4586 Maurbach Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7519016 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4586 Maurbach Terrace
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $327,900
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2178
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 149
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0396 / -82.1794
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34286
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 07
  • Provided by: ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Maddisen Alden
  • 941-255-5300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience refined Southwest Florida living in this stunning turnkey 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence. Built in 2024, this newer construction home is ideally situated in a highly central location, placing shopping and everyday conveniences just minutes away. Popular destinations such as Warm Mineral Springs, Wellen Park, Port Charlotte Town Center, and nearby beaches are all within 518 miles. The thoughtfully designed modern layout features high ceilings throughout, impact windows, and a contemporary kitchen complete with quartz countertops, a sleek glass backsplash, and a premium refrigerator that produces oversized round ice cubesperfect for craft cocktails and effortless entertaining. Vacant lots on both sides of the property offer natural foliage and enhanced privacy, creating a peaceful and inviting setting. Fully furnished, this home provides a seamless, move in ready experience. It is well suited as a refined primary residence, a polished second home, or a highly desirable income producing investment. Seller concessions are available for FHA financing to help cover buyer down payment and/or closing costs when using the sellers preferred lender.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1496.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 12 BLK 89 7TH ADD TO PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34286 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1006008912
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2144 Sadnet Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$374,000.00 ($146.67 / sqft )

2144 Sadnet Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION Completed, move in ready! This concrete block 4 bedroom 3 bathroom 2 car garage home has 80 ft canal frontage and is not in a Flood Zone. This home boast a modern design with high c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708308
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE RESOLUTIONS OF FLO
  3. Contact Josh McLennan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Lancaster Lane, North Port, FL 34286
$335,900.00 ($135.72 / sqft )

3 Lancaster Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in one side. Rent the other. And get up to $11,000 in closing costs assistance. The Sandy model is a 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 2,475 sq ft STEEL FRAME home built with a fully integrated Mother In Law su

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025200
  2. Provided by Empire Network Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2333 Mistleto Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$348,000.00 ($148.02 / sqft )

2333 Mistleto Lane New Construction More Like This

JUST COMPLETED! BRAND NEW 4 BEDROOM, 3 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE HOME IN NORTH PORT! Stunning new construction home, designed with thoughtful details for comfort and style. Open floor plan with high ceilings

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523107
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2315 Mistleto Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$349,900.00 ($148.83 / sqft )

2315 Mistleto Lane New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523109
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1236 Natrona Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$380,000.00 ($133.01 / sqft )

1236 Natrona Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning waterfront pool home with bonus room! Welcome to 1236 Natrona, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 and a half bath home offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida living. Ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2857 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141684
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Trish Chkreba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2981 Crane Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$309,900.00 ($134.51 / sqft )

2981 Crane Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This recently renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home pairs modern finishes with the space and charm of an established neighborhood. Inside, a spacious living and dining area is finished in soft neutr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2304 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681195
  2. Provided by JOHN HARDING REALTY
  3. Contact John Gettle, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5244 Redwood Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$349,900.00 ($145.07 / sqft )

5244 Redwood Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Well designed new construction with upgraded finishes and an open concept layout. 1% preffered lender credit, plus a free appraisal and a 10 2 Home Buye

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686814
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Larissa Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4108 Heaton Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$379,900.00 ($132.55 / sqft )

4108 Heaton Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market, this home is a showstopper! Motivated Builder. No FLOOD, No HOA, and No CDD fees. Enjoy 1% toward closing costs and a complimentary appraisal with our preferred lending partner. We

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2866 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688945
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Larissa Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1385 Winslow Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$388,600.00 ($143.61 / sqft )

1385 Winslow Lane New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the highly sought after 2265 model by Adams Homes, offering a thoughtfully designed layout with the perfect blend of space, comfort, and modern finishes. This expansive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2706 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691412
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lisa Povsic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3083 Sikeston Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$385,000.00 ($170.13 / sqft )

3083 Sikeston Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing the stunning 1717 Model a modern 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home designed for comfort and style. With high ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2263 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6279147
  2. Provided by MY NEW RENTAL
  3. Contact Andrew Pabst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice