Searching on:
- School = Port Charlotte
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $2,500,000.00
- Price sqft: $312.77 / sqft
- Days On Market: 753
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 7993
- Acreage: 0.77 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
- Year Built: 2003
MLS#: C7491480
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33948
- Subdivision: South Bayview Estates
- Elementary School: Meadow Park
- Middle School: Murdock
- High School: Port Charlotte
- Provided by: KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $2,245,000.00
- Price sqft: $275.16 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,290,000
- Last Price Change: 05/08/26
- Days On Market: 140
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 9
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 8159
- Acreage: 1.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
- Year Built: 1988
MLS#: C7519269
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33952
- Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 043
- Elementary School: Peace River
- Middle School: Port Charlotte
- High School: Charlotte
- Provided by: RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $2,200,000.00
- Price sqft: $316.91 / sqft
- Days On Market: 73
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 6942
- Acreage: 1.33 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: River Front
- Year Built: 2021
MLS#: D6146307
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33953
- Subdivision: Riverwood
- Elementary School: Liberty
- Middle School: Murdock
- High School: Port Charlotte
- Provided by: RIVERWOOD REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $2,000,000.00
- Price sqft: $335.63 / sqft
- Days On Market: 159
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5959
- Acreage: 1.72 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: River Front
- Year Built: 1995
MLS#: D6145056
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33953
- Subdivision: Riverwood
- Elementary School: Liberty
- Middle School: Murdock
- High School: Port Charlotte
- Provided by: RIVERWOOD REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,850,000.00
- Price sqft: $159.36 / sqft
- Days On Market: 98
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 10
- Bldg sqft: 11609
- Acreage: 5.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Pond
- Year Built: 1987
MLS#: C7521371
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33980
- Elementary School: Kingsway
- Middle School: Port Charlotte
- High School: Charlotte
- Provided by: GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,850,000.00
- Price sqft: $224.76 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,000,000
- Last Price Change: 03/24/26
- Days On Market: 132
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 8231
- Acreage: 0.62 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal Front
- Year Built: 1990
MLS#: C7518581
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33952
- Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 040
- Elementary School: Peace River
- Middle School: Port Charlotte
- High School: Charlotte
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,790,000.00
- Price sqft: $412.73 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,875,000
- Last Price Change: 02/03/26
- Days On Market: 315
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4337
- Acreage: 0.48 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Gulf/Ocean to Bay
- Year Built: 2020
MLS#: A4657418
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33952
- Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 043
- Elementary School: Peace River
- Middle School: Port Charlotte
- High School: Charlotte
- Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Multi-Family
- Price: $1,730,000.00
- Price sqft: $801.67 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,900,000
- Last Price Change: 09/25/25
- Days On Market: 291
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2158
- Acreage: 0.11 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1978
MLS#: A4658652
- County: SARASOTA
- City: ENGLEWOOD
- Zipcode: 34223
- Subdivision: Englewood Shores
- Middle School: L.A. Ainger
- High School: Port Charlotte
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,550,000.00
- Price sqft: $114.96 / sqft
- Days On Market: 17
- Bedrooms: 9
- Baths: 9
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
- Bldg sqft: 13483
- Acreage: 5.37 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1981
MLS#: C7524789
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33952
- Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 027
- Elementary School: Liberty
- Middle School: Murdock
- High School: Port Charlotte
- Provided by: RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,415,000.00
- Price sqft: $432.46 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,465,000
- Last Price Change: 04/01/26
- Days On Market: 152
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3272
- Acreage: 0.35 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: River Front
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: C7518848
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PUNTA GORDA
- Zipcode: 33980
- Subdivision: Suncoast Harbor
- Elementary School: Peace River
- Middle School: Port Charlotte
- High School: Charlotte
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
- DMCA Notice