1000 Kings Highway 487, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7517359 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1000 Kings Highway 487
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $220,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1269
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 184
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0127 / -82.0482
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Village
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  • Contact: Tricia DeClue
  • 941-743-5525
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    HUGE $15,000.00 price drop! Port Charlotte Village was Voted #1 Manufactured home Community in 2024. Not in a Flood Zone. JACOBSEN Home. Beautiful and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home located in a desirable 55+ co op community. This semi furnished home offers comfort, style, and functionality with numerous updates throughout. The roof was replaced in 2023, along with a new 8x12 storage shed and a 12x25 screened in lanaiperfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. The HVAC system was replaced in 2017, and the water heater is brand new from 2024. The wide open walk through kitchen has been beautifully updated with Corian countertops, a stunning stone backsplash, and plenty of cabinet and counter space for all your cooking needs. The open living and dining areas provide a warm, inviting layout ideal for entertaining or everyday living. The spacious primary bedroom includes a large walk in closet and an updated en suite bathroom with abundant storage. The guest bedroom features custom built cabinetry and a clever hidden storage space designed to fit a Queen size mattressperfect for company or decluttering. The workshop is larger than it appears, offering multiple storage areas and even a full size refrigerator for added convenience. This home also includes three crawlspace access points for easy maintenance and features a preventive Centurion pest protection system surrounding the home for peace of mind. Enjoy privacy and tranquility from the oversized screened lanai overlooking Village Drive.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1269.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 320.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Beverlee Presson
  • Association Phone: 941-625-4105
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PCV 000 0000 0487 PORT CHARLOTTE VILLAGE UNIT 487 RP/VIN-JACFL26692A&B 1 077/450 1421/256 POA1554/2164 AFF1563/1978 1563/1979 2601/783 DC3879/38-FR PR14-1027-FR 3885/1630
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402307136963
  • Unit Number: 487
  • Views: 97
  • Zoning Code: MHP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway  685, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$215,000.00 ($159.02 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 685 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the Award Winning Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club!Experience the best of 55+ resort style living in this popular gated golf course community, offering an active, vibrant lifestyle in a beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511643
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 481, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$259,000.00 ($140.38 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 481 Adult Community More Like This

2005 Palm Harbor built home with an oversize one car garage and amazing views. You will enjoy watching the sunrise from your front porch and watching the sunset from your back porch. This home is situ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517629
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Shauna Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 289, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$210,000.00 ($178.27 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 289 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 289 Muskoka Crescent! Discover a home youll love as much as the vibrant lifestyle at Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club. This fully furnished residence sits on a premium 4,939 sq. ft. interior

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518067
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 376, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$220,000.00 ($147.85 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 376 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to #376 (laurier). Step inside this furnished three bedroom, two bathroom home and youll immediately feel its welcoming charm. Located on an oversized perimeter lot in the award winning Maple

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518117
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 200, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$255,000.00 ($162.84 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 200 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to maple leaf golf & country club award winning best retirement community 2025 resort style living in a 55+ resident owned community. Discover the charm and comfort of this turnkey furnishe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518339
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Paulette Brinkman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 742, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$235,000.00 ($140.72 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 742 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 742 Nipigon Trail in award winning Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club. This 2010 Jacobsen built home is being sold furnished and equipped. 1,514sq feet of air conditioned living space situated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519098
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Shauna Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 1006, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$199,000.00 ($170.38 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 1006 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club 2100 KINGS HIGHWAY #1006 ( YORK TRAIL) pet friendly lot Award Winning Resort Style Living in a 55+ Resident Owned Community Imagine waking each mornin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520003
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 493, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$248,000.00 ($198.72 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 493 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Enjoy your private view on your golf course lot in the award winning Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club. This open concept home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a versatile bonus sunroom for a home of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520154
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Joel Thomasma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 52, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$225,000.00 ($162.22 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 52 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

First time on the market! Discover your own private oasis in the award winning, 55+ resident owned community of Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club. This beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1387 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521537
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 690, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$229,000.00 ($132.99 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 690 Adult Community More Like This

Experience the Ultimate Resort Lifestyle at Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club Welcome to a home where every day feels like a vacation! Nestled within the award winning, gated 55+ community of Maple Leaf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522989
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice