3310 Loveland Boulevard 107, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7514327 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3310 Loveland Boulevard 107
  • Viewed: 154
  • Price: $179,000
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1265
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 247
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9803 / -82.0516
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Lakes Edge Ph 06
  • Building: Lakes Edge Ph 06
  • Elementary School: Peace River
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: AVENUE SUNSHINE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Marie Kinard
  • 941-585-8173
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning waterfront top floor TURNKEY most sought after floorplan (largest square footage) in beautiful Lakes Edge community of Port Charlotte, Florida. Most of the waterfront units have just two bedrooms this one has 3 and a large laundry / utility room! Many upgrades ! Very Spacious three bedrooms, two pristine baths, which has an inviting screened lanai "floating" over the lake, framed by glorious sunrise views every single morning while afternoon shaded lanai keeps it blissfully cool; sun kisses only the front in the afternoon/evening. So many renovations recently: chef ready kitchen with gleaming level five stone counters, new cabinets, fresh backsplash, barn door in Main bedroom suite, sleek flooring, crisp trim, water heater, convection oven /microwave plus hurricane ready storm shutters. The separate laundry & utility room is very handy. The Mitigation report for the Condo buildings has been completed. inspection? The air conditioning systems has been meticulously serviced annually. Low fees, taxes and not in a flood zone. Present monthly HOA fees are just under $305 monthly and include so much: 2 shimmering pools, immaculate clubhouse, fishing pier, shaded pavilions, grills, lush landscaping, full exterior care, water, sewer, trash. Five minutes to golf (public & private), The Punta Gorda airport has direct flights, shopping, resorts. Dream condo, real numbers. Close to historic Punta Gorda, Venice beaches, Fort Myers the airports! Make your appointment today to view this lovely home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1265.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte Middle
  • School Elementary: Peace River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 910.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Denise Douglas
  • Association Phone: 941-629-8190
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LSE 006 0000 0107 LAKES EDGE PH 6 UN 107 1122/1102 4196/1809 4387/1316 UNREC DC-FWT 3345780 CD3360170
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402319576192
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 107
  • View: Water
  • Views: 154
  • Zoning Code: RMF15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3310 Loveland Boulevard 606, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$180,000.00 ($172.41 / sqft )

3310 Loveland Boulevard 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully upgraded 2nd floor condo combines comfort, style, and peace of mindall with breathtaking lake views. ? Features & Upgrades: Hurricane impact windows & sliding doors with accordi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7491139
  2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Monika Adam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4056 Oakview Drive E10, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$175,000.00 ($182.86 / sqft )

4056 Oakview Drive E10 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning Lakefront Upper Level Condo Fully Turnkey! Welcome to effortless living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath turnkey condo, featuring an open, split floor plan in the highly so

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509975
  2. Provided by HOLDAWAY HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tim Holdaway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23465 Harborview Road 225, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$189,995.00 ($145.26 / sqft )

23465 Harborview Road 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

New price!! Seller says lets go!! This is your chance to grab a slice of punta gorda waterfront living without the single family price tag. Rolls landing has all the perks of southwest florida waterfr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514204
  2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Sondra Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3310 Loveland Boulevard 1406, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$174,500.00 ($137.95 / sqft )

3310 Loveland Boulevard 1406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into effortless Florida living at Lakes Edge in Port Charlotte. This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath, second floor home offers an open layout designed for easy living and seamless entertaining,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518927
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brandi Van Schoyck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Oakview Drive L8, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$168,900.00 ($189.14 / sqft )

4000 Oakview Drive L8 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in tropical Southwest Florida! This beautifully furnished, turn key 2 bedroom, 2 bath lakefront condo features an inviting open split floor plan and has been meticulo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521938
  2. Provided by HOLDAWAY HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karen Holdaway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4024 Oakview Drive I2, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$167,800.00 ($187.91 / sqft )

4024 Oakview Drive I2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turnkey 2BR/2BA ground floor condo with beautiful lake views from the Great Room and Master Suite. Split floor plan with living/dining combo and open kitchen. Enclosed lanai perfect for morning coffee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522036
  2. Provided by HOLDAWAY HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karen Holdaway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3310 Loveland Boulevard 1506, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$165,000.00 ($183.95 / sqft )

3310 Loveland Boulevard 1506 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Priced to sell! Enjoy stunning west facing sunset views from your private, screened lanaiyour perfect spot to unwind each evening. This beautifully maintained, move in ready condo offers a spacious 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140268
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Holli Bryant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22375 Edgewater Drive 241, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$179,900.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

22375 Edgewater Drive 241 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish renovated condominium in Edgewater Village. Move right in and enjoy this beautifully renovated and fully furnished two bedroom, one bath corner unit on the second floor of Edgewater Village. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1101 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140463
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Elke Von Oertzen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22278 Vick Street A100, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$195,000.00 ($85.83 / sqft )

22278 Vick Street A100 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious condo offers expansive living with 2,272 square feet to spread out and truly live. The large open living room and dining area provides a flexible living space on the first floor, with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141474
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Kinney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Loveland Boulevard 1201, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$210,000.00 ($196.26 / sqft )

3300 Loveland Boulevard 1201 More Like This

Attention first time homebuyers, veterans, or those simply looking to relocate. This recently updated turnkey unit has a new roof, lanai screens, siding, power panel, washer, dryer, dishwasher, and ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141548
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Doug Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice