500.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

2825 Taliaferro Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom Tampa home offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, ample, natural light, and room to spread out. The property provides practical features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2068 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469635
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Ryan Vaught
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 Kennedy Boulevard 926, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,000.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

1120 Kennedy Boulevard 926 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantasticly remodeled and fully furnished 9th floor two bedroom/one bathroom with balcony, nearly 10' ceilings, includes one reserved parking space! Same floor as pool and gym so walk directly down t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481886
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Samuel Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 821 Normandy Trace Road, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,100.00 ($2.90 / sqft )

821 Normandy Trace Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Harbour Island Living! Live right in the mix of all that the excitement of Tampa Bay in this gated waterfront community that will make you feel like youre on vacation. This amazing two bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483092
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Boynton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2780 Riverside Drive 802, TAMPA, FL 33602
$2,990.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

2780 Riverside Drive 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Views Views Views !!!! Amazing top floor 3 bedroom condo with a bonus room. Tranquil views of the Hillsborough River from your very own lanai. This gorgeous, almost 1700 sq ft condo boasts 3 BR, 2 BTH

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486393
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dominique Despointes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 943 Normandy Trace Road, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,250.00 ($3.04 / sqft )

943 Normandy Trace Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Offered for lease or sale *stucco renovations have been completed here + freshly painted, sliding door replacement, all new hurricane rated windows. No flooding* seller paying off special assessment f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488864
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Candace Cheatwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1227 Madison Street 902, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,500.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

1227 Madison Street 902 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Ventana at Channelside, where sophistication, energy, and lifestyle converge in this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bath pool facing residence. Featuring an open concept split floorplan, this spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494293
  2. Provided by THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  3. Contact Dana Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice