2616 Malaita Court, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7512843 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2616 Malaita Court
  • Viewed: 368
  • Price: $705,999
  • Price sqft: $253
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2790
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 289
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6331 / -82.0286
  • County: LEE
  • City: CAPE CORAL
  • Zipcode: 33991
  • Subdivision: Sandoval Ph 3b
  • Elementary School: Trafalgar
  • Middle School: Trafalgar
  • High School: Cape Coral
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 SELLING PARADISE
  • Contact: Verna Regler
  • 239-542-5777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A nice price adjustment for a one of a kind home in a family friendly, gated community. If you have an eye for quality, enjoying the finer things in life, this is the home for you! With an extensive list of upgrades, enhancements, and features, this hidden polished gem is a must see for the savvy buyer. The home has been meticulously maintained and exudes pride of ownership. Located in cape corals amenity rich, resort like community of sandoval, this well constructed, 3 bedroom and den, 3 bath, lakefront, pool home, with an outdoor kitchen, offers tremendous value, privacy, and the convenience of split bedrooms, including 2 master suites. The open floor plan is ideal for entertaining or for an active family. The bright and cheerful indoor kitchen showcases state of the art ge monogram stainless appliances, samsung 2 door, 2 drawer smart tv with google connect, granite countertops, double ovens, decorative tile backsplash, a 10 shelf pantry, light 46 cabinetry, stainless steel chimney range hood, and numerous large, pull out drawers. Soft close? Of course. Additional interior features include (not limited to): glistening 24 and 20 tile | 10 door ways | elegant tray ceilings | crown moldings & base moldings | french doors | modern pendant lighting & light fixtures | additional high hat custom lighting | modern ceiling fans with remotes | rounded corners | valances, cornices & bali window treatments | fresh, neutral interior paint | massive walk in shower with multiple shower heads, decorative wall tiles | granite countertops | dual sinks | walk in master closet showcases custom built in cabinetry | laundry room offers upper & lower cabinetry, sink & granite countertops | large hot water heater additional exterior features include (not limited to): whole home generator complete with 500 gallon buried propane tank | electric roll down hurricane shutters | accordion shutters | impact windows | 26 x 12 heated saltwater, pebbletec pool with dual water features | outdoor kitchen with granite countertop & stainless appliances | oversized lakefront, pavered over concrete, screened lanai with picture window | enhanced landscaping | oversized & extended freshly painted garage enhanced with racedeck flooring | electric car charger | new gutters & downspouts extended from foundation | plastic valves replaced with metal valves | located at end of cul de sac the resort style community of sandoval offers: custom designed walk in pool with special features, bocce, pickleball, disk golf, shuffleboard, horseshoes, dog parks (2), playground, volleyball, basketball, tennis, and fishing pier. Upon entering this community you will immediately know you are living the sw florida lifestyle in a tropical resort.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Brick, Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2267.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Flood Insurance Required, In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Cape Coral High School
  • Middle School: Trafalgar Middle School
  • School Elementary: Trafalgar Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Propane, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1138.86
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sandoval Community Association
  • Association Phone: 239-282-5525
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SANDOVAL PHASE 3B AS DESC IN INST# 2015000012065 BLK 9026 LOT 17
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33991 - Cape Coral
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-44-23-C2-11026.0170
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 368
  • Zoning Code: CORR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 812 11th Court, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$689,900.00 ($151.43 / sqft )

812 11th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2018 Built Home is sure to impress! This Two Story Home features 6 Bedrooms and 4.5 Bathrooms, with a total living space of just under 4,000 Sq. Ft. plus a large 3 Car Garage, youll have plenty o

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4556 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521148
  2. Provided by PELICAN VISTA REALTY
  3. Contact Veldin Miskic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 26 21st Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$679,000.00 ($220.03 / sqft )

26 21st Pl More Like This

Great location in beautiful Cape Coral Florida.House has been turn to 6 patients ALF by owner. Fire sprinkler system, electric generator and all the State requirements has ben installed and approved b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3086 sqft
  1. MLSID: 224062361
  2. Provided by Alliance Realty Group
  3. Contact Eddy Jocelin
  4. (239) 274-6637
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2616 Malaita Ct, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$705,999.00 ($253.05 / sqft )

2616 Malaita Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

A nice price adjustment for a one of a kind home in a family friendly, gated community. If you have an eye for quality, enjoying the finer things in life, this is the home for you! With an extensive l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: 224090803
  2. Provided by Century 21 Selling Paradise
  3. Contact Verna Regler
  4. (239) 542-5777
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3416 3rd Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$839,000.00 ($286.54 / sqft )

3416 3rd Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this waterfront Single Family Home boasting breathtaking views over the water as far as the eye can see. This Fully Furnished Single Family Home features three bedrooms and 3 full baths. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2928 sqft
  1. MLSID: 224093076
  2. Provided by BMI Florida Real Estate LLC
  3. Contact Janna Grosso
  4. (239) 549-5400
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11486 Royal Tee Cir, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$693,000.00 ($215.28 / sqft )

11486 Royal Tee Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge price reduction seller says slash priced to sell!!! ***** $ave $80,000 now! ***** miss this hole in 1 deal ***** obviously seller is seriously motivated ***** super bonus with this this home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3219 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225005519
  2. Provided by Sellstate 5 Star Realty
  3. Contact Brian Smallwood
  4. (239) 491-2430
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 21st St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$840,000.00 ($280.00 / sqft )

13 21st St New Construction More Like This

Introducing a stunning waterfront estate that epitomizes luxury living. This newly constructed home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 elegant bathrooms, complemented by a three car garage. Step outs

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225012441
  2. Provided by KESK Global Realty LLC
  3. Contact Assuan Lens
  4. (786) 523-0003
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1528 15th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$840,000.00 ($285.71 / sqft )

1528 15th Ave New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2940 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225013653
  2. Provided by KESK Global Realty LLC
  3. Contact Assuan Lens
  4. (786) 523-0003
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2216 4th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$699,900.00 ($230.53 / sqft )

2216 4th Ave New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your dream home on the Corsaire Canal! This brand new 4 bedroom + Den, 3 full bathroom pool home is designed for both luxury and functionality. The versatile floor plan includes a private i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225070381
  2. Provided by Avantgarde Realty Group
  3. Contact Aaron Kantenwein
  4. (239) 278-1452
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 18th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$749,900.00 ($219.65 / sqft )

600 18th St Virtual Tour More Like This

600 SW 18th St, Cape Coral, FL 33991 Welcome to this beautifully reimagined 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, fully renovated inside and out and ideally situated on a spacious corner lot in one of southw

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3414 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225082324
  2. Provided by Epique Realty Inc
  3. Contact Melinda Beth Santos
  4. (888) 893-3537
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1114 8th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$749,999.00 ($242.25 / sqft )

1114 8th Pl New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. What $750,000 looks like when its built with intention. This new construction waterfront home is designed to offer more than

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3096 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226002983
  2. Provided by Exp Realty, LLC
  3. Contact Sal DiBenedetto
  4. 888-883-8509
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice