10101 Burnt Store Road 21, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: C7505658 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10101 Burnt Store Road 21
  • Viewed: 237
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Creek
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1620
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 371
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8854 / -82.025
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Parkhill Estates
  • Provided by: SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  • Contact: Wendy Decker
  • 941-336-5400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Parkhill Estates, a serene 55+ community, where this 2005 Homes of Merit home sits on a prime waterfront tip lot with a private dock. Spanning 1,620 square feet, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence features an open concept living room, dining room, and kitchen, with expansive windows capturing stunning sunrise and sunset views over dual water vistas. The kitchen shines with granite counters, a large island, stainless steel appliances (including a 2019 refrigerator and dishwasher), and ample cupboard space. Elegant touches include recessed lighting, crown molding, drywall, high ceilings, and marble window sills throughout. Modern upgrades ensure peace of mind: a 2024 water heater, 2018 A/C with a 10 year warranty, and a 2022 roof with a transferable warranty. Safety and comfort are prioritized with hurricane impact windows, hurricane shutters, Bahama wood shutters in bedrooms, 5 ceiling fans, and smoke detectors. The master bathroom offers French doors and a whirlpool jacuzzi tub. A spacious entryway leads to a versatile 3rd bedroom, ideal as an office or hobby room with built in cupboards. Relax on the large porch with vinyl windows and screens, or enjoy the 17.5 x 13.5 patio. With a laundry room offering ample storage, a storage shed, and turnkey furnishings, this home is perfect as a snowbird getaway, primary residence, or a well deserved escape. This is a no pet community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1560.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 215.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Parkhill Estates/Palmer Property Management
  • Association Phone: 941-639-1958
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PHE 000 0000 0021 PARKHILL ESTATES LT 21 RP/VIN-FLHMBT172052589A&B SCE3108/1234 UNREC DC-AJEIII
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412329237901
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 21
  • Views: 237
  • Zoning Code: MH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3101 Bamboo Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$275,000.00 ($231.87 / sqft )

3101 Bamboo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront mobile home located off of aqui esta in beautiful punta gorda... This home offers 3 bedrooms, with 2 full bathrooms..... Located on quiet, private dead end street close to all amenities you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7484060
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact J. Lyn Bevis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Windmill Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$265,500.00 ($153.65 / sqft )

28 Windmill Boulevard Adult Community More Like This

Discover your dream **waterfront retreat** in Windmill Village, a premier resident owned 55+ gated community in beautiful Punta Gorda, Floridaconsistently ranked as one of the top small places to live

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510134
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 53 Rotterdam Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$270,000.00 ($173.52 / sqft )

53 Rotterdam Drive Adult Community More Like This

Nestled in the sought after 55+ community of Windmill Village, this stunning 1,556 sq. ft. waterfront home blends elegance and comfort. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the residence boasts an op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1556 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511610
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22 Freeman Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$319,000.00 ($136.79 / sqft )

22 Freeman Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled in the secure, resident owned, 55+ gated community of Windmill Village, this partially furnished 2012 Jacobson home spans 2,332 square feet on a desirable corner lot. Featuring an open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514144
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 67 Windmill Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$298,500.00 ($184.26 / sqft )

67 Windmill Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Get ready to fall in love with this bright and beautifully updated 2 bedroom home with a versatile bonus room that can easily serve as a 3rd bedroom or home office! The second bathroom is immediately

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517595
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Neff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 740 Deauville Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$279,000.00 ($87.38 / sqft )

740 Deauville Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT POOL HOME AFFORDABLE COASTAL LIVING! A fantastic opportunity for owners or investorsNO HOA and Airbnb/VRBO allowed! Step into this like new, cottage style waterfront home, fully renovate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3193 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518267
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4190 Pelican Pointe Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$349,900.00 ($184.94 / sqft )

4190 Pelican Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCEPTIONAL SAILBOAT WATERFRONT OPPORTUNITY! Experience the best of tropical living with this lovely waterfront home on a saltwater canal with direct sailboat access to Charlotte Harbour and the Gu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1892 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519012
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Marina Sozina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Copenhagen Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$298,000.00 ($161.26 / sqft )

16 Copenhagen Avenue Adult Community More Like This

Located in the highly desirable 55+ resident owned community of Windmill Village, this stunning 1,848 sq. ft. elevated home sits on a spacious corner lot. Featuring an open concept design, the home of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522019
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Alligator Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$280,000.00 ($165.78 / sqft )

25 Alligator Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully maintained 2016 Palm Harbor manufactured home in the desirable 55+ resident owned community of Windmill Village in Punta Gorda, Florida, offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a dedicate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1689 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522307
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Almar Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$299,000.00 ($241.91 / sqft )

4200 Almar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all anglers, boaters and water lovers alike; the time has come to stop paying high slip fees and to bring the boat home. Imagine waking to an amazing sunrise, packing the cooler and heading st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523298
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DALE THOMAS
  3. Contact Nicole Smith-Mayle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice