5850 18th Street N 23, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8507662 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5850 18th Street N 23
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $1,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 870
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8262 / -82.6588
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33714
  • Subdivision: Town Apts Condo
  • Building: Town Apts Condo
  • Provided by: MAINLANDS REAL ESTATE INC
  • Contact: Luisa Tolusso
  • 727-576-0101
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Age 55+ SENIOR COMMUNITY IMMEDIATE AVAILABILITY. Heres the opportunity youve been looking for!!! Spacious 870 sq ft, 2 bed/2 bath condominium with an additional 144 sq ft Florida Room! Centrally located in the beautifully maintained community of Town Apartments, one of the most popular RETIREMENT communities in Pinellas County. Shopping Plaza at entrance offers a grocery store and a dollar store. A bus stop near the entrance for your convenience to use the PSTA bus line #75 which will take you to either the Gateway Mall or Tyrone Mall! Easy access to I 275 and short drive to restaurants, banks, malls and beaches. Community amenities include a large clubhouse, heated pool with pavers, Billiards Room, Library, shuffleboard courts and lots of activities. Rent includes cable, internet, water/sewer/trash and gas (range, heat and hot water heater), leaving you with only an electric bill! The neutral painted interior, new laminate flooring and light infused, open floor plan will welcome you home! Youll enjoy relaxing in your spacious 15x16 Living Room or if you prefer, the 8x18 Florida Room with lots of natural light! The Kitchen offers a gas cooktop, built in oven, refrigerator, dishwasher and lots of cabinetry including a built in wall pantry. The Dining Room measures 10x6. The 16x11 Master Bedroom offers 2 spacious wall closets and an En suite Bathroom with shower. The 11x13 Guest Bedroom also offers a large wall closet and its own private entrance, perfect for a roommate! Plenty of storage can be found a linen and storage closet in the bedroom hallway and an over sized storage closet in the Florida Room. No smoking permitted, No pets. Dont delay this wont last long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 870.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Glory Cepeda
  • Association Phone: 727-522-1500
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33714 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-30-16-91476-009-0230
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 23
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Gas, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4843 Haines Road N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33714
$1,395.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

4843 Haines Road N More Like This

Wonderful 2 bdroom 2 bath home in North St Pete. The property has a large living room, large kitchen, large bonus room and 2 large bedrooms. The property is located in close proximity to I 275, downto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430874
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3825 49th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33714
$1,500.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

3825 49th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom 1 Bath rental Nice location with a big back yard. Close to retail, bus lines and schools.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486507
  2. Provided by PROVIDENCE TEAM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kathy Perna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2807 41st Avenue N 3, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33714
$1,600.00 ($3.56 / sqft )

2807 41st Avenue N 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this recently updated, cozy, unfurnished apartment in the Lealman area of St. Petersburg. Conveniently located close to I 275 and US Highway 19 N. Close to public transportation and popular

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456008
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Daniel Torrado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5475 42nd Street N 1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33714
$1,550.00 ($3.10 / sqft )

5475 42nd Street N 1 More Like This

Available now! 500 sq ft cottage in the heart of St Pete; central location makes transit easy. The villa has vinyl flooring throughout. One pet allowed, up to 100 lbs. Private fenced in backyard.

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506502
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Evan Perrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5920 18th Street N 14, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33714
$1,400.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

5920 18th Street N 14 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a vibrant 55+ community, just a short walk from shopping and dining. Inside, enjoy modern updates including laminate floors, modern ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471999
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3910 44th Street N C9, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33714
$1,450.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

3910 44th Street N C9 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom 1 bath St Pete condo with 965 st ft of living space. Welcom home to Golden Gate community, Great Value & Prime Location! Centrally located for easy access to major highways and employers.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.51 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487544
  2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
  3. Contact David Lowrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2162 46th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33714
$1,650.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

2162 46th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 1 bath single family home for rent in St. Petersburg, FL. This home offers a practical layout with a comfortable living area, functional kitchen, and two well sized bedrooms. Recent updates

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 663 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493790
  2. Provided by PRISTINE BAY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Aldis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4819 Haines Road N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33714
$1,495.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

4819 Haines Road N More Like This

Wonderful 2 bedroom 1 bath home in North St Pete. Walk in to a largfe living room with terrazo floors, separate dining area, open kitchen and 2 large bedrooms with terrazo flooring. The property has a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504907
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5850 18th Street N 11, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33714
$1,300.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

5850 18th Street N 11 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ SENIOR COMMUNITY! Heres the opportunity youve been looking for!!! UPDATED 1 bed/1 bath ground floor condominium with your own carport directly outside your back door! Centrally located in the be

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 585 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8506311
  2. Provided by MAINLANDS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Luisa Tolusso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice