1829 Knights Bridge Trail, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7473965 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1829 Knights Bridge Trail
  • Viewed: 285
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Bldg sqft: 2062
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0069 / -82.0487
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Kings Gate Ph 07b
  • Provided by: PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  • Contact: Jenni Kinchelow
  • 941-661-2019
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **PRISTINE VILLA AVAILABLE MAY 11th NOV 1st 2026**NOT AVAILABLE FOR SEASON*** Located in the highly sought after Kings Gate, this ADORABLE 3/2 villa features a GORGEOUS kitchen, split floor plan, and spacious lanai with plenty of comfortable seating! Beautifully decorated, with smart tvs throughout, tempur pedic adjustable twin beds in the guest room, and a king size sleep number adjustable bed in the master! Come enjoy resort style living with so many amenities to choose from!! Take a swim in the beautiful Olympic size pool on a hot day or relax at Kings Gate very own restaurant, the Lions Den! Hurry and schedule your showing today! **If rented 2 3 months rent will be $1900, If rented 3 4 months rent will be reduced to $1800, If rented 5+months rent will be $1750. Golf cart use is $25 a month and a pet fee of $100 a month added onto the rent** Owner must approve pet, one small dog may be allowed** 12% taxes not included unless its a 6 month plus 1 day lease.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1509.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle/Mark or Naoma
  • Association Phone: 941-625-8245
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402307442009
  • Views: 285
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4024 Oakview Drive I9, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$1,900.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

4024 Oakview Drive I9 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully maintained VACATION RENTAL is located in Tala Lake Condominiums, a 55+ gated community known for its welcoming atmosphere and great amenities. Enjoy a screened in pool house featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7486496
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLES REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Ricketts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4024 Oakview Drive I3, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$1,900.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

4024 Oakview Drive I3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled in the scenic 55+ gated community of Tala Lakes, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath LOWER level condo offers tranquil lake views and a screened in lanai for relaxing mornings or peaceful evenings

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7493032
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLES REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Ricketts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4016 Oakview Drive J9, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$2,400.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

4016 Oakview Drive J9 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

AVAILABLE 2027 FURNISHED AVAILABLE 6 8 MONTHS $1800 off season! ALL Utilities included, 55 and over, Gated community of Tala Lakes 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 2nd floor condo equipped with everything

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7502409
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24401 Manchester Trail, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$2,000.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

24401 Manchester Trail Adult Community More Like This

**OFFSEASON SHORT TERM**This AMAZING 2/2 is BEAUTIFULLY decorated and ready for your short term stay!! Available starting MAY 2025 through the offseason months!! ENJOY ALL THAT KINGSGATE HAS TO OFFER,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1763 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503697
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24472 Manchester Trail, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$1,900.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

24472 Manchester Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**SHORT TERM**AVAILABLE OFFSEASON ONLY**Welcome to the Kingsgate community!! This home features BEAUTFUL furniture throughout, spacious living room, nice patio space for entertaining with a grill and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7506511
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3177 Clifford Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$2,400.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

3177 Clifford Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**SHORT TERM/SEASONAL** RENTED JAN MARCH 15 2027 SEASON**AVAILABLE IN OFFSEASON May December 2026 price is listed**3/2 POOL HOME AVAILABLE NOW WITH A CANAL VIEW** This home is ready for you! Get out o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519334
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22497 Glen Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$1,875.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

22497 Glen Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home w/ Office Your Perfect Florida Retreat! Available April through November 2026 | 30 day minimum Step into comfort and style in this beautifully updated, fully furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521895
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Heidi Gadbois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1339 Maracaibo Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$1,800.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

1339 Maracaibo Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**ANNUAL**4/2/2 HOME AVAILABLE NOW** This BEAUTIFUL home features BRAND NEW kitchen appliances and BRAND new tile in all the bedrooms!! It also has an open floor plan, kitchen island, natural lighting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523901
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3365 Douglas Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$2,200.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

3365 Douglas Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful new construction available for rent, featuring 3 bedrooms plus a den/office, located in a rapidly growing area of Port Charlotte with NO HOA. This home offers high quality finishes and a tho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524500
  2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Cecilia Gonzalez Guemso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1867 Nottingham Trail, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$2,000.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

1867 Nottingham Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

**short term**available offseason may 25th oct 31st 2026** newer 2023 build 3/2/2** welcome to the beautiful kings gate community. If you are an avid golfer, this short term property is for you! This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2159 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524610
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice