5319 Venus Terrace, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7518294 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5319 Venus Terrace
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $338,800
  • Price sqft: $132
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2570
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 168
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9527 / -82.2333
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33981
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 052
  • Elementary School: Myakka River
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  • High School: Lemon Bay
  • Provided by: ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  • Contact: Catia Kirschner
  • 239-278-5766
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. This Beautiful New 2010Sqft 3 BED 2 BATH has just come up available for purchase! This home has a large den which could be used for an office, playroom, or even a 4th bedroom if desired. The home is bright and beautiful with several large windows and high ceilings. The Upgrades Include: Tile All Except Bedrooms, Pair of Exterior French Glass Doors leading to 21' x 10' Covered Lanai, Granite Countertops in Kitchen and Baths, Stainless Steel Appliances ONLY (Stove, Microwave, Dishwasher), Upgraded Cabinets, Step Ceiling in the Primary Bedroom, Study Room and Dining Room, 5FT Tiled Shower ILO of Garden Tub in Primary Bathroom, Irrigation System w/Bahia Sod. This won't last long! Don't miss out! All of our New Homes come with a 1 year/2 year/10 year Warranties. Move in Worry free! Builder Pays the Majority of closing costs with use of Preferred Lenders.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: 2010 B
  • Builder Name: Adams Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2010.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Myakka River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PCH 052 1765 0012 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC52 BLK1765 LT 12 542/1973 4989/1034 4990/163 3422718
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33981 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402132178007
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9590 Little Rock Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$399,600.00 ($142.56 / sqft )

9590 Little Rock Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This Beautiful New 2117Sqft has just come up available! Upgrades Include: Open Floor Plan, Ceramic Plank Tile All Except Bedrooms, Pair of exterior French Glass Doors leading to 21' x 10' Covered Pa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2803 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7505712
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Winter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7456 Jennifer Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$399,900.00 ($146.65 / sqft )

7456 Jennifer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your future oasis! Nestled on nearly an acre, with access from 3 streets, this impressive 3 bedroom, 3 bath, pool home offers the perfect ble

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2727 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517123
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Christine Connolly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9527 Impala Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$363,100.00 ($129.54 / sqft )

9527 Impala Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2803 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517532
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Winter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14184 Salvatierra Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$373,100.00 ($133.11 / sqft )

14184 Salvatierra Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2803 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519051
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Winter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13273 Galveston Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$396,400.00 ($126.36 / sqft )

13273 Galveston Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new 4 bed 3 bath 3 car garage home with an amazing open layout!! This home will have many nice upgraded features such as: tile all excepts bedrooms, 5 ft tiled shower with tiled floor in master

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519053
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Winter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10016 Duquesne Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$350,000.00 ($106.32 / sqft )

10016 Duquesne Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. The Oakmont II offers a thoughtfully designed split bedroom layout with 2,361 square feet of living space, featuring 3 bedrooms, a den, and 2.5 bathrooms. The spacious owners suite include

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3292 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676990
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Omar Shehaiber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7973 Lakes Edge Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$335,000.00 ($127.38 / sqft )

7973 Lakes Edge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this nearly new 2024 built Lennar Trevi home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, 2,032 square feet of living space, and a two car garage, located in the desirable Harbor East commu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374999
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY CONSULTANTS
  3. Contact Francis Cordero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$340,000.00 ($112.88 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. INVESTOR OPPORTUNITY UNDER CONSTRUCTION SOLD STRICTLY AS IS Partially completed new construction featuring the Giovanna floor plan. This modern design offers 4 bedrooms, 3 ful

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3012 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380479
  2. Provided by VITTORINO REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Claudia Obregon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10121 Rydell Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$399,900.00 ($142.82 / sqft )

10121 Rydell Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath homeavailable with a 3 car garageoffers a wide open floor plan filled with natural light and enhanced by soaring vaulted ceilings. The large prima

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937949
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Kim Howard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14362 San Domingo Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$349,900.00 ($111.79 / sqft )

14362 San Domingo Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ask us about our incentives, builder paid closing costs, & no down payment options when financing through the builder's preferred lender. Unmatched Valu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3130 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4943168
  2. Provided by RE/MAX AEROSPACE REALTY
  3. Contact Barbara Zapotocky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice