4029 Haines Road N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8508088 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4029 Haines Road N
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $829,900
  • Price sqft: $327
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2537
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8092 / -82.6527
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33703
  • Subdivision: Badger Park
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: PARK PROPERTY GROUP
  • Contact: Nathanael Brown
  • 727-216-6591
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover exceptional new construction by Canopy Builders in the highly sought after Allendale neighborhood! Located at 4029 Haines Rd N, this beautifully crafted home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a dedicated office, and a spacious 2 car garage. Thoughtfully designed with Canopy Builders signature craftsmanship and timeless style, the home features an open concept layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Custom design details elevate the interiors, including a striking zellige wrapped range hood, an oversized waterfall island, and carefully curated finishes throughout. The private office provides the perfect work from home setup, while the generous primary suite offers a relaxing retreat. Move in ready and intentionally low maintenance, the property offers minimal yard upkeep while still leaving room for a future cocktail pool ideal for a lock and leave lifestyle without compromising outdoor living potential. Situated just minutes north of vibrant Downtown St. Petersburg, youll enjoy easy access to award winning restaurants, waterfront parks, shopping, museums, and all the charm that makes St. Pete one of Floridas most desirable places to live. A rare opportunity to own brand new construction in one of the citys most beloved neighborhoods!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Canopy Builders
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1826.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BADGER PARK BLK 2, NW 1/2 OF LOT 16
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33703 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-31-16-02142-002-0160
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1842 Bayou Grande Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$775,000.00 ($173.34 / sqft )

1842 Bayou Grande Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1842 Bayou Grande Blvd NE where elevated living meets exceptional functionality. This impressive residence offers over 2,500 sq ft of living space, 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4471 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8378427
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Peggy Naruns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5941 Mangrove Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$879,000.00 ($258.91 / sqft )

5941 Mangrove Street N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into modern coastal luxury in this brand new, all concrete block 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home on a corner lot, thoughtfully designed and elevated for peace of mind. High end finishes and exceptional

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3395 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436801
  2. Provided by ATLAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Christopher Featherston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4027 Haines Road, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$829,900.00 ($327.12 / sqft )

4027 Haines Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. 4027 Haines Road North is a thoughtfully designed new construction home by Canopy Builders, located in the Allendale area of St. Petersburg. Designed as an efficient plan on a smal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2537 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463981
  2. Provided by PARK PROPERTY GROUP
  3. Contact Nathanael Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Bayou Grande Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$975,000.00 ($333.90 / sqft )

1801 Bayou Grande Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

39 feet of waterfront with direct Tampa Bay access, no fixed bridges, a private dock, and boat lift a true boaters dream and the ultimate setup for life on the water! This beautifully appointed 4 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481072
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lindsay Blaylock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1320 45th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$995,000.00 ($376.32 / sqft )

1320 45th Avenue N More Like This

Situated on an expansive 10,000+ square foot lot in the heart of highly sought after Allendale, this property presents a rare opportunity for buyers with vision. Offered AS IS prior to renovation comp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2644 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482141
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Brad Bohnert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 786 59th Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$785,000.00 ($201.70 / sqft )

786 59th Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious two story 3 bedroom 2 bath home with many updates throughout. New flooring and baseboards upstairs and downstairs. New paint on the interior and exterior. The first level offers a large bonus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3892 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486574
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jennifer Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1435 48th Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$975,000.00 ($373.56 / sqft )

1435 48th Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterway Estates, waterfront living with all the bells and whistles! This coastal delight is a 4 bedroom, 3 bath home and an entertainer's dream! Situated on a large 100x75 lot with 75 feet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488393
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Courtney Stein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4618 Bayshore Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$864,999.00 ($319.66 / sqft )

4618 Bayshore Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Bayshore beauty! This four bedroom plus dedicated office and three bathroom is absolutely stunning. This professionally landscaped and renovated and designed home could be straight out of a designer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2706 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496521
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dominic Brescia, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1010 43rd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$875,000.00 ($325.40 / sqft )

1010 43rd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

What if the home youve been waiting for in Allendale has already been completely done for you and sits high and dry with no flood insurance required? Perfectly positioned on one of Allendales signa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2689 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503712
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Brad Bohnert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3835 Shore Acres Boulevard Ne, St Petersburg, FL 33703
$995,000.00 ($207.59 / sqft )

3835 Shore Acres Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Shore Acres Residence Near Downtown St. Petersburg. Discover this impressive concrete block Shore Acres residence, ideally located just minutes from downtown St. Petersburg and surrounded

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4793 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502964
  2. Provided by SEXAUER REAL ESTATE INTL.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice