3755 Warrior Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7519843 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3755 Warrior Avenue
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1856
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 123
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0738 / -82.1934
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34286
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 10
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  • Contact: Claudia Debruyn
  • 800-896-8790
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price reduced and ready to sell! Welcome home! This fully furnished, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in North Port, FL is clean, comfortable, and ready for your next chapter. Enjoy family time in the screened in lanai, perfect for relaxing evenings or weekend mornings. With a new roof (Nov 2022) and located in Flood Zone X (no flood insurance required), you can enjoy peace of mind from day one. This home is ideal as a first home, retirement or investment property. The location truly shines for families! Youre just minutes from Publix, Walmart, Home Depot, Hobby Lobby, and a wide variety of restaurants. Spend weekends kayaking or picnicking at Blue Ridge Park, or cool off at the North Port Aquatic Center, featuring pools, playgrounds, and picnic areas. A kids park near City Hall and dog friendly Blue Heron Park provide even more outdoor fun. Warm Mineral Springs is just a short drive away! With easy access to US 41 and I 75, getting around is simple. This is Florida living made easydont wait to make it yours! Don't wait!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1178.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOT 4 BLK 399 10TH ADD TO PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34286 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0979039904
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1191 Nebraska Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$252,000.00 ($133.12 / sqft )

1191 Nebraska Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1191 Nebraska Ln, a three bedroom, two bathroom, two car garage home in the fast growing and desired city of North Port in Sunny Southwest Florida! Here you will find a NEW ROOF in 2023 and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1893 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513512
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Chris Pizzolato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2533 Cincinnati Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$275,000.00 ($142.05 / sqft )

2533 Cincinnati Street Reduced More Like This

Well maintained 3/2 with a new roof and a spacious layout that includes a large living area and a separate dining room. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, while the comfortable bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515328
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4030 Dekle Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$284,999.00 ($120.46 / sqft )

4030 Dekle Avenue More Like This

***highest and best by 05/09/2026 at 6pm*** private pool home with spacious layout, tall ceilings, and a peaceful natural setting in north port! Tucked away in a quiet residential neighborhood, this w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523273
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2613 Vizza Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$294,900.00 ($99.26 / sqft )

2613 Vizza Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

*** price improvement *** this is one you can"t sit on!!! Motivated sellers!!! Incredible 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with an office/den/4th bedroom on over half an acre with an enclosed pool and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2971 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524063
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Amy Snyder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1519 Nora Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$249,900.00 ($132.22 / sqft )

1519 Nora Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home has been freshly painted inside and out and offers a bright, welcoming feel throughout. Tray ceilings in the living room, dining room, and primary

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525699
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Shellee Guinta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3774 Lorton Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$239,900.00 ($104.85 / sqft )

3774 Lorton Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention my fixer up peeps! This two story unique North Port Home Features a good sized room on first floor and a bath and laundry facilities. Wall AC. Would make a great teen hideaway or home office

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140806
  2. Provided by PREFERRED PROPERTIES OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Lauren Meadows
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4145 Price Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$259,000.00 ($138.36 / sqft )

4145 Price Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on nearly acre of land and high and dry in a non flood zone, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home is a must see. Enjoy the benefits of public water and a new roof installed in 2023.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656291
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Curcio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2178 Jameson Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$299,000.00 ($107.83 / sqft )

2178 Jameson Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVENT! MOVE IN READY! NEW ROOF in 2022! No HOA! NO deed restrictions! NOT in flood zone! Almost 2100 sq. ft. of light, bright, airy space, with all tile flooring, including on the large scre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2773 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680709
  2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY INC.
  3. Contact John Capua
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3270 Horace Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$295,000.00 ($146.26 / sqft )

3270 Horace Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

MOVE RIGHT IN and enjoy peace of mind knowing the functional extras are added for you in this barely lived in, 2 year young home! Designed with a desirable split floor plan and open concept layout, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2017 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684628
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Anna Lee Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1421 Oregon Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$245,000.00 ($107.22 / sqft )

1421 Oregon Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale 3 party approval required. A great opportunity for those who can see the potential this home has to offer and the savings! Due to the circumstance the property is sold in as is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2285 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471827
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Nelson Mateus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice