1448 Churchill Circle S103, NAPLES, FL 34116
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7520179 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1448 Churchill Circle S103
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 118
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1663 / -81.7197
  • County: COLLIER
  • City: NAPLES
  • Zipcode: 34116
  • Subdivision: Canterbury Village
  • Building: Canterbury Village
  • Provided by: MATO REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Becky Mato
  • 239-259-6286
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This well maintained condominium in Canterbury Village offers a comfortable and inviting layout with bright living spaces, a dedicated wine bar area, and a screened lanai that faces the community pool, located directly behind the unit and accessible by a short walking path. The kitchen features durable oak cabinets accented with a fresh touch of paint, while the updated laundry area includes a newer stacked washer and dryer with added storage space. The unit may be rented unfurnished for $1,900/month or furnished for $2,200/month, with the furnished option showcasing new furniture throughout, including reclinable seating, a large TV, and tasteful dcor; the wine cabinet with dishes and bar glassware, as well as a dresser at the foot of the bed, will remain, while all owner personal belongings and TV artwork will be removed prior to occupancy. The location is highly convenient, just minutes from Berkshire Commons Shopping Plaza with Publix, Starbucks, banks, First Watch, restaurants, and more, and close to Golden Gate Community Park offering walking trails, playgrounds, sports fields, and recreational facilities, along with nearby schools, pharmacies, medical offices, and easy access to major roads. Seasonal rental (45 months) is available at $2,750/month furnished, with first months rent, last months rent, and a fully refundable security deposit required; pets are generally not permitted HOA rules.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1300.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Canterbury village
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Split Bedroom
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34116 - Naples
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25305002966
  • Unit Number: S103
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 89
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Management, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5364 16th Pl Sw H3, NAPLES, FL 34116
$2,100.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

5364 16th Pl Sw H3 More Like This

Recently remodeled second floor unit featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a spacious screened lanai, and in unit washer and dryer. Includes two parking spaces. Available for annual rental.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225079631
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Contact Carla Alvear
  4. 239-263-3300
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2378 Hunter Blvd 3, NAPLES, FL 34116
$1,800.00 ($4.04 / sqft )

2378 Hunter Blvd 3 More Like This

Rare, LIKE NEW, 1 BED rental available centrally located at Golden Gate City. Spacious unit with beautiful light colored tile throughout, kitchen with Samsung appliances, wood cabinets and quartz coun

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 445 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226018508
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Contact Katia Kreischer Nascimento
  4. 800-896-8790
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5453 16th Pl Sw, NAPLES, FL 34116
$2,195.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

5453 16th Pl Sw More Like This

Newly renovated apartment ready for you!! Beautifully updated apartment with stainless steel appliances, an open floor plan, and wonderful upgrades! The home comes with full size washer and dryer conn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225080278
  2. Provided by Current Property Management
  3. Contact David Huprich
  4. 239-450-9126
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1448 Churchill Cir S103, NAPLES, FL 34116
$1,900.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

1448 Churchill Cir S103 More Like This

This well maintained condominium in Canterbury Village offers a comfortable and inviting layout with bright living spaces, a dedicated wine bar area, and a screened lanai that faces the community pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226001899
  2. Provided by Mato Realty, LLC
  3. Contact Tania Hamilton
  4. 239-259-6286
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1228 Commonwealth Cir O203, NAPLES, FL 34116
$2,100.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

1228 Commonwealth Cir O203 More Like This

This beautifully appointed second floor condo in Berkshire Village offers 1,245 square feet under air, featuring two spacious bedrooms, a versatile den, two full bathrooms, a formal dining area, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226002979
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Contact Carla Alvear
  4. 239-263-3300
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5424 16th Pl Sw C3, NAPLES, FL 34116
$2,000.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

5424 16th Pl Sw C3 More Like This

Beautifully Remodeled second floor condo ideally situated near Santa Barbara Blvd and Golden Gate Blvd. This well maintained CONDO features updated finishes, a bright and functional layout, and comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226014589
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Contact Carla Alvear
  4. 239-263-3300
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1231 Commonwealth Cir Q104, NAPLES, FL 34116
$2,000.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

1231 Commonwealth Cir Q104 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Discover this lovely condo in the desirable Abbey at Berkshire Village! This inviting first floor unit offers 1,245 sq. ft. o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226016797
  2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. Contact Ani Ayala Burger
  4. 239-262-4242
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5410 16th Pl Sw B-1, NAPLES, FL 34116
$2,200.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

5410 16th Pl Sw B-1 More Like This

A first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit offering ample space and comfort. Each bedroom and bath are spacious, complemented by generous closet space. Step into a harmonious layout combining living and din

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226018490
  2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
  3. Contact Diana Villarreal
  4. 239-228-6242
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2378 Hunter Blvd 1, NAPLES, FL 34116
$2,200.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

2378 Hunter Blvd 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare, like new rental, centrally located at Golden Gate City. Light colored tile throughout, spacious kitchen with Samsung appliances, wood cabinets and quartz countertop, front loader stacked washer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025021338
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Contact Katia Kreischer Nascimento
  4. (800) 896-8790
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1220 Commonwealth Cir M-106, NAPLES, FL 34116
$2,100.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

1220 Commonwealth Cir M-106 More Like This

Beautiful first floor corner unit available for rent in a fantastic location! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers comfort, convenience, and easy access. Enjoy a bright and open layout wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226019104
  2. Provided by A Plus Realty
  3. Contact Eliana Tejada
  4. 239-234-5290
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice