13376 Yager Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7463795 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13376 Yager Lane
  • Viewed: 320
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.902 / -82.2276
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33981
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec58 Blk4257 L
  • Elementary School: Myakka River
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  • High School: Lemon Bay
  • Provided by: BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Billy Jones
  • 941-743-4200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SEASONAL FURNISHED HOME Jan April $5000. off season May Dec $3500. Stunning custom built luxury waterfront with BRAND NEW 2022 heated saltwater pool home has arrived for you to enjoy your Florida lifestyle! Spacious open floor plan with three bedrooms. Spacious master suite with large walk in closets and beautiful granite countertops. magnificent waterfront views from nearly every room with the 5 sliding doors taking you to the pool and spa area! The kitchen is a masterpiece of its own including beautiful granite and stainless steel appliances! Large laundry room and two large pantries for your convenience! Oversized two car garage. Beautiful view and fishing in the backyard. Located approximately 10 minutes from Boca Grande causeway and surrounding beaches. Don't Miss this beautiful home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2002.00
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Myakka River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Barnes & Phillips Real Estate
  • Association Phone: 941-743-4200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33981 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 412117463005
  • Views: 320
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15624 Hennipen Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$4,000.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

15624 Hennipen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal furnished rental available november april $4000 / may october $3000!! 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home with gulf access canal boat dock and 10,000 lb. Boat lift equipped with water and electr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2788 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510727
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15240 Spanish Point Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$3,895.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

15240 Spanish Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

****** HOME IS UNFURNISHED/FURNITURE NOT INCLUDED ******* Discover your dream waterfront oasis in this stunning Charlotte County gem! This exceptional home boasts unparalleled views and luxurious feat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3296 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513894
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joel Ament
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15153 Spanish Point Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$3,575.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

15153 Spanish Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful move in ready home is waiting for you! 4 bedroom, 3 bath, pool home, quiet street in a gated community. Step inside to a bright and spacious open floorplan with high ceilings, diagonal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2629 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524226
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joel Ament
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12371 Minot Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$3,500.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

12371 Minot Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to laid back direct gulf access living in Gulf Cove, a peaceful, low key community where you can truly slow down and enjoy the Florida lifestyle. This easy to maintain 3 bedroom, 2 bath home f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1852 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687020
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FUTURE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Brayden Milner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9402 Arrid Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$3,500.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

9402 Arrid Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover modern living in this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom Pool home boasting 1894 sq ft with beautiful canal views and gulf access. Sleek and stylish, this home features an open concept layout, porcelain t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370942
  2. Provided by PES HOMES REALTY P.A
  3. Contact Esther Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4154 Jennings Boulevard Port, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$3,900.00 ($18.66 / sqft )

4154 Jennings Boulevard Port Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine stepping into a world where every day feels like a leisurely vacation a personalized paradise that offers both relaxation and Floridian adventure on your terms. Welcome to our enchanting vac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 209 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6139827
  2. Provided by TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Stephinie Futch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9532 Galaxie Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$3,800.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

9532 Galaxie Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this WATERFRONT Seasonal/Short Term rental, in SOUTH GULF COVE. Fish off your own dock! Well kept, 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath, HEATED Pool home overlooking the canal. The home features include a Living/D

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146858
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Diana Legg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8362 Santa Cruz Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$3,500.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

8362 Santa Cruz Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

A new waterfront pool home with access to the gulf. It offers 2,016 sq. ft of living area, composed of 3 bedrooms, a den, a large master bath, a cabana bath and 3 car garages. Impact windows and glass

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146899
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Julio Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15180 Lyneburg Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$3,300.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

15180 Lyneburg Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living in this masterfully renovated waterfront home with over 2000 sq ft under roof, located in the prestigious boating community of South Gulf Cove. Set on SAILBOAT water wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2043 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147137
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Chris Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11195 Seabreeze Ave, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$3,680.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

11195 Seabreeze Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate, fully furnished canal front rental with private heated pool and screened lanai featuring electric shutters controlled by a switch. This spacious home offers a 2 car garage, a newer roof, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2762 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025012891
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Contact Malcolm Alvarez Martinez
  4. (877) 366-2213
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice