10 158th Avenue, REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507918 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10 158th Avenue
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $2,975
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 1766
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8084 / -82.8103
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: REDINGTON BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Lone Palm Beach 2nd Add
  • Elementary School: Bauder Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle PN
  • High School: Seminole High PN
  • Provided by: RENT SOLUTIONS
  • Contact: Lisa Connors
  • 813-579-5597
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fantastic one story beach home in Redington Beach is located just 200 yards from the Gulf and is in a great neighborhood. UNFURNISHED / 12 month rental. The home has new porcelain tile floors throughout with new paint, lighting, new washer/dryer and new appliances. You'll love the layout of this home with two bedrooms on one end and a large family room and spacious living room. Large eat in kitchen features large sink with new appliances and large pantry. Enjoy the lifestyle others travel for! Walk across the street to Beach access. Renter's insurance is required. Easy access to community parks, shopping, fine dining, pharmacy, groceries, banks, Seminole Center shopping, John's Pass, Arts and entertainment, Corey Ave, dog park, World Famous Conch restaurant, The Sage, Friendlies, two bridges to the island and your choice of the many beaches of Pinellas! First month's rent and equal security deposit apply. Small dog ok with $350NR pet fee applies. Pet approval at owner's discretion. No puppy. No Cat If you decide to apply for one of our properties: Screening includes credit/background check, income verification of 2.5 to 3 times the monthly rent and rental history verification. Minimal credit score 740. APPLICANT CHARGES: Application Fees: $75 for each adult, 18 years of age and older (non refundable). $25 for each pet application fee for pet verification (non refundable). Current vaccination records will be required. Lease Initiation Admin Fee: $150.00 after approval and upon signing. Security Deposit: Equal to one months rent. Pet Fee if applicable (non refundable). All Rent Solutions residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $49.95/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the residents credit score with timely rent payments, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), our best in class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1700.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Bauder Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: RENT SOLUTIONS
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-31-15-52560-014-0090
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17900 Gulf Boulevard 5f, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$3,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

17900 Gulf Boulevard 5f Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE JANUARY APRIL 2025 WITH A 90 DAY MINIMUM FOR $6,500/MONTH. Gorgeous direct Gulf Front Condo with a wraparound balcony. Tastefully updated and appointed, this beautiful condominium home ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.88 acres
  1. MLSID: U8187698
  2. Provided by WILSON & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Linda Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 17960 Gulf Boulevard 101, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$2,700.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

17960 Gulf Boulevard 101 More Like This

Fully furnished & move in ready.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451568
  2. Provided by AYRA REAL ESTATE, LLC.
  3. Contact Javier Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 747 Pruitt Drive, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$3,000.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

747 Pruitt Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream coastal retreat in Madeira Beach! This beautifully updated home offers the perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355916
  2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18304 Gulf Boulevard 516, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$3,500.00 ($3.41 / sqft )

18304 Gulf Boulevard 516 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Available Beginning March 1, 2026 for SEASONAL (March & April) rental for $6000/Month with 90 day minimum or off season for $3500/month. Spend the Spring in this beautiful 5th Floor two bedroom/ two b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8375786
  2. Provided by WILSON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Linda Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 150th Avenue 231, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$2,900.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

401 150th Avenue 231 More Like This

OWNER OFFERING 1st MONTH RENT FREE! Enjoy the best of island living in this waterfront condo, just a short stroll from the sandy shores of Madeira Beach, several restaurants, beach bars and shopping!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431292
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS MADEIRA BEACH
  3. Contact Michael Wyckoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17580 Gulf Boulevard 219, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$2,800.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

17580 Gulf Boulevard 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf Mariner Beachfront Retreat 2 Bedroom | 2 Bath | Redington Shores Available February 1, 2026 for 3 Month Minimum Stay or 12 month rental. (Seasonal and annual pricing available. Rentals under 6

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443257
  2. Provided by WILSON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Linda Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4650 Cove Circle 402, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$3,500.00 ($3.61 / sqft )

4650 Cove Circle 402 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SEASONAL LEASE. Welcome to this stunning water view and waterfront gated community! Step into this gorgeous updated 4th floor 2 bed condo. Just bring your toothbrush as this unit is completely fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443589
  2. Provided by SUN BEACH PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Deborah Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4775 Cove Circle 1202, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$3,500.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

4775 Cove Circle 1202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This spacious and clean 2 bedroom condo offers stunning water views of the Intracoastal waterways, creating a peaceful, calm and serene atmosphere. Located in the desirable 55+ community of Sea Tower

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445745
  2. Provided by SUN BEACH PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Deborah Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17408 Gulf Boulevard 1003, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$3,500.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

17408 Gulf Boulevard 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE JANUARY 1st! Discover your new happy place with this 2 bedroom Gulf view condo in Redington Shores. Enjoy endless sunshine and the soothing sound of ocean waves at Club Redington, a top cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  4. Approx. 59,593.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8458388
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Lisa Sullivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17900 Gulf Boulevard 1b, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$3,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

17900 Gulf Boulevard 1b Virtual Tour More Like This

Relax & unwind in this beautifully located 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo at Redington Towers, offering breathtaking beach and Gulf views. perfect for extended stays and seasonal getaways. Step in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8458462
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amy Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice